Great Falls Entries & Results for Friday, July 26, 2019

5 1/4F, Dirt, $2,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $3,500

#2 W-P-S / $2 First Half Daily Double $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella / $2 Trifecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Aurorin Shot

Shotiche

Jill West

Shaunda L. Larsen

9/2

2 2

I B Tanner

Oh Tanner

James R. Craig

Taylor E. Smith

6/1

3 3

Gold Will Do

Private Gold

Andrew Schildt

Glenn Delahoussaye

3/1

4 4

Taste Bud

Taste of Paradise

Marvin Falls Down Sr.

Shance L. Birdrattler

6/1

5 5

Simply Sharp

Sharp Humor

Nathaniel R. Birdrattler

Holly Gervais

4/1

6 6

Jonathan's Star

Parker's Storm Cat

Shawn Bird Rattler

Richard Birdrattler

5/1

7 7

Forever Man

Congaree

Harlan Bird Rattler

Brian Beetem

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Jonathan's Star  6 $6.00 $6.60 $3.60
Taste Bud  4 - $5.00 $3.80
Gold Will Do  3 - - $2.60
Simply Sharp  5 - - -
Also rans: I B Tanner, Aurorin Shot, Forever Man
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 6-4 $211.60 $429.00
Quinella 4-6 $48.20 $686.00
Trifecta 6-4-3 $757.40 $1,535.00
Fractions and final time: 1:05.8
Winning Owner: Shawn Bird Rattler
Winning Breeder: Crystal Ridge Farm

5 1/4F, Dirt, $2,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $3,600

$2 W-P-S / Second Half Daily Double $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella / $2 Trifecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ruby Ann Who

Quinton's Gold

Harlan Bird Rattler

Glenn Delahoussaye

10/1

2 2

Daisy Creek

Montbrook

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

8/5

3 3

Sweet Annie

Formal Gold

Colten Mead

Fernando Manuel Gamez

7/2

4 4

April Blessing

Hidden Blessing

Jostin Lawrence

Barry BirdRattler

8/1

5 5

Oscar Bravo

King of Scat

Jostin Lawrence

Richard Birdrattler

8/1

6 6

Vee Secrets

Sea of Secrets

Tim Birdrattler

Shance L. Birdrattler

9/2

7 7

Miss Nikki J

Action This Day

Jill West

Taylor E. Smith

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Daisy Creek  2 $2.80 $3.40 $2.10
Miss Nikki J  7 - $3.00 $2.10
Sweet Annie  3 - - $2.10
April Blessing  4 - - -
Also rans: Oscar Bravo
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-7 $7.20 $521.00
Daily Double 6-2 $75.20 $407.00
Trifecta 2-7-3 $15.00 $1,513.00
Quinella 2-7 $6.00 $857.00
Fractions and final time: 1:06
Winning Owner: Darren Ducheneaux
Winning Breeder: Alan Amato & Mike Galinski

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

5 1/4F, Dirt, $2,500 Claiming
Open | 8 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $3,700

$2 W-P-S / $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella $2 Trifecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Howie

Nucay

Harlan Bird Rattler

Richard Birdrattler

8/1

2 2

Wyatt

Pro Prado

James D. Christianson

Fernando Manuel Gamez

4/1

3 3

Kitty Blonde

Magic Cat

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

3/1

4 4

Justa Gusta

Matty G

Jostin Lawrence

Holly Gervais

6/1

5 5

Jitterbug Son

Jitterbug Ball

Marvin Falls Down Sr.

Glenn Delahoussaye

7/2

6 6

Oil Country

Free At Last

Bill C. Schmitt

Shaunda L. Larsen

6/1

7 7

The Kid Don

Humming

Ryan Fitzpatrick

Shance L. Birdrattler

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Wyatt  2 $5.80 $5.00 $2.80
Jitterbug Son  5 - $5.40 $3.60
Justa Gusta  4 - - $3.20
Kitty Blonde  3 - - -
Also rans: Oil Country, The Kid Don, Howie
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-5-4 $159.80 $2,700.00
Exacta 2-5 $25.00 $611.00
Quinella 2-5 $18.00 $1,034.00
Fractions and final time: 1:05.2
Winning Owner: Jody M. Jackson
Winning Breeder: C. P. Hourigan

5 1/4F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,000

$2 W-P-S / $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella $2 Trifecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Sandbed

Gio Ponti

Shawn Bird Rattler

Shance L. Birdrattler

8/1

2 2

Dylan J. T.

Smiling Tiger

Jostin Lawrence

Richard Birdrattler

6/1

3 3

Zaiah's Lil Rascal

Liberty Gold

Shawn Bird Rattler

Taylor E. Smith

6/1

4 4

Watch Out

Majesticperfection

Buckshot Nelson

Shaunda L. Larsen

9/2

5 5

Flashe's Big Boy

Flash Dancer

Carter B. Smith

Laurina Bugeaud

7/2

6 6

Ranger Tillman

To Honor and Serve

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

3/1

99

No Bid

Haynesfield

Greg Tracey

(Scratched)

4/1

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Ranger Tillman  6 $4.60 $3.60 $2.10
Watch Out  4 - $3.60 $2.10
Flashe's Big Boy  5 - - $2.20
Zaiah's Lil Rascal  3 - - -
Also rans: Dylan J. T., Sandbed
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 4-6 $9.80 $1,195.00
Exacta 6-4 $15.00 $549.00
Trifecta 6-4-5 $29.20 $2,536.00
Fractions and final time: 1:06.2
Winning Owner: Darren Ducheneaux
Winning Breeder: Calumet Farm

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

660Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,100

$2 W-P-S / $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella $2 Superfecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

One Dashin Man

One Sweet Jess

Nathaniel R. Birdrattler

Taylor E. Smith

6/1

2 2

Downside Embezzler

Embezzlement

Jess R. Matt

Fernando Manuel Gamez

5/1

3 3

Jess Follow Me

Hasta Be Fast

Kenneth Olson

Brian Beetem

8/1

4 4

Wait

Favorite Cartel

Shawn Bird Rattler

Holly Gervais

4/1

5 5

Pyc Disco

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Duane Lafferty

Shance L. Birdrattler

3/1

6 6

De Love Me Do

Gonamakeyoureyesblue

Kayla Warren

Shaunda L. Larsen

8/1

7 7

Dash Poruno

Dos Poruno

Mike Grewell

Barry BirdRattler

8/1

8 8

Candy Secret

No Secrets Here

Mark Hanson

Jesus J. Canales

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Candy Secret  8 $8.20 $3.40 $3.20
Downside Embezzler  2 - $4.80 $4.00
One Dashin Man  1 - - $5.20
Jess Follow Me  3 - - -
Also rans: Pyc Disco, De Love Me Do, Wait, Dash Poruno
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 2-8 $26.80 $1,371.00
Superfecta 8-2-1-3 $3,596.40 $7,290.00
Exacta 8-2 $160.80 $652.00
Fractions and final time: :34.308
Winning Owner: Rtm Stables LLC and Dunn, Shauna
Winning Breeder: Hope On A Rope

1M 70Y, Dirt, $5,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,000

$2 W-P-S / $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella $2 Trifecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Racing Ray

Grindstone

Jaqueline Smith

Richard Birdrattler

5/1

2 2

Oopper Wallah

Congrats

Jordan Whiteman

Fernando Manuel Gamez

5/2

3 3

Mt. Leinster

Field Commission

Marvin Falls Down Sr.

Shance L. Birdrattler

6/1

4 4

Holiday Joke

Holiday Promise

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

3/1

5 5

Red Wings

English Channel

Jim Depew

Taylor E. Smith

4/1

6 6

Italian by Mariage

Gilded Time

Jill West

Jesus J. Canales

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Racing Ray  1 $11.80 $5.60 $3.60
Oopper Wallah  2 - $5.40 $2.60
Holiday Joke  4 - - $2.40
Red Wings  5 - - -
Also rans: Mt. Leinster, Italian by Mariage
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 1-2-4 $147.40 $3,390.00
Quinella 1-2 $24.40 $1,371.00
Exacta 1-2 $160.80 $652.00
Fractions and final time: 1:49
Winning Owner: Jaqueline Smith
Winning Breeder: Sue Gilmour

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

7F, Dirt, $2,500 Claiming
Open | 8 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $3,700

$2 W-P-S / $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella $2 Superfecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ocean Roll

Behrens

Coty Goodluck

Shance L. Birdrattler

8/1

2 2

Wedgey Time

Raise the Bluff

Clifton G. Dennis

Fernando Manuel Gamez

6/1

3 3

Lil' Apollo

Added Edge

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

2/1

4 4

Corporate Charlie

Chapel Royal

Nathaniel R. Birdrattler

Taylor E. Smith

7/2

5 5

Tribal Jewel

Tribal Rule

Mark Hanson

Jesus J. Canales

6/1

6 6

Cat Mon Blue

Bluegrass Cat

Shawn Bird Rattler

Richard Birdrattler

5/1

7 7

Coconut Joe

Tiger Trap

Corrine Draper

Laurina Bugeaud

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Tribal Jewel  5 $7.20 $3.20 $2.60
Lil' Apollo  3 - $3.40 $2.40
Corporate Charlie  4 - - $3.00
Wedgey Time  2 - - -
Also rans: Cat Mon Blue, Coconut Joe, Ocean Roll
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 5-3-4-2 $251.80 $9,196.00
Exacta 5-3 $9.80 $636.00
Quinella 3-5 $10.40 $1,371.00
Fractions and final time: 1:28.8
Winning Owner: Dunn, Robin D., Chapple, Larry and RTM Stables LLC
Winning Breeder: Halo Farms

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.