Fort Erie Entries & Results for Monday, September 21, 2020

6F, Dirt, $3,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $13,230

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Camp Nardo

Milwaukee Brew

Chris Jolin

MarkLee Z. Buchanan

4/1

2

Eboracum

Court Vision

Richard M. Davis

Sunny Singh

5/1

3

Hard Luck Charlie

Not Bourbon

Stephen R. Lister

Carl Defreitas

6/1

4 4

Blessed Two

Souper Speedy

Julie Mathes

Juan Crawford

8/5

5 5

Join the Club

Old Forester

Cole Bennett

Keveh Nicholls

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Blessed Two  4 $3.20 - -
Join the Club  5 - - -
Camp Nardo  1 - - -
Also rans:
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exactor 4-5 $9.70 $4,775.00
Fractions and final time: :22.68, :46.05, :58.71, 1:11.97
Winning Owner: Pier 1 Stables
Winning Breeder: Jennifer S. Leuty

5 1/2F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $21,168

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4), 20 Cent Pick 4 (Races 2-3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Mission City Girl

Noble Mission (GB)

Julie Mathes

Juan Crawford

5/1

2 2

One Star Girl

Wilko

Ravendra B. Raghunath

Emile Ramsammy

5/2

3 3

Avies Tale of Mesa

Sky Mesa

Michaela Neubauer

Melanie Pinto

9/5

4

Can't Kats a Moose

Katz My Song

Elliot Sullivan

Christopher Husbands

7/2

5 5

Ms Suedoo

Singing Saint

Barrington Siddo

Howard F. Newell

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Avies Tale of Mesa  3 $3.60 $2.10 $2.10
One Star Girl  2 - $2.10 $2.10
Ms Suedoo  5 - - $2.10
Mission City Girl  1 - - -
Also rans:
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Triactor 3-2-5 $11.20 $3,851.00
Superfecta 3-2-5-1 $8.70 $4,570.00
Exactor 3-2 $5.10 $8,612.00
Daily Double 4-4 $2.50 $0.00
Daily Double 4-3 $5.00 $2,558.00
Fractions and final time: :23.32, :46.82, :59.19, 1:06.04
Winning Owner: Ivan Dalos
Winning Breeder: Tall Oaks Farm

Mighty Heart earns Triple Crown shot in Prince of Wales

Mighty Heart earned himself a chance to win the Canadian Triple Crown with a victory at Fort Erie.

6F, Dirt, $4,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $15,435

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Love That Lute

Midnight Lute

Daryl G. Ezra

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

3/1

2 2

Marriage Counselor

Overanalyze

Joseph Humber

Kirk Johnson

9/2

3 3

Seal Team Two

Milwaukee Brew

Sharon Ceccato

Brian A. Cheyne

6/1

4 4

Nupogodi

Kentucky Bear

Doug Carter

Jason Hoyte

4/1

5 5

Get My Gist

Gemologist

Scott H. Fairlie

Michelle Rainford

5/2

6 6

Sophistication

Haynesfield

Steven Cathcart

Pierre Mailhot

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Marriage Counselor  2 $17.80 $5.80 $3.10
Sophistication  6 - $14.00 $6.10
Get My Gist  5 - - $2.90
Nupogodi  4 - - -
Also rans: Love That Lute, Seal Team Two
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exactor 2-6 $179.10 $18,185.00
Pick 3 2/3/4-3/4-2 $37.80 $5,541.00
Triactor 2-6-5 $703.20 $11,184.00
Daily Double 3-2 $31.70 $1,604.00
Superfecta 2-6-5-4 $1,850.30 $7,541.00
Fractions and final time: :22.95, :46.18, :59.07, 1:11.98
Winning Owner: Joseph Humber
Winning Breeder: Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey

5F, Turf, $6,250 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $19,404

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6), 20 Cent Pick 5 (Races 4-5-6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Front Nine

Stormy Atlantic

W. V. Armata

Helen Marie Vanek

8/1

2 2

Yallhaveaniceday

Kentucky Bear

Barrington Siddo

MarkLee Z. Buchanan

9/2

3 3

Phil in the Blank

Philanthropist

Desmond Maynard

Christopher Husbands

4/1

4 4

Milwaukee Magic

Milwaukee Brew

Robert K. Warner

Pierre Mailhot

15/1

5 5

Hardy Candy

Sidney's Candy

Daryl G. Ezra

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

6/1

6 6

Station Rock

Biondetti

Alan F. Bird

Juan Crawford

12/1

7 7

Butterfly Strike

Smart Strike

Julie Mathes

Keveh Nicholls

3/1

8 8

Cobiloco

Milwaukee Brew

Norman Tomlinson

Kirk Johnson

30/1

9 9

Lokinforpursemonee

Silent Name (JPN)

Michael V. Cohen

Sunny Singh

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Station Rock  6 $7.20 $3.80 $2.80
Butterfly Strike  7 - $7.00 $4.00
Yallhaveaniceday  2 - - $3.70
Phil in the Blank  3 - - -
Also rans: Front Nine, Lokinforpursemonee, Cobiloco, Milwaukee Magic, Hardy Candy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-6 $90.00 $2,678.00
Triactor 6-7-2 $253.90 $22,423.00
Pick 3 3/4-2-6 $149.90 $3,185.00
Superfecta 6-7-2-3 $1,102.50 $15,142.00
Exactor 6-7 $50.10 $32,608.00
Fractions and final time: :22.51, :46.08, :57.71
Winning Owner: Kennie, Darrell and Bird, Alan
Winning Breeder: Jimmy B. Randolph & Myra Hill

Mighty Heart takes Triple Crown step in a wet Prince of Wales

With rain forecast, Mighty Heart pursues Canadian Triple Crown in Prince of Wales Stakes

1 1/16M, Dirt, $6,250 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $19,404

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7), 20 Cent Pick 4 (Races 5-6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

High Rolling Dude

Caleb's Posse

Daryl G. Ezra

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

5/2

2 2

Seventyseven Stone

Seventysevenstreet

Paul D. Lepiane

Emile Ramsammy

15/1

3 3

Bens Last Call

Exhi

Joseph Humber

Christopher Husbands

4/1

4 4

The Other Breeze

Malibu Moon

Michael J. Blake

Melanie Pinto

8/1

5 5

Giant Mine

Giant Gizmo

Nicola Scott

Kirk Johnson

10/1

6 6

Uncle Grumpy

Tiz Wonderful

Sylvain Pion

Sunny Singh

6/1

7 7

Who's Got It

Where's the Ring

Julie Mathes

Juan Crawford

3/1

8 8

Conquest Eliminatr

Eskendereya

Dominic J. Polsinelli

Carl Defreitas

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Giant Mine  5 $27.10 $15.20 $7.90
Uncle Grumpy  6 - $28.50 $15.90
Bens Last Call  3 - - $5.00
Conquest Eliminatr  8 - - -
Also rans: The Other Breeze, High Rolling Dude, Who's Got It, Seventyseven Stone
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 5-6-3-8 $28,887.20 $10,333.00
Win Four 3/4-2-6-5 $2,241.40 $14,960.00
Triactor 5-6-3 $5,025.70 $16,238.00
Daily Double 6-5 $103.60 $3,084.00
Exactor 5-6 $535.20 $27,137.00
Pick 3 2-6-5 $1,253.00 $5,269.00
Fractions and final time: :24.49, :47.85, 1:11.95, 1:37.88, 1:44.99
Winning Owner: Scott, Nicola and Rankin, Colin D.
Winning Breeder: Borders Racing Stable LTD.

7F, Turf, $8,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $21,756

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Show Me the Prize

Exhi

Debra E. Rombis

Hannah R. Twomey

3/1

2 2

Jack's Memory

Milwaukee Brew

Daryl G. Ezra

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

8/1

3 3

Gypsy Jazz

Mast Track

Ronald Davies

Howard F. Newell

10/1

4 4

Forest Lass

Old Forester

Michael J. Blake

Melanie Pinto

7/2

5 5

Fleck

Kitten's Joy

John Simms

Christopher Husbands

20/1

6 6

Blondilikestodance

Bear's Kid

Sharon Ceccato

Juan Crawford

8/1

7 7

It'snicetobenice

Badge of Silver

Robert K. Warner

Sunny Singh

15/1

8 8

Princess Moro

Moro Tap

Anthony A. Tyler

Pierre Mailhot

20/1

9 9

Heart Rush

Bellamy Road

Anthony Adamo

Kirk Johnson

9/2

10 10

Glib Marylin

Smooth Bid

Sharon Ceccato

Brian A. Cheyne

6/1

11

Orbiting the Sky

Speed Ring

Cole Bennett

Keveh Nicholls

(Also-eligible)

6/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
It'snicetobenice  7 $14.00 $7.80 $4.90
Jack's Memory  2 - $11.20 $6.50
Forest Lass  4 - - $3.00
Fleck  5 - - $5.30
Also rans: Show Me the Prize, Glib Marylin, Princess Moro, Blondilikestodance, Heart Rush, Gypsy Jazz
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 7-2-5-4 $5,772.10 $0.00
Triactor 7-2-5 $666.00 $0.00
Daily Double 5-7 $395.50 $2,658.00
Exactor 7-2 $134.30 $33,543.00
Superfecta 7-2-4-5 $5,986.90 $13,981.00
Triactor 7-2-4 $534.70 $15,921.00
Pick 3 6-5-7 $817.80 $5,411.00
Fractions and final time: :23.45, :46.96, 1:12.74, 1:25.17
Winning Owner: Warner, Nancy E. and Robert K.
Winning Breeder: Brereton C. Jones

Tuesday's Best Bet: Clayton can make amends in Prince of Wales

Jarrod Horak's best bet for September 29 is the Prince of Wales Stakes from Fort Erie.

6 1/2F, Dirt, $12,500 Allowance Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $24,108

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lil's Turn

Big Drama

John Simms

Melanie Pinto

6/1

2 2

Snell Flicka

J P's Gusto

Gary Chudobiak

Kirk Johnson

5/1

3 3

Our Petunia

To Honor and Serve

Howard Keen

Sunny Singh

12/1

4 4

Alert Kitten

Kitten's Joy

Michael V. Cohen

Howard F. Newell

15/1

5 5

Evil Woman

Court Vision

Scott H. Fairlie

Michelle Rainford

3/1

6 6

Big Mamba

Colonel John

Donald C. MacRae

Christopher Husbands

4/1

7

Express Banking

Central Banker

Jennifer Davis

Juan Crawford

2/1

Runner Win Place Show
Big Mamba  6 $9.10 $4.60 $3.00
Evil Woman  5 - $5.30 $3.00
Snell Flicka  2 - - $2.40
Lil's Turn  1 - - -
Also rans: Our Petunia, Alert Kitten
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Triactor 6-5-2 $102.30 $10,934.00
Daily Double 7-6 $83.70 $2,697.00
Exactor 6-5 $30.70 $17,598.00
Superfecta 6-5-2-1 $118.00 $10,274.00
Pick 3 5-7-6 $1,276.70 $2,968.00
Fractions and final time: :22.65, :45.92, 1:11.55, 1:18.13
Winning Owner: Lay, Michael and D-Mac Racing Stable Inc.
Winning Breeder: Joey Gee Thoroughbreds

5F, Turf, $3,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $13,230

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, 20 Cent Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

A Viking Morning

Morning Line

Kendra Wieczorek

Kirk Johnson

12/1

2 2

Deputy of Egbert

Leonnatus Anteas

Julie Mathes

Helen Marie Vanek

4/1

3 3

Giantballs of Fire

Giant Gizmo

Kevin Buttigieg

Juan Crawford

5/1

4 4

Radio Nowhere

Sidney's Candy

Chris Jolin

Sunny Singh

10/1

5 5

Head Kitten

Head Chopper

Sharon Ceccato

Brian A. Cheyne

3/1

6 6

Stone King

Bustin Stones

Armand Concessi

Pierre Mailhot

8/1

7

Trust in Silver

Badge of Silver

Jennifer Davis

Howard F. Newell

20/1

8 8

Cape Desiderato

Cape Blanco (IRE)

Elliot Sullivan

Christopher Husbands

6/1

9 9

Chestermere

Silent Name (JPN)

Stephen R. Wells

Devon Johnson

10/1

10 10

Dyna's Gamble

Gamble's Exchange

William Tharrenos

Hannah R. Twomey

12/1

11

Red Frog

Signature Red

Ashlee Brnjas

Sunny Singh

(Also-eligible)

6/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Dyna's Gamble 10 $21.90 $7.40 $6.20
Deputy of Egbert  2 - $5.50 $3.30
Cape Desiderato  8 - - $3.50
A Viking Morning  1 - - -
Also rans: Head Kitten, Radio Nowhere, Giantballs of Fire, Chestermere, Stone King
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 5 6-5-7-6-10 $4,226.70 $10,789.00
Triactor 10-2-8 $355.50 $5,981.00
Win Four 5-7-6-10 $14,681.70 $14,699.00
Daily Double 6-10 $64.00 $4,961.00
Exactor 10-2 $108.70 $12,017.00
Superfecta 10-2-8-1 $3,236.30 $5,109.00
Pick 3 7-6-10 $913.30 $7,638.00
Fractions and final time: :22.58, :46.14, :58.75
Winning Owner: Natural Eight Stable and J & B Wright Racing, Inc.
Winning Breeder: Ivan Dalos

Mighty Heart continues quest for Triple Crown in Prince of Wales

It will be a field of nine for the Prince of Wales Stakes, the second jewel in the Canadian Triple Crown.

News For Fort Erie

Mighty Heart earns Triple Crown shot in Prince of Wales

Mighty Heart earned himself a chance to win the Canadian Triple Crown with a victory at Fort Erie.

Mighty Heart takes Triple Crown step in a wet Prince of Wales

With rain forecast, Mighty Heart pursues Canadian Triple Crown in Prince of Wales Stakes

Tuesday's Best Bet: Clayton can make amends in Prince of Wales

Jarrod Horak's best bet for September 29 is the Prince of Wales Stakes from Fort Erie.

Mighty Heart continues quest for Triple Crown in Prince of Wales

It will be a field of nine for the Prince of Wales Stakes, the second jewel in the Canadian Triple Crown.

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.