Horsemen's Park Entries & Results for Friday, May 31, 2019

1M, Dirt, Nebraska Princess S.
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $20,000

Daily Double / Pick 3 / Exacta / Trifecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Joy Forever

Judge Bill

Marissa Black

Chris Fackler

5/2

2 2

Pr Somethin Better

Gold Schleiger

Jason Wise

Jason R. Eads

9/2

3 3

Miss Justice

Holiday Justice

Gregorio P. Rivera

Alberto Pusac

5/1

4 4

Get the Glue

Badge of Silver

John Ness

Scott A. Bethke

15/1

5 5

Trepi's Trpl Crown

Transept

Gregorio P. Rivera

Dakota Wood

10/1

6 6

Chamber Doors

Judge Bill

Marissa Black

Jake L. Olesiak

8/5

Runner Win Place Show
Joy Forever  1 $4.40 $2.60 -
Chamber Doors  6 - $3.00 -
Miss Justice  3 - - -
Pr Somethin Better  2 - - -
Also rans: Trepi's Trpl Crown
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-6 $9.20 $2,611.00
Trifecta 1-6-3 $20.20 $1,415.00
Fractions and final time: :24.6, :49.2, 1:15.8, 1:29, 1:43
Winning Owner: Landis Stables LLC
Winning Breeder: Landis Stables LLC

6F, Dirt, $3,500 Starter Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,000

Pick 5 / Exacta / Trifecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Elusive Blueboy

Bluegrass Cat

Daniel Coughlin

Scott A. Bethke

4/1

2 2

Essence of Sky

Sky Classic

Kyndra D. McKinney

Jason R. Eads

7/2

3 3

Magic Miracle

Twirling Candy

David C. Anderson

Jake L. Olesiak

2/1

4 4

Dehaven

Flatter

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Alberto Pusac

6/1

5 5

Free Music

Maclean's Music

Mark N. Hibdon

Frank Johnson

8/1

6 6

Fly High Gary

Parker's Storm Cat

Steve D. Dickinson

Ricardo Martinez

10/1

7 7

Rocketringo

Interactif

Daniel Coughlin

Chris Fackler

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Magic Miracle  3 $4.00 $3.20 $3.00
Rocketringo  7 - $4.00 $3.40
Essence of Sky  2 - - $4.20
Dehaven  4 - - -
Also rans: Elusive Blueboy, Fly High Gary, Free Music
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-7 $18.00 $4,157.00
Daily Double 1-3 $14.00 $3,056.00
Trifecta 3-7-2 $81.60 $3,763.00
Fractions and final time: :23, :47.2, :59.8, 1:12.4
Winning Owner: Canders Equine and AG, LLC
Winning Breeder: Venneri Racing Inc.

Beauty and the Bullring

Bullrings are usually overlooked in favor of the more affluent racing facilities, but don't ever count these little tracks out completely.

1M, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,000

Pick 4 / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Kings Court

Tribal Rule

Steve D. Dickinson

Jason R. Eads

10/1

2 2

Judge Dixon

Ice Box

Isai V. Gonzalez

Jake L. Olesiak

2/1

3 3

Magic Cowboy

Magic Cat

Troy A. Bethke

Ricardo Martinez

15/1

4 4

Classy Cove

Rockport Harbor

Kyndra D. McKinney

Scott A. Bethke

5/2

5 5

Dawson Who

The Way Home

Andrew Bossung

Dakota Wood

9/2

6 6

Dakota Deacon

Pulpit

Tony F. Jones

Frank Johnson

20/1

7 7

Junkers

Uncle Mo

Mark N. Hibdon

Alberto Pusac

4/1

8 8

C O Littlejoe

Dialed In

Richard Dean Bliss

Chris Fackler

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Classy Cove  4 $9.00 $3.80 $2.60
Judge Dixon  2 - $3.20 $2.60
Junkers  7 - - $2.80
Dawson Who  5 - - -
Also rans: C O Littlejoe, Kings Court, Dakota Deacon
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-2-7 $64.00 $3,284.00
Superfecta 4-2-7-5 $168.00 $895.00
Pick 3 1/4-3-4 $50.60 $1,498.00
Exacta 4-2 $20.60 $4,019.00
Fractions and final time: :24.6, :48.6, 1:15.4, 1:28.2, 1:40.8
Winning Owner: Kyndra D. McKinney
Winning Breeder: Tony Holmes

6F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,000

Pick 3 / Exacta / Trifecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

H K's Cactus

Cactus Ridge

Robert R. Mitzner

Chris Fackler

3/1

2 2

Precious Jeanette

Salute the Sarge

Gary L. Luke

Ricardo Martinez

15/1

3 3

Trevor's Forever

Euroears

Cresencio Arceo

Alberto Pusac

8/1

4 4

Compound Baby

Cougar Cat

David C. Anderson

Jake L. Olesiak

5/2

5 5

Princess Zima

Gold Schleiger

Brian M. Roberts

Dakota Wood

6/1

6 6

Seeking Penny

Seeking a Home

Mark N. Hibdon

Frank Johnson

7/2

7 7

Beryl's Flight

Pioneerof the Nile

John Ness

Jason R. Eads

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
H K's Cactus  1 $5.60 $3.20 $2.40
Beryl's Flight  7 - $4.60 $2.80
Compound Baby  4 - - $2.60
Seeking Penny  6 - - -
Also rans: Princess Zima, Precious Jeanette
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 1-7-4 $67.60 $2,766.00
Exacta 1-7 $24.00 $3,694.00
Fractions and final time: :23.4, :48, 1:00.4, 1:14.4
Winning Owner: Robert R. Mitzner
Winning Breeder: Dream Walkin' Farms, Inc.

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

6F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,700

Daily Double / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Active Merry

Monhocracy

Isai V. Gonzalez

Scott A. Bethke

6/1

2 2

Question Markie

Cougar Cat

David C. Anderson

Alberto Pusac

7/2

3 3

G G Holiday

Holiday Justice

Marvin A. Johnson

Ricardo Martinez

8/1

4 4

P R Gold Play

Gold Schleiger

Jason Wise

Jake L. Olesiak

5/1

5 5

Hold Fast Kat

Mine for Gold

Bill Krause

Chris Fackler

6/1

6 6

Baker Township

Cougar Cat

Elisabeth Emerson

Dakota Wood

9/2

7 7

Miss Elise

Silent Bluff

Daniel Coughlin

Frank Johnson

2/1

8 8

Amy's Shadow

Kaput

Gary L. Luke

Jason R. Eads

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Question Markie  2 $4.80 $2.60 $2.20
Miss Elise  7 - $2.60 $2.40
P R Gold Play  4 - - $2.80
Active Merry  1 - - -
Also rans: Hold Fast Kat, Baker Township, Amy's Shadow
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-7-4 $34.00 $3,070.00
Exacta 2-7 $10.80 $3,583.00
Superfecta 2-7-4-1 $127.00 $758.00
Fractions and final time: :23.6, :48.6, 1:01.6, 1:16
Winning Owner: Joseph L. Koziol
Winning Breeder: Joseph L. Koziol

6F, Dirt, $2,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dakota Peach Pie

Pies Prospect

Tricia Rickert

Dakota Wood

6/1

2 2

Sparkling Peg

Fusaichi Pegasus

Kyndra D. McKinney

Scott A. Bethke

8/1

3 3

Stalker

Silver Poet

Brian M. Roberts

Alberto Pusac

3/1

4 4

Lost Key

Dazzling Falls

Marissa Black

Jason R. Eads

7/2

5 5

Chase the Music

Tiago

Tony F. Jones

Frank Johnson

10/1

6 6

You're the Reason

Lucky J. H.

Jesse Compton

Chris Fackler

2/1

7 7

Airiette

Latent Heat

Robert R. Mitzner

Ricardo Martinez

15/1

8 8

Cowboy's Mary L

Cowboy Cal

Daniel Coughlin

Jake L. Olesiak

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Stalker  3 $8.00 $4.80 $3.80
Chase the Music  5 - $22.40 $9.20
You're the Reason  6 - - $3.40
Dakota Peach Pie  1 - - -
Also rans: Cowboy's Mary L, Lost Key, Airiette, Sparkling Peg
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 3-5-6-1 $2,533.20 $1,645.00
Exacta 3-5 $100.20 $3,911.00
Daily Double 2-3 $19.40 $1,629.00
Pick 3 1-2-3 $89.20 $1,247.00
Trifecta 3-5-6 $347.00 $4,056.00
Pick 4 4-1-2-3 $362.60 $1,766.00
Pick 5 3-4-1-2-3 $1,165.20 $3,853.00
Fractions and final time: :23.2, :48, 1:00.2, 1:14
Winning Owner: Roberts, Brian M. and Zimmerman, Dean
Winning Breeder: Joe Fett

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Find out which North American runners have the best shot against the Europeans.

News For Horsemen's Park

Beauty and the Bullring

Bullrings are usually overlooked in favor of the more affluent racing facilities, but don't ever count these little tracks out completely.

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Find out which North American runners have the best shot against the Europeans.

Breeders' Cup 2020: Knicks Go could set up closers in Dirt Mile

Knicks Go takes a steep step up in class for the Breeders' Cup after a dominant allowance win.

Horses to Watch: Silver State impresses off layoff in return win

Once on the 2020 Kentucky Derby trail, Silver State was sharp in a return win at Keeneland.

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?