Great Falls Entries & Results for Saturday, July 20, 2019

300Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,000

$2 W-P-S / $2 First Half Daily Double $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella / $2 Trifecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Billie Chinook

Bono Jazz

Bryan Gotham

Taylor E. Smith

3/1

2 2

Stellar Cartel

Teller Cartel

Duane Lafferty

Shance Birdrattler

6/1

3 3

Hitting Wind

Hard Hitting

Shawn Bird Rattler

Holly Gervais

8/1

4 4

Movin Speckled Hocks

First Prize Stone

Jess R. Matt

Fernando Manuel Gamez

7/2

5 5

Hasta Be Fate

Hasta Be Fast

Kenneth Olson

Shaunda L. Larsen

4/1

6 6

Jess Follow Me

Hasta Be Fast

Kenneth Olson

Brian Beetem

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Stellar Cartel  2 $11.80 $4.00 $2.40
Movin Speckled Hocks  4 - $5.60 $3.40
Billie Chinook  1 - - $2.80
Hitting Wind  3 - - -
Also rans: Hasta Be Fate, Jess Follow Me
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-4-1 $99.00 $1,474.00
Exacta 2-4 $53.60 $544.00
Quinella 2-4 $25.80 $857.00
Fractions and final time: :15.778
Winning Owner: Duane Lafferty
Winning Breeder: Rex Gandy

5 1/4F, Dirt, $2,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $3,700

$2 W-P-S / Second Half Daily Double $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella / $2 Trifecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

The Kid Don

Humming

Ryan Fitzpatrick

Holly Gervais

8/1

2 2

Grapes of Math

Einstein (BRZ)

Andrew Schildt

Laurina Bugeaud

5/1

3 3

Sir Gawain

Benchmark

Jostin Lawrence

Taylor E. Smith

7/1

4 4

I'll Take the Heat

Southwestern Heat

Kayla Warren

Shaunda L. Larsen

4/1

5 5

Taste Bud

Taste of Paradise

Marvin Falls Down Sr.

Shance Birdrattler

10/1

6 6

Lil' Apollo

Added Edge

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

3/1

7 7

Charlie's Gold

Liberty Gold

Jill West

Fernando Manuel Gamez

6/1

8 8

Oil Country

Free At Last

Bill C. Schmitt

Mauricio Malvaez

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
I'll Take the Heat  4 $7.20 $3.00 $2.40
Lil' Apollo  6 - $2.80 $2.60
Charlie's Gold  7 - - $3.60
Sir Gawain  3 - - -
Also rans: Grapes of Math, Taste Bud, The Kid Don, Oil Country
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-6 $19.60 $504.00
Daily Double 2-4 $60.20 $570.00
Trifecta 4-6-7 $97.60 $2,507.00
Quinella 4-6 $7.40 $1,489.00
Fractions and final time: 1:06.6
Winning Owner: Kayla Warren
Winning Breeder: Michele Smith

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

660Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,100

$2 W-P-S / $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella $2 Trifecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dash Poruno

Dos Poruno

Mike Grewell

Glenn Delahoussaye

10/1

2 2

Algutis

Fastnfierce

Jostin Lawrence

Mauricio Malvaez

8/1

3 3

Wait

Favorite Cartel

Shawn Bird Rattler

Shance Birdrattler

4/1

4 4

Rtictac Man

Tac It Like a Man

Bryan Gotham

Taylor E. Smith

5/1

5 5

One Dashin Man

One Sweet Jess

Nathaniel R. Birdrattler

Fernando Manuel Gamez

6/1

6 6

Zoomin Senator

Louisiana Senator

Duane Lafferty

Brian Beetem

3/1

7 7

L Bar D Countess

Volcom

Harlan Bird Rattler

Holly Gervais

7/1

8 8

Eye Sea Cash

Gonamakeyoureyesblue

Kayla Warren

Shaunda L. Larsen

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Rtictac Man  4 $15.00 $7.60 $5.40
Dash Poruno  1 - $14.60 $5.40
One Dashin Man  5 - - $3.40
Eye Sea Cash  8 - - -
Also rans: Wait, L Bar D Countess, Algutis
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 1-4 $58.40 $1,740.00
Exacta 4-ALL $8.40 $649.00
Trifecta 4-1-5 $839.40 $3,403.00
Exacta ALL-1 $31.20 $0.00
Fractions and final time: :35.457
Winning Owner: Gotham, Bryan and Deb
Winning Breeder: Bob and Deanna Williams

5 1/4F, Dirt, $2,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $3,600

$2 W-P-S / $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella $2 Trifecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Justa Gusta

Matty G

Jostin Lawrence

Taylor E. Smith

8/1

2 2

Kitty Blonde

Magic Cat

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

5/1

3 3

Jonathan's Star

Parker's Storm Cat

Shawn Bird Rattler

Holly Gervais

10/1

4 4

Taylor Ridge

Top Hit

Jordan Whiteman

Fernando Manuel Gamez

3/1

5 5

Aurorin Shot

Shotiche

Jill West

Shaunda L. Larsen

9/2

6 6

Wyatt

Pro Prado

James D. Christianson

Glenn Delahoussaye

6/1

7 7

Marry Me Next

Rushin' to Altar

Allan Brown

Mauricio Malvaez

7/1

8 8

Simply Sharp

Sharp Humor

Nathaniel R. Birdrattler

Laurina Bugeaud

4/1

99

Sharkzilla

Distorted Reality

Jordan Whiteman

Richard Birdrattler

(Scratched)

10/1

SCR

99

Holiday Flight

Fusaichi Pegasus

Kenneth Olson

Shaunda L. Larsen

(Scratched)

10/1

SCR

99

Miss Dickie

Sir Gallovic

Bryan Gotham

Taylor E. Smith

(Scratched)

10/1

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Taylor Ridge  4 $9.20 $4.60 $3.80
Kitty Blonde  2 - $5.60 $4.40
Wyatt  6 - - $3.60
Justa Gusta  1 - - -
Also rans: Aurorin Shot, Jonathan's Star, Marry Me Next, Simply Sharp
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-2 $25.20 $511.00
Trifecta 4-2-6 $178.60 $4,106.00
Quinella 2-4 $14.80 $1,934.00
Fractions and final time: 1:06.6
Winning Owner: Channis C. Whiteman
Winning Breeder: Triple AAA Ranch

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

5 1/4F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,000

$2 W-P-S / $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella $2 Trifecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Flashy Secret

Cape Canaveral

James D. Christianson

Brian Beetem

7/2

2 2

Parker's Prince

Parker's Storm Cat

Jaqueline Smith

Laurina Bugeaud

8/5

3 3

Louisiana Purchase

Majestic Warrior

Allan Brown

Holly Gervais

4/1

4 4

Quick Six

Cape Canaveral

Bill C. Schmitt

Mauricio Malvaez

5/1

5 5

Last Bloom

Cause to Believe

Jill West

Shaunda L. Larsen

8/1

6 6

Three Point Cash

Schramsberg

Tim Birdrattler

Taylor E. Smith

10/1

7 7

Silver Flash

Don'tsellmeshort

Jordan Whiteman

Fernando Manuel Gamez

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Parker's Prince  2 $3.40 $3.40 $2.60
Three Point Cash  6 - $16.80 $4.00
Louisiana Purchase  3 - - $2.40
Last Bloom  5 - - -
Also rans: Quick Six, Silver Flash
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-6-3 $321.60 $643.00
Exacta 2-6 $158.60 $3,478.00
Quinella 2-6 $67.27 $2,046.00
Fractions and final time: 1:07
Winning Owner: Jaqueline Smith
Winning Breeder: Roger J. Hoff

5 1/4F, Dirt, $3,200 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,900

$2 W-P-S / $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella $2 Superfecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ranger Tillman

To Honor and Serve

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

3/1

2 2

Flashe's Big Boy

Flash Dancer

Carter B. Smith

Laurina Bugeaud

10/1

3 3

El Sundar

Sundarban

Bill C. Schmitt

Fernando Manuel Gamez

6/1

4 4

Watch Out

Majesticperfection

Buckshot Nelson

Shaunda L. Larsen

8/1

5 5

Brightly Tuned

Thorn Song

Jostin Lawrence

Richard Birdrattler

5/1

6 6

No Bid

Haynesfield

Greg Tracy

Mauricio Malvaez

7/1

7 7

Sandbed

Gio Ponti

Shawn Bird Rattler

Shance Birdrattler

4/1

8 8

Zaiah's Lil Rascal

Liberty Gold

Shawn Bird Rattler

Holly Gervais

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Ranger Tillman  1 $9.40 $5.20 $3.40
Flashe's Big Boy  2 - $8.80 $3.80
Watch Out  4 - - $3.40
Zaiah's Lil Rascal  8 - - -
Also rans: No Bid, Sandbed, Brightly Tuned
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 1-2 $19.00 $1,939.00
Exacta 1-2 $34.60 $493.00
Superfecta 1-2-4-8 $884.00 $9,557.00
Fractions and final time: 1:07.4
Winning Owner: Darren Ducheneaux
Winning Breeder: Calumet Farm

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

7F, Dirt, $2,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $3,600

$2 W-P-S / $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella $2 Trifecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Coconut Joe

Tiger Trap

Corrine Draper

Laurina Bugeaud

9/2

2 2

Corporate Charlie

Chapel Royal

Nathaniel R. Birdrattler

Glenn Delahoussaye

10/1

3 3

Autumn Song

Colonel John

Allan Brown

Fernando Manuel Gamez

8/1

4 4

Ocean Roll

Behrens

Coty Goodluck

Holly Gervais

4/1

5 5

Wedgey Time

Raise the Bluff

Clifton G. Dennis

Taylor E. Smith

5/1

6 6

Raspberry Road

Bellamy Road

Andrew Schildt

Mauricio Malvaez

7/1

7 7

Wasatch Wonder

Sierra Sunset

James D. Christianson

Brian Beetem

3/1

8 8

My Foolish Beau

Bellamy Road

Ryan Fitzpatrick

Shance Birdrattler

6/1

99

I B Tanner

Oh Tanner

James R. Craig

Fernando Manuel Gamez

(Scratched)

10/1

SCR

99

One Putt Par

Archarcharch

Kenneth Olson

Shaunda L. Larsen

(Scratched)

10/1

SCR

99

Ginwillmakeusin

Reversal

Jill West

Holly Gervais

(Scratched)

10/1

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Wasatch Wonder  7 $5.20 $3.80 $2.80
My Foolish Beau  8 - $6.20 $7.40
Autumn Song  3 - - $5.60
Corporate Charlie  2 - - -
Also rans: Coconut Joe, Wedgey Time, Raspberry Road
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 7-8 $32.80 $1,826.00
Exacta 7-8 $30.40 $826.00
Trifecta 7-8-3 $308.60 $4,172.00
Fractions and final time: 1:29.4
Winning Owner: Jody M. Jackson
Winning Breeder: Perry Bruno & John Gezon

5 1/4F, Dirt, Princess S.
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,800

$2 W-P-S / $2 First Half Daily Double $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella / $2 Trifecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Miss Nikki J

Action This Day

Jill West

Shaunda L. Larsen

9/2

2 2

Annadu

Seattle Shamus

Jordan Whiteman

Shance Birdrattler

10/1

3 3

Lil Lottie

Parker's Storm Cat

Allan Brown

Mauricio Malvaez

8/1

4 4

Grand Sudeten

Grand Minstrel

Whitney Holds

Richard Birdrattler

4/1

5 5

Jafmil's Inferno

Jafmil

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

5/1

6 6

Four Times Lucky

Abraaj

Jaqueline Smith

Fernando Manuel Gamez

7/1

7 7

Briana Jean

Lucky Pulpit

Jaqueline Smith

Laurina Bugeaud

3/1

8 8

Storm in Paris

Parker's Storm Cat

James R. Craig

Taylor E. Smith

6/1

99

Piper Piping

Entrapment

Clifton G. Dennis

Taylor E. Smith

(Scratched)

10/1

SCR

99

Red's Early Girl

Red

Jess R. Matt

Fernando Manuel Gamez

(Scratched)

10/1

SCR

99

Tapit Dance

Teide

Bill C. Schmitt

Mauricio Malvaez

(Scratched)

10/1

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Jafmil's Inferno  5 $13.20 $7.20 $6.00
Storm in Paris  8 - $6.00 $4.40
Lil Lottie  3 - - $5.20
Four Times Lucky  6 - - -
Also rans: Grand Sudeten, Briana Jean, Miss Nikki J
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 5-8-3 $459.80 $4,039.00
Exacta 5-8 $128.00 $519.00
Quinella 5-8 $39.40 $1,651.00
Fractions and final time: 1:06.2
Winning Owner: Gilbert W. Ecoffey
Winning Breeder: Joe Robson & Robson Thoroughbreds

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

7F, Dirt, $4,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $3,900

$2 W-P-S / $3 Exacta / $3 Quinella $2 Superfecta ($1 Box)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Real Windy

Corinthian

Tim Birdrattler

Taylor E. Smith

10/1

2 2

Holiday Joke

Holiday Promise

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

4/1

3 3

Three Red Sevens

Bedford Falls

Jordan Whiteman

Fernando Manuel Gamez

5/1

4 4

Defiant One

Slew's Tiznow

Shawn Bird Rattler

Shance Birdrattler

7/1

5 5

Racing Ray

Grindstone

Jaqueline Smith

Shaunda L. Larsen

9/2

6 6

Seeking Fast

Seeking the Dia

Coty Goodluck

Glenn Delahoussaye

8/1

7 7

Metro Dreamer

Zensational

Jim Depew

Mauricio Malvaez

3/1

8 8

Ocanera

Langfuhr

Corrine Draper

Laurina Bugeaud

6/1

99

Affluent Asset

Exchange Rate

Jostin Lawrence

Fernando Manuel Gamez

(Scratched)

10/1

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Three Red Sevens  3 $17.00 $7.00 $5.20
Holiday Joke  2 - $4.20 $3.40
Real Windy  1 - - $7.20
Racing Ray  5 - - -
Also rans: Ocanera, Seeking Fast, Metro Dreamer, Defiant One
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Quinella 2-3 $23.20 $1,633.00
Daily Double 5-3 $64.80 $263.00
Exacta 3-2 $42.40 $946.00
Superfecta 3-2-1-5 $1,885.80 $14,017.00
Fractions and final time: 1:29.6
Winning Owner: Channis C. Whiteman
Winning Breeder: Carol Lingenfelter & Joseph Stiglich

Top News

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields and odds for all 14 races

Over 200 horses are being considered for the 14 Breeders' Cup races at Keeneland.