Fort Erie Entries & Results for Tuesday, September 15, 2020

6F, Dirt, $6,250 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $19,404

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

C J's Flair

Cactus Ridge

Elliot Sullivan

Christopher Husbands

5/2

2

Fiesta in Vegas

Prospective

Mark Fournier

Sunny Singh

2/1

3 3

Hilltop Harmony

Violence

Julie Mathes

Kirk Johnson

3/1

4 4

Truly Honoured

To Honor and Serve

Joseph Humber

Juan Crawford

9/2

5 5

Rosiejewel Dancer

Girolamo

Cole Bennett

Keveh Nicholls

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Rosiejewel Dancer  5 $3.90 $2.10 -
C J's Flair  1 - $2.10 -
Hilltop Harmony  3 - - -
Truly Honoured  4 - - -
Also rans:
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exactor 5-1 $6.10 $4,538.00
Triactor 5-1-3 $5.40 $1,255.00
Fractions and final time: :23.01, :46.61, :58.48, 1:11.06
Winning Owner: Centennial Farms (Niagara) Inc.
Winning Breeder: James A Everatt, Janeane A Everatt & JArika Everatt-Meeuse

7F, Turf, $3,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $13,230

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4), 20 Cent Pick 4 (Races 2-3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

I Miss You

English Channel

Steven Cathcart

Bradley D. Wilson

6/1

2 2

Classy Scarlett

Philanthropist

Michael J. Blake

Melanie Pinto

10/1

3 3

Benadette's Lady

Swain (IRE)

Paul R. Mandalfino

Juan Crawford

3/1

4 4

Written

Wrote (IRE)

Barrington Siddo

Howard F. Newell

8/1

5 5

It'snicetobenice

Badge of Silver

Robert K. Warner

Sunny Singh

15/1

6 6

Rebel Lioness

Rebellion (GB)

Richard M. Davis

Pierre Mailhot

4/1

7 7

Meet You At Home

Lemon Drop Kid

Ken Albu

Emile Ramsammy

5/1

8 8

Orphan Queen

Piccilo Pete

Mark Fournier

Kirk Johnson

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
It'snicetobenice  5 $30.90 $14.40 $7.30
Rebel Lioness  6 - $7.10 $8.60
Orphan Queen  8 - - $5.90
Benadette's Lady  3 - - -
Also rans: I Miss You, Written, Meet You At Home, Classy Scarlett
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exactor 5-6 $235.40 $20,556.00
Superfecta 5-6-8-3 $5,426.70 $10,676.00
Triactor 5-6-8 $1,072.30 $14,941.00
Daily Double 5-5 $74.00 $2,708.00
Fractions and final time: :23.95, :46.96, 1:12.53, 1:25.57
Winning Owner: Warner, Nancy E. and Robert K.
Winning Breeder: Brereton C. Jones

Tuesday's Best Bet: Anniversary Rose the target at Fort Erie

Jarrod Horak's best bet for June 2 is the seventh race from Fort Erie.

5F, Dirt, $4,500 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,700

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Sparkish

It's a Danzig

Joseph Humber

Howard F. Newell

12/1

2 2

Mi Chiamo Stefano

Silent Name (JPN)

W. V. Armata

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

15/1

3 3

Bear Cub

Kentucky Bear

Kevin Buttigieg

Sunny Singh

4/1

4 4

Handsome Guy

Ghostzapper

Sean Smullen

Melanie Pinto

7/5

5 5

Western Society

Society's Chairman

Darwin D. Banach

Christopher Husbands

5/2

6 6

Stoneaway

Chart Topper

Anthony J. Alderson

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

8/1

7 7

Gunzig Stinger

Signature Red

Claudia S. Rabstein

Pierre Mailhot

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Handsome Guy  4 $4.10 $2.90 $2.30
Gunzig Stinger  7 - $14.10 $4.80
Western Society  5 - - $2.30
Stoneaway  6 - - -
Also rans: Sparkish, Mi Chiamo Stefano, Bear Cub
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Triactor 4-7-5 $178.50 $10,324.00
Pick 3 2/4/5-5-4 $105.80 $5,715.00
Superfecta 4-7-5-6 $541.10 $8,596.00
Exactor 4-7 $48.90 $12,954.00
Daily Double 5-4 $71.50 $1,634.00
Fractions and final time: :23.48, :47.66, 1:00.52
Winning Owner: Stronach Stables
Winning Breeder: Adena Springs

5F, Dirt, $8,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $21,756

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta, 20 Cent Pick 3 (4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Colleen's Sailor

Northern Afleet

Joseph Humber

Christopher Husbands

5/2

2 2

Big Band Benny

Here Comes Ben

Chris Jolin

Sunny Singh

8/1

3 3

Optic

Gemologist

Doug Carter

Jason Hoyte

6/1

4 4

Midnite Snackattak

Silent Name (JPN)

Desmond Maynard

Helen Marie Vanek

5/1

5 5

Water Polo

Pool Play

Joseph Humber

Melanie Pinto

4/1

6 6

Victor's Way

Gamble's Exchange

Denyse McClachrie

Kirk Johnson

3/1

7 7

Station Rock

Biondetti

Alan F. Bird

Juan Crawford

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Water Polo  5 $7.00 $3.90 $3.00
Big Band Benny  2 - $21.90 $11.40
Colleen's Sailor  1 - - $2.90
Optic  3 - - -
Also rans: Station Rock, Midnite Snackattak, Victor's Way
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exactor 5-2 $110.10 $11,246.00
Triactor 5-2-1 $436.90 $7,314.00
Daily Double 4-5 $16.80 $1,310.00
Superfecta 5-2-1-3 $2,019.80 $6,250.00
Pick 3 5-4-5 $238.10 $2,440.00
Fractions and final time: :22.39, :45.55, :58.19
Winning Owner: Joy K. Elkins
Winning Breeder: Laurie Silvera

Max Player, Excession, Country Grammer grow Preakness field

Max Player, Excession and Country Grammer bring Preakness field to 10 probables.

7F, Turf, $6,250 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $19,404

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7), 20 Cent Pick 5 (Races 5-6-7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Great Harbour Cay

Greatness

Elliot Sullivan

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

6/1

2

Chestermere

Silent Name (JPN)

Stephen R. Wells

Devon Johnson

15/1

3 3

Butterfly Strike

Smart Strike

Julie Mathes

Helen Marie Vanek

12/1

4 4

Who's Got It

Where's the Ring

Julie Mathes

Juan Crawford

2/1

5 5

Leonard's Bay

Silent Name (JPN)

Desmond Maynard

Christopher Husbands

3/1

6 6

Ghost Island

Head Chopper

Sharon Ceccato

Kirk Johnson

8/1

7 7

Rockbarton

Saffir

Joseph Humber

Melanie Pinto

10/1

8 8

Cenar

Society's Chairman

Jeff Voyce

Sunny Singh

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Who's Got It  4 $3.90 $2.50 $2.20
Leonard's Bay  5 - $3.90 $2.80
Butterfly Strike  3 - - $3.90
Cenar  8 - - -
Also rans: Rockbarton, Ghost Island
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 4-5-3-8 $133.40 $7,444.00
Triactor 4-5-3 $43.10 $9,600.00
Daily Double 5-4 $13.90 $950.00
Win Four 5-4-5-1/2/4 $502.00 $12,956.00
Exactor 4-5 $11.70 $16,643.00
Pick 3 4-5-1/2/4 $31.10 $4,640.00
Fractions and final time: :24.13, :47.37, 1:12.06, 1:24.95
Winning Owner: David J. Mathes
Winning Breeder: Paul Buttigieg

1M 70Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,000

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8), 20 Cent Pick 4 (Races 6-7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Tropical Joy

Silk Broker

Jacqueline Falk

Emile Ramsammy

9/5

2 2

Dr Ruthless

Disco Rico

Rafael Jose Rohena

Christopher Husbands

5/1

3 3

Shamrock's Rule

Rule by Night

Bruce D. Anderson

Helen Marie Vanek

8/1

4 4

Spectacularsociano

Sociano

Bruce D. Anderson

Kirk Johnson

12/1

5 5

J. C. Indy

Flatter

Paula Loescher

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

15/1

6 6

The Doc Is In

Dr. Rockett

Dylan Clarke

Sunny Singh

9/2

7 7

Successful Saint

Successful Appeal

Dylan Clarke

Juan Crawford

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Successful Saint  7 $5.50 $3.30 $2.40
Dr Ruthless  2 - $5.20 $4.50
Tropical Joy  1 - - $3.20
The Doc Is In  6 - - -
Also rans: Spectacularsociano, Shamrock's Rule, J. C. Indy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 4-7 $11.60 $2,201.00
Pick 3 5-1/2/4-7 $40.70 $3,707.00
Superfecta 7-2-1-6 $543.40 $10,807.00
Exactor 7-2 $31.00 $22,916.00
Triactor 7-2-1 $130.60 $14,626.00
Fractions and final time: :22.7, :46.54, 1:12.44, 1:40.66, 1:45.26
Winning Owner: Anthony Zizza
Winning Breeder: Walmac Farm LLC &Anthony Martin Zizza III

Breeders' Cup Mile 2020: Latest odds favor Europe stars

Pinatubo joins two European rivals as the top choices for the Breeders' Cup Mile.

6 1/2F, Dirt, $4,500 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,700

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lord Pietro

Giant Gizmo

W. V. Armata

Ismael Eluid Mosqueira

20/1

2 2

Mijo

Bear's Kid

Nick Guy Mileni, Jr.

Helen Marie Vanek

6/1

3 3

Up N Adam

Field Commission

Kevin Buttigieg

Christopher Husbands

3/1

4 4

Gold Venture

Giant Gizmo

Daniel Wills

Sunny Singh

5/1

5 5

Sunka Wakan

Graydar

Desmond Maynard

Devon Johnson

8/1

6 6

Whatsonemore

Victor's Cry

Michael D. Bennett

Juan Crawford

10/1

7 7

Conquer the Breeze

Sky Conqueror

John Simms

Melanie Pinto

5/2

8 8

Trinity Thundah

Giant Gizmo

James M. Goldenberg

Howard F. Newell

10/1

9 9

Biblicalproportion

Mr. Scotty

Elliot Sullivan

Emile Ramsammy

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Gold Venture  4 $10.70 $4.70 $3.30
Mijo  2 - $4.90 $3.10
Trinity Thundah  8 - - $2.90
Conquer the Breeze  7 - - -
Also rans: Lord Pietro, Sunka Wakan, Biblicalproportion, Up N Adam, Whatsonemore
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 1/2/4-7-4 $66.10 $3,238.00
Triactor 4-2-8 $196.70 $18,532.00
Daily Double 7-4 $32.80 $1,445.00
Exactor 4-2 $66.20 $26,779.00
Superfecta 4-2-8-7 $639.30 $17,791.00
Fractions and final time: :22.69, :46.2, 1:11.04, 1:17.62
Winning Owner: Jeanne M. Ryan
Winning Breeder: Joey Gee Thoroughbreds

5F, Turf, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $24,108

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Miss Tea Blonde

Flashback

Anthony J. Alderson

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

12/1

2 2

Twirling Wind

Twirling Candy

Kevin Buttigieg

Sunny Singh

3/1

3 3

My Final Trick

Old Forester

Daryl Hasmatali

Helen Marie Vanek

2/1

4 4

Light of Congrats

Congrats

Michaela Neubauer

Melanie Pinto

5/1

5

Themis

Leonnatus Anteas

Cleveland A. Gordon

Brandon A. Duchaine

15/1

6 6

Savoia

War Cry

Julie L. Ayres

Emile Ramsammy

6/1

7 7

Noniobusiness

Nonios

Desmond Maynard

Christopher Husbands

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Twirling Wind  2 $3.80 $2.50 $2.10
Light of Congrats  4 - $4.50 $3.60
Savoia  6 - - $3.20
Miss Tea Blonde  1 - - -
Also rans: My Final Trick, Noniobusiness
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Triactor 2-4-6 $79.70 $14,424.00
Pick 3 7-4-2/5 $81.50 $2,957.00
Superfecta 2-4-6-1 $267.90 $12,019.00
Exactor 2-4 $15.40 $21,724.00
Daily Double 4-2 $22.90 $1,993.00
Fractions and final time: :23.83, :47.35, :59.61
Winning Owner: Kevin Attard
Winning Breeder: Country Life Farm & Miss Moonshine LLC

Champion juvenile Game Winner retired to Lane's End

Champion 2-year-old Game Winner has been retired and will stand at Lane's End Farm

6 1/2F, Dirt, $6,250 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $19,404

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, 20 Cent Superfecta, 20 Cent Jackpot High 5 (Pentafecta)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Captain Sidney

Marchfield

Doug Carter

Larry Munoz

6/1

2 2

R Dance Hall

Arch Hall

Julie L. Ayres

Juan Crawford

20/1

3 3

Bronze Age

Mineshaft

Salvatore Meli

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

4 4

Stormy Leo

Leonnatus Anteas

Barrington Siddo

Hannah R. Twomey

8/1

5 5

Brady O'Brady

Spaniard

Barrington Siddo

Howard F. Newell

9/2

6 6

Tobruk

Majestic Warrior

Nicola Scott

Kirk Johnson

3/1

7 7

Quality Brew

Milwaukee Brew

Louis M. Capi

MarkLee Z. Buchanan

15/1

8 8

Areocentric

Sardegna

Julie Mathes

Christopher Husbands

10/1

9 9

Summer Retreat

Court Vision

Julie Mathes

Helen Marie Vanek

7/2

10 10

Marriage Counselor

Overanalyze

Joseph Humber

Melanie Pinto

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Brady O'Brady  5 $26.10 $8.50 $5.60
Summer Retreat  9 - $5.00 $4.50
Captain Sidney  1 - - $5.00
Marriage Counselor 10 - - -
Also rans: Stormy Leo, R Dance Hall, Quality Brew, Bronze Age, Tobruk, Areocentric
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 5-9-1-10 $2,061.30 $13,317.00
Win Four 7-4-2/5-5 $898.50 $17,140.00
Pick 3 4-2/5-5 $270.30 $6,515.00
Pick 5 1/2/4-7-4-2/5-5 $1,564.70 $14,925.00
Triactor 5-9-1 $535.50 $14,598.00
Daily Double 2-5 $47.80 $5,036.00
Exactor 5-9 $111.60 $23,932.00
Fractions and final time: :22.63, :45.48, 1:11.15, 1:17.86
Winning Owner: Siddo, Kadin and Radcliffe Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: Danny Zita

News For Fort Erie

Tuesday's Best Bet: Anniversary Rose the target at Fort Erie

Jarrod Horak's best bet for June 2 is the seventh race from Fort Erie.

Top News

Max Player, Excession, Country Grammer grow Preakness field

Max Player, Excession and Country Grammer bring Preakness field to 10 probables.

Breeders' Cup Mile 2020: Latest odds favor Europe stars

Pinatubo joins two European rivals as the top choices for the Breeders' Cup Mile.

Champion juvenile Game Winner retired to Lane's End

Champion 2-year-old Game Winner has been retired and will stand at Lane's End Farm

Jockey Club denies claim HISA is unconstitutional

The Jockey Club fired back at the assertion the Integrity and Safety Act is unconstitutional.

Tiz the Law will skip Preakness, owner says

Tiz the Law will skip the Preakness, train up to the Breeders’ Cup Classic.