Grants Pass Entries & Results for Tuesday, September 22, 2020

5F, Dirt, $20,000 Maiden Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,900

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta $2 Daily Double (Races 1-2) $1 Pick 4 (Races 1-2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

She's All Tiger

Smiling Tiger

Jason Homer

Mckenzie King

8/1

2 2

Missy Parker

Parker's Storm Cat

Juan Marquez

Jaime E. Lopez

6/1

3 3

Purely

Northern Afleet

Emilio Guerrero

Jose C. Guerrero

10/1

4 4

Her Royal Duchess

Heir Joe

Cindy Hoover

Jose Antonio Figueroa

9/5

5 5

Ms Tinydanzer

Revoluta

Teri L. Beckner

Allyssa Morales

6/1

6 6

Call Me Stormy

Stormy Jack

Ken Edgerly

James Westley Wooten, Jr.

8/1

7 7

Mistical Meadow

Peppered Cat

Gilbert Daniels

Joree L. Scriver

5/1

8 8

Rhodyisarockstar

Revoluta

Teri L. Beckner

David A. Martin

10/1

9 9

Little Tiger

Smiling Tiger

Bryce Gale

Michael Ybarra

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Mistical Meadow  7 $4.80 $2.80 $2.40
Call Me Stormy  6 - $2.80 $2.40
Purely  3 - - $3.80
Little Tiger  9 - - -
Also rans: She's All Tiger, Ms Tinydanzer, Missy Parker
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-6 $20.40 $7,289.00
Trifecta 7-6-3 $110.80 $3,127.00
Fractions and final time: 1:01.32
Winning Owner: Gilbert Daniels
Winning Breeder: Neale Jensen

300Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $5,000

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta $1 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

My Forty Five

Fastnfierce

Jaime Lopez Sr.

Jaime E. Lopez

12/1

2 2

Millers Fortune

Seperate Interest

Benito Curiel

Jose Antonio Figueroa

4/1

3 3

Favorite Sisstar

Favorite Cartel

Emilio Guerrero

Mckenzie King

12/1

4 4

Dahock

Zoomin for Bux

Freddy Ibarra

Taylor E. Smith

9/2

5 5

El Dragon

Red Hot Master

Yamel Marez

Luis Flores Gonzalez

12/1

6 6

Jmm Pantera Negra

Red Hot Master

Yamel Marez

David A. Martin

15/1

7 7

Not Another Lover

Sixthirteen

Jaime Leon

Ron Beverly Jr.

7/2

8 8

Chumbley

Chickspecialmongoose

Travis Wheeler

Michael Ybarra

6/1

9 9

One Jess Gamer

One Sweet Jess

Scott Raley

James R. Evans

10/1

10 10

Miss Fancy Alleia

Im a Fancy Pyc

Emilio Guerrero

Jose C. Guerrero

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dahock  4 $5.20 $3.40 $3.20
One Jess Gamer  9 - $10.60 $4.40
Miss Fancy Alleia 10 - - $4.60
Chumbley  8 - - -
Also rans: El Dragon, Favorite Sisstar, Not Another Lover, Millers Fortune, Jmm Pantera Negra
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-9 $151.80 $6,819.00
Daily Double 7-1 $6.60 $773.00
Daily Double 7-4 $31.00 $0.00
Trifecta 4-9-10 $2,754.80 $5,298.00
Fractions and final time: :15.559
Winning Owner: Malon L. Cowgill
Winning Breeder: Malon L Cowgill

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

350Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,500

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Wildfires Phantom 2

Wagon Tales

Emilio Guerrero

Luis Flores Gonzalez

7/2

2 2

First Moon Cat

Stray Cat

Bill D. Hof

Taylor E. Smith

10/1

3 3

El Moro Prieto

Cruzero

Diego Guerrero

Jose C. Guerrero

10/1

4 4

Loosin My Lover

Sixthirteen

Jaime Leon

Michael Ybarra

3/1

5 5

Papa Dan

Coronas Prince

Diego Guerrero

Jaime E. Lopez

8/1

6 6

Juan Funnybunny

Radical Splash

Jaime Leon

Mckenzie King

12/1

7 7

Cute Gurl

Ireland Chicks

Rosa Rodriguez

Eduardo Gutierrez-Sosa

7/2

8 8

Ivory Bac

Ivory James

Scott Raley

James R. Evans

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Ivory Bac  8 $20.60 $12.20 $7.20
First Moon Cat  2 - $12.80 $8.40
Wildfires Phantom 2  1 - - $5.80
Loosin My Lover  4 - - -
Also rans: Cute Gurl, Juan Funnybunny, Papa Dan, El Moro Prieto
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 8-2-1 $1,288.40 $8,260.00
Exacta 8-2 $165.40 $9,235.00
Fractions and final time: :17.835
Winning Owner: Connie Chumbley
Winning Breeder: Gary Chumbley Estate

5F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,100

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta .50 Jackpot Pick 5 (Races 4-5-6-7-8) $5,000 Guaranteed Pool (15% Takeout)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cosmic Tripster

Atta Boy Roy

Dustie Crystal

Joree L. Scriver

6/1

2 2

Sheza Colonel

Colonel John

Larry Stewart

Taylor E. Smith

8/1

3 3

Delta Bound

Revoluta

Teri L. Beckner

Allyssa Morales

12/1

4 4

Wadaboutdarest

Marino Marini

Kyndra D. McKinney

Nakia Ramirez

6/1

5 5

Understated Beauty

Understatement

John R. Harris

Jose Antonio Figueroa

4/1

6 6

Agua de Fuego

Rallying Cry

James R. Craig

James Westley Wooten, Jr.

8/1

7 7

Lady Sunset

Sky Mesa

Beverly J. Hamilton

Deudis Pena-Mora

7/2

8 8

Winning Sound

Big Bad Leroybrown

Quinn Howey

Mckenzie King

9/2

9 9

Tiz Lucy

Slew's Tiznow

Amy Nelson

Patrick Henry, Jr.

12/1

10 10

Astounding Abby

Grindstone

Diego Guerrero

Jose C. Guerrero

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Cosmic Tripster  1 $7.00 $4.40 $3.20
Lady Sunset  7 - $6.60 $5.00
Agua de Fuego  6 - - $8.20
Sheza Colonel  2 - - -
Also rans: Winning Sound, Wadaboutdarest, Delta Bound, Astounding Abby, Understated Beauty
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-7 $32.00 $21,499.00
Pick 3 1/4-8-1 $294.60 $1,700.00
Pick 4 4/7/8-1/4-8-1 $768.40 $3,448.00
Trifecta 1-7-6 $266.00 $18,592.00
Fractions and final time: 1:01.28
Winning Owner: Dustie Crystal
Winning Breeder: Gary L. Wallace & Richard Vander Wouden

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

5F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,100

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta .50 Superfecta / $1 Pick 4 (Races 5-6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

The Supply Program

The Pamplemousse

Jorge Rosales

Patrick Henry, Jr.

5/1

2 2

Oakie Flyer

Jet West

Bill D. Hof

Joree L. Scriver

4/1

3 3

Nervous Nellie

Desert Code

Jim Gilmour

Vladimir P. Jensen

8/1

4 4

Sequoyah Sunset

Sierra Sunset

Emilio Guerrero

Jose C. Guerrero

9/2

5 5

Starboard List

Tizway

Bill D. Hof

Taylor E. Smith

8/1

6 6

Dieci

Decarchy

Sandy Gale

Mckenzie King

10/1

7 7

Fifthofbourbon

Heat Shield

Dustie Crystal

Jaime E. Lopez

12/1

8 8

Sonic Boy

Peppered Cat

Mary Boyle

David A. Martin

6/1

9 9

Real Changes

Changing (ARG)

Darlene Braden

Jose Antonio Figueroa

10/1

10 10

Arrastrando Cobija

Returning

Diego Guerrero

Luis Flores Gonzalez

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Sequoyah Sunset  4 $11.20 $6.40 $3.60
Sonic Boy  8 - $10.20 $6.00
Oakie Flyer  2 - - $3.80
The Supply Program  1 - - -
Starboard List  5 - - -
Also rans: Dieci, Nervous Nellie, Fifthofbourbon, Real Changes, Arrastrando Cobija
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-8 $140.80 $10,206.00
Superfecta 4-8-2-1 $1,070.40 $2,745.00
Trifecta 4-8-2 $496.80 $7,646.00
Superfecta 4-8-2-5 $1,426.80 $0.00
Fractions and final time: 1:00.75
Winning Owner: Boardshorts Stables, LLC
Winning Breeder: George Schmitt & Mary Clare Schmitt

5F, Dirt, $3,200 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,000

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta $1 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Miss Gunny

Run Away and Hide

Teri L. Beckner

David A. Martin

5/1

2 2

Lizetta

Sought After

Juan Marquez

Jose Antonio Figueroa

12/1

3 3

Pretty Rich

Can the Man

Kyndra D. McKinney

Nakia Ramirez

8/1

4 4

Briana Jean

Lucky Pulpit

Bill D. Hof

Taylor E. Smith

10/1

5 5

Sleigh Ride

Algorithms

Sandy Gale

James Westley Wooten, Jr.

10/1

6 6

Truly a Gem

Grindstone

Erika Montgomery

Eduardo Gutierrez-Sosa

12/1

7 7

Phantom Rendezvous

Rendezvous

Emilio Guerrero

Jose C. Guerrero

9/2

8 8

Baby Rose

Texas Wildcatter

Beverly J. Hamilton

Michael Ybarra

8/1

9 9

Sterling Aly

Gold Aly

Lyle W. Magnuson

Luis Flores Gonzalez

4/1

10 10

Get Yourself Home

Good Journey

Darlene Braden

Mckenzie King

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Get Yourself Home 10 $10.60 $3.80 $3.80
Sterling Aly  9 - $3.40 $2.40
Lizetta  2 - - $11.60
Miss Gunny  1 - - -
Also rans: Briana Jean, Baby Rose, Pretty Rich, Phantom Rendezvous
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 10-9 $33.20 $11,498.00
Trifecta 10-9-2 $625.40 $8,018.00
Fractions and final time: 1:00.76
Winning Owner: Duke, Dave and Sutton, Ron
Winning Breeder: Richard Barton Enterprises

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

5F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,300

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta .50 Superfecta / $2 Daily Double (Races 7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Metatiger

Smiling Tiger

David V. Hoover

Jaime E. Lopez

5/1

2 2

Royal Knight

Royal Command

Tim Abraham

James Westley Wooten, Jr.

10/1

3 3

Crown Me Pepper

Peppered Cat

Diego Guerrero

Jose C. Guerrero

10/1

4 4

Keen James

James Street

Sandy Gale

Mckenzie King

9/2

5 5

Pretalk

Champ Pegasus

Gilbert Daniels

Joree L. Scriver

12/1

6 6

Clarence Heads

Good Journey

Jim Gilmour

Vladimir P. Jensen

5/2

7 7

Daring Ego

Into Mischief

Kyndra D. McKinney

Nakia Ramirez

6/1

8 8

Sway the Rules

Sway Away

R. Mike Scudder

Eduardo Gutierrez-Sosa

8/1

9 9

One True King

Understatement

John R. Harris

Jose Antonio Figueroa

12/1

10 10

Dark and Beau

Polish Miner

Emilio Guerrero

Michael Ybarra

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dark and Beau 10 $69.60 $15.00 $5.60
Keen James  4 - $4.40 $3.00
Clarence Heads  6 - - $2.80
Royal Knight  2 - - -
Also rans: Crown Me Pepper, One True King, Sway the Rules, Daring Ego, Pretalk
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 10-4-6 $1,041.60 $10,685.00
Exacta 10-4 $259.00 $14,448.00
Superfecta 10-4-6-ALL $1,361.40 $3,982.00
Fractions and final time: 1:00.93
Winning Owner: Boardshorts Stables, LLC
Winning Breeder: Robin Lee Gillette

6 1/2F, Dirt, $4,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,600

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta .50 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Pampers n' Boots

Papa Clem

Gabriel Alan Williams

Jose Antonio Figueroa

6/1

2 2

Wine N Divine

Divine Park

Jim Gilmour

Vladimir P. Jensen

10/1

3 3

Hashtag Bae

Margie's Wildcat

Cindy Hoover

James Westley Wooten, Jr.

8/1

4 4

Racing Ray

Grindstone

Jaqueline Smith

Joree L. Scriver

8/1

5 5

Latitudefortytwo

Rockport Harbor

Mary Boyle

David A. Martin

6/1

6 6

Boy Howdy

Southern Image

Margie Cantrell

Taylor E. Smith

3/1

7 7

Trask

Data Link

Kyndra D. McKinney

Nakia Ramirez

7/2

8 8

Gray Flyer

Early Flyer

Dustie Crystal

Jaime E. Lopez

15/1

9 9

Little Lilly

Smiling Tiger

R. Mike Scudder

Eduardo Gutierrez-Sosa

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Trask  7 $5.40 $3.40 $2.80
Racing Ray  4 - $4.80 $3.40
Latitudefortytwo  5 - - $5.40
Pampers n' Boots  1 - - -
Also rans: Wine N Divine, Boy Howdy, Gray Flyer
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 5 Jackpot 1-4-10-10-7 $714.20 $4,622.00
Daily Double 10-7 $302.60 $2,911.00
Exacta 7-4 $20.60 $11,834.00
Superfecta 7-4-5-1 $1,351.80 $4,376.00
Trifecta 7-4-5 $225.20 $8,375.00
Pick 3 10-10-ALL $42.40 $5,360.00
Pick 3 10-ALL-7 $42.40 $5,360.00
Pick 3 ALL-10-7 $42.40 $0.00
Pick 4 4-10-10-7 $9,706.20 $6,222.00
Fractions and final time: 1:23.45
Winning Owner: Coe Patton
Winning Breeder: Mike Abraham

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.