Fort Erie Entries & Results for Tuesday, October 15, 2019

5 1/2F, Dirt, $3,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,000

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lady Rebel

Not Bourbon

Michaela Neubauer

Melanie Pinto

3/1

2 2

Hansen's Girl

Hansen

Armand Concessi

Daisuke Fukumoto

10/1

3 3

Wild N Clever

Offlee Wild

Joseph Humber

Christopher Husbands

15/1

4 4

Aisle Altar Hymn

Where's the Ring

Katie Woods

Pierre Mailhot

9/2

5 5

Touch of Emma

Midas Touch (GB)

Blair A. Miller

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

5/2

6 6

Holdonweregoinhome

Milwaukee Brew

Ken Albu

Kirk Johnson

4/1

7 7

Sail At Noon

Giant Gizmo

Ross Armata

Emile Ramsammy

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Lady Rebel  1 $4.00 $2.50 $2.20
Touch of Emma  5 - $2.90 $2.30
Holdonweregoinhome  6 - - $3.40
Sail At Noon  7 - - -
Also rans: Aisle Altar Hymn, Hansen's Girl, Wild N Clever
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 1-5-6-7 $97.20 $9,511.00
Triactor 1-5-6 $41.10 $13,403.00
Exactor 1-5 $11.50 $20,837.00
Fractions and final time: :22.71, :46.18, :59.19, 1:06.11
Winning Owner: Carl Norris
Winning Breeder: Douglas J. Reddington

1M 70Y, Dirt, $4,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,500

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4), 20 Cent Pick 4 (Races 2-3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Overturned

Court Vision

Paula Loescher

Pierre Mailhot

3/1

2 2

Show Me the Prize

Exhi

Debra E. Rombis

Christopher Husbands

8/1

3 3

Silvertail

Flat Out

Michael J. Blake

Melanie Pinto

4/1

4 4

Miss Tea Blonde

Flashback

Luthia Shirley

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

12/1

5 5

Perfect Road

Bellamy Road

Daniel Wills

Krista Carignan

5/2

6 6

Written

Wrote (IRE)

Kenneth R. Smith

Sahin Civaci

6/1

7 7

Spring Forward

Spring At Last

Ryan A. Jones

Keveh Nicholls

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Silvertail  3 $25.00 $8.30 $5.40
Written  6 - $4.60 $3.60
Miss Tea Blonde  4 - - $18.20
Overturned  1 - - -
Also rans: Show Me the Prize, Perfect Road, Spring Forward
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-3 $48.60 $7,612.00
Exactor 3-6 $118.00 $21,483.00
Superfecta 3-6-4-1 $6,719.70 $10,233.00
Triactor 3-6-4 $1,149.40 $14,279.00
Fractions and final time: :23.35, :47.82, 1:13.7, 1:41.82, 1:46.46
Winning Owner: Erin Tadeo
Winning Breeder: Two Hearts Farm LLC & Barbara Arnold

In photos: Winning Puss N Boots Cup connections take a dip

The Puss N Boots tradition continues at Fort Erie Race Track on Sunday, when trainer Francine Villeneuve and jockey Christopher Husbands make the leap into the infield pond after the Puss N Boots Cup

5 1/2F, Dirt, $4,500 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,000

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Flat Out Fabulous

Flat Out

Julia A. Samulak

Emile Ramsammy

12/1

2 2

Ready and Willing

Will Take Charge

Nicholas Gonzalez

Krista Carignan

7/5

3 3

Subtle Disguise

Saffir

Norman Tomlinson

Devon Johnson

5/1

4 4

Uvalda

Cowboy Cal

Jennifer Davis

Carl Defreitas

10/1

5 5

Jezebel Jones

Kantharos

Elliot Sullivan

Luis Contreras

7/2

6 6

Petite Amie

Kentucky Bear

Anthony Pottinger

Christopher K. Douglas

6/1

7 7

Silent Devotion

Giant Gizmo

Joan M. Mitchell

Juan Crawford

15/1

8 8

Sugar Me Sweet

Giant Gizmo

Michael J. Blake

Melanie Pinto

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Ready and Willing  2 $4.90 $3.00 $2.50
Jezebel Jones  5 - $2.80 $2.30
Flat Out Fabulous  1 - - $3.40
Petite Amie  6 - - -
Also rans: Subtle Disguise, Uvalda, Sugar Me Sweet
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-5-1-6 $158.40 $9,366.00
Exactor 2-5 $10.80 $20,805.00
Daily Double 3-2 $36.90 $2,090.00
Pick 3 1-3-2/7 $123.40 $9,788.00
Triactor 2-5-1 $48.40 $14,709.00
Fractions and final time: :23.35, :47.04, 1:00.68, 1:07.31
Winning Owner: Windways Farm and Ambler, Michael James
Winning Breeder: Elm Tree Farm, LLC

5 1/2F, Dirt, $4,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,500

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta, 20 Cent Pick 3 (4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Adios Judith

Adios Charlie

Denyse McClachrie

Daisuke Fukumoto

3/1

2 2

Big Band Benny

Here Comes Ben

Chris Jolin

Helen Marie Vanek

4/1

3 3

Milwaukee Magic

Milwaukee Brew

Robert K. Warner

Kirk Johnson

8/1

4 4

Yallhaveaniceday

Kentucky Bear

Barrington Siddo

Krista Carignan

15/1

5 5

Colleen's Sailor

Northern Afleet

Vito Armata

Luis Contreras

12/1

6 6

Colby Ol' Fashion

Old Fashioned

Sherry Vanden Berg

Sunny Singh

6/1

7 7

R Dance Hall

Arch Hall

Kenneth R. Smith

Juan Crawford

30/1

8 8

Mister Nada

Philanthropist

Gary Chudobiak

Emile Ramsammy

9/2

9 9

Phil in the Blank

Philanthropist

Danny Yu

Christopher Husbands

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Colleen's Sailor  5 $10.40 $5.00 $3.10
Big Band Benny  2 - $7.20 $3.80
Phil in the Blank  9 - - $2.80
Milwaukee Magic  3 - - -
Also rans: Adios Judith, R Dance Hall, Yallhaveaniceday
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-5 $39.60 $2,204.00
Pick 3 3-2/7-5 $656.80 $2,381.00
Superfecta 5-2-9-3 $886.30 $11,182.00
Exactor 5-2 $68.30 $26,469.00
Triactor 5-2-9 $225.40 $15,872.00
Fractions and final time: :22.54, :45.59, :58.81, 1:05.43
Winning Owner: Armata, Enza and Figliano, Paul
Winning Breeder: Sienna Farms LLC

Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf 2019: Projected field and odds

HRN editor Jonathan Lintner runs down the prospective field and odds.

5F, Dirt, $8,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,800

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Transfer Pricing

Bernardini

Julie Belhumeur

Keveh Nicholls

8/1

2 2

Kinlee's Song

Songandaprayer

Satrohan N. Singh

Ailsa Morrison

8/1

3 3

My Marc Andre

Laura's Lucky Boy

Ravendra B. Raghunath

MarkLee Z. Buchanan

5/1

4 4

Rightfromthe Gecko

Spaniard

Cindy Mustoe

Sunny Singh

20/1

5 5

Midnite Snackattak

Silent Name (JPN)

Desmond Maynard

Christopher Husbands

6/1

6 6

Quality Brew

Milwaukee Brew

Louis M. Capi

Kirk Johnson

20/1

7 7

Omi's Boy

Court Vision

Nick Guy Mileni, Jr.

Helen Marie Vanek

5/2

8 8

Victorious Bear

Victor's Cry

Steven Chircop

Luis Contreras

3/1

9 9

Seamus

Nephrite (GB)

Joseph Humber

Pierre Mailhot

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Omi's Boy  7 $5.50 $2.90 $2.30
Victorious Bear  8 - $2.50 $2.20
Midnite Snackattak  5 - - $2.70
My Marc Andre  3 - - -
Also rans: Quality Brew, Kinlee's Song, Seamus
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Win Four 3-2/7-5-7 $1,306.50 $13,188.00
Triactor 7-8-5 $31.90 $21,680.00
Daily Double 5-1 $9.60 $2,294.00
Daily Double 5-4 $9.60 $0.00
Daily Double 5-7 $32.80 $0.00
Exactor 7-8 $11.50 $29,256.00
Superfecta 7-8-5-3 $94.00 $22,354.00
Pick 3 2/7-5-7 $111.10 $5,979.00
Fractions and final time: :22.44, :45.86, :58.88
Winning Owner: Zaniol, Dean, Orth, Tonya and MacLeod, Diane
Winning Breeder: Terra Farms LTD.

1 1/16M, Dirt, $4,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,500

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8), 20 Cent Pick 5 (Races 6-7-8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Kate's Whistle

Court Vision

Ralph J. Biamonte

Luis Contreras

5/2

2 2

Pasture Curfew

Saffir

Salvatore Meli

Emile Ramsammy

3/1

3 3

Classy Scarlett

Philanthropist

Michael J. Blake

Melanie Pinto

8/1

4 4

Abogada

Court Vision

Joshua Robillard

Pierre Mailhot

8/1

5 5

Wolverina's Willa

Wilko

Desmond Maynard

Christopher Husbands

15/1

6 6

Court Adjoured

Closing Argument

Paul R. Mandalfino

Sunny Singh

6/1

7 7

Rebel Lioness

Rebellion (GB)

Richard M. Davis

Krista Carignan

4/1

8 8

Annie O'Schiller

Artie Schiller

John Simms

Helen Marie Vanek

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Pasture Curfew  2 $6.40 $3.00 $3.40
Rebel Lioness  7 - $3.80 $3.40
Classy Scarlett  3 - - $5.10
Wolverina's Willa  5 - - -
Also rans: Annie O'Schiller, Kate's Whistle, Abogada
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exactor 2-7 $16.30 $21,299.00
Daily Double 7-4 $4.90 $0.00
Pick 3 5-7-2 $140.60 $5,449.00
Daily Double 7-2 $22.80 $2,237.00
Triactor 2-7-3 $56.30 $16,314.00
Superfecta 2-7-3-5 $460.90 $14,551.00
Fractions and final time: :24.9, :49.53, 1:14.68, 1:40.93, 1:48.12
Winning Owner: Salvatore Meli
Winning Breeder: Spring Farm

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf: Projected field and odds

Victor Ryan sums up the Nov. 1 Breeders' Cup field of 2-year-old fillies.

6 1/2F, Dirt, $6,250 Starter Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,200

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9), 20 Cent Pick 4 (7, 8, 9, 10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jaya Ho

Storm Wolf

Cole Bennett

Keveh Nicholls

5/1

2 2

Fleck

Kitten's Joy

John Simms

Melanie Pinto

6/1

3 3

Gimbala

Spaniard

Dominic J. Polsinelli

Juan Crawford

15/1

4 4

Tickety Boo

Giant's Causeway

Shane Meyers

Luis Contreras

2/1

5 5

Secretariats Honor

To Honor and Serve

John Simms

Helen Marie Vanek

4/1

6 6

Miss Honeypotts

Silent Name (JPN)

Desmond Maynard

Sahin Civaci

12/1

7 7

Accolades Galore

Drosselmeyer

Paula Loescher

Krista Carignan

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Accolades Galore  7 $6.20 $2.60 $2.30
Tickety Boo  4 - $2.20 $2.10
Secretariats Honor  5 - - $3.50
Jaya Ho  1 - - -
Also rans: Fleck, Gimbala
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 7-2-7 $74.70 $7,438.00
Exactor 7-4 $12.90 $13,423.00
Daily Double 2-7 $24.10 $1,814.00
Triactor 7-4-5 $39.00 $10,546.00
Superfecta 7-4-5-1 $90.70 $8,250.00
Fractions and final time: :23.37, :46.5, 1:11.44, 1:17.9
Winning Owner: Les A. Ham
Winning Breeder: Andy Stronach

5 1/2F, Dirt, $4,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,500

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta 20 Cent Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Silent Consort

Silent Name (JPN)

Cindy Mustoe

Daisuke Fukumoto

20/1

2 2

Media Storm

Nonios

Noel A. Williams

Wilbert Gobay

15/1

3 3

Crumlin Express

Bear's Kid

Barbara J. Bailey

Emile Ramsammy

10/1

4 4

Diamond Express

Signature Red

Julie Mathes

Kirk Johnson

8/1

5 5

Truly Honoured

To Honor and Serve

Steven Chircop

Pierre Mailhot

3/1

6 6

Lady With Class

Where's the Ring

Luthia Shirley

Devon Johnson

6/1

7 7

Documented

Signature Red

Norman Tomlinson

Howard F. Newell

4/1

8 8

Amber Brewski

Milwaukee Brew

Michael J. Blake

Melanie Pinto

12/1

9 9

Spanish Blessing

Spaniard

Preston Ferris

Keveh Nicholls

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Truly Honoured  5 $4.80 $3.00 $2.40
Spanish Blessing  9 - $3.40 $2.60
Crumlin Express  3 - - $2.90
Media Storm  2 - - -
Also rans: Diamond Express, Documented, Lady With Class, Amber Brewski, Silent Consort
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2-7-5 $50.60 $2,581.00
Exactor 5-9 $17.70 $24,297.00
Daily Double 7-5 $21.00 $2,023.00
Triactor 5-9-3 $65.20 $19,597.00
Superfecta 5-9-3-2 $263.50 $19,210.00
Fractions and final time: :22.87, :46.58, :59.7, 1:06.53
Winning Owner: Pinnacle Racing and Chircop, Steven
Winning Breeder: Green Lantern Stables, LLC

Mandella: Breeders' Cup Classic try 'unfair' to Omaha Beach

While Omaha Beach is Dirt Mile-bound, his camp would have preferred a shot at the Classic.

5 1/2F, Dirt, $8,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,800

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, Daily Double, 20 Cent Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Tobruk

Majestic Warrior

Ryan A. Jones

MarkLee Z. Buchanan

20/1

2 2

Vilma

Broken Vow

Joshua Robillard

Howard F. Newell

20/1

3 3

Our Victor

Marcavelly

Tom Steer

Sunny Singh

15/1

4 4

Bronze Age

Mineshaft

Sherry Vanden Berg

Juan Crawford

15/1

5 5

Diddley

Stay Thirsty

Dale A. Desruisseaux

Luis Contreras

9/5

6 6

Smoky Blues

Jafmil

John Simms

Melanie Pinto

9/2

7 7

Sent From Heaven

Data Link

John Mattine

Krista Carignan

5/1

8 8

Fine Grit

Smooth Bid

Debra E. Rombis

Christopher Husbands

6/1

9 9

Mr Changue

Gottcha Gold

Ken Albu

Pierre Mailhot

8/1

10 10

Martinkelly

Judiths Wild Rush

Gary Chudobiak

Kirk Johnson

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Martinkelly 10 $14.10 $7.50 $5.10
Mr Changue  9 - $14.40 $7.80
Smoky Blues  6 - - $5.20
Our Victor  3 - - -
Also rans: Tobruk, Diddley, Fine Grit, Vilma, Sent From Heaven
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 7-5-10 $157.20 $3,278.00
Triactor 10-9-6 $472.90 $21,315.00
Daily Double 5-10 $40.20 $3,528.00
Exactor 10-9 $119.90 $24,980.00
Superfecta 10-9-6-3 $8,170.60 $15,769.00
Fractions and final time: :22.32, :45.16, :58.03, 1:04.51
Winning Owner: Gary Chudobiak
Winning Breeder: Ken Mah

1 1/16M, Dirt, $3,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,000

WPS, Exactor, Triactor, 20 Cent Superfecta, 20 Cent Jackpot High 5 (Pentafecta)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Thunder Point

Point Given

Dominic J. Polsinelli

Jeffrey Ian Alderson

20/1

2 2

Little Deuce Coupe

Curlin

Michael V. Cohen

Carl Defreitas

8/1

3 3

Majestic Heist

Majestic Warrior

Kenneth R. Smith

Sahin Civaci

20/1

4 4

Red September

Kentucky Bear

Valerie Thompson

Krista Carignan

8/1

5 5

Augusto B

Niigon

Sharon Ceccato

Juan Crawford

15/1

6 6

Th Original Scotty

Mr. Scotty

W. V. Armata

Pierre Mailhot

10/1

7 7

The Other Breeze

Malibu Moon

John Charalambous

Daisuke Fukumoto

6/1

8 8

Sophias Dream

Saffir

Carlton Teape

Christopher K. Douglas

7/2

9 9

Dot's Last Call

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Scott H. Fairlie

Ailsa Morrison

3/1

10 10

Makemineamanhattan

Not Bourbon

Anthony Pottinger

MarkLee Z. Buchanan

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Makemineamanhattan 10 $18.40 $6.10 $4.30
Dot's Last Call  9 - $3.10 $2.30
The Other Breeze  7 - - $2.40
Th Original Scotty  6 - - -
Also rans: Red September, Little Deuce Coupe, Majestic Heist
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exactor 10-9 $62.70 $19,190.00
Triactor 10-9-7 $123.00 $15,157.00
Daily Double 10-10 $84.00 $8,657.00
Super High Five Jackpot 10-9-7-6-4 $3,292.30 $9,136.00
Pick 5 2-7-5-10-10 $5,600.80 $15,815.00
Win Four 7-5-10-10 $1,785.20 $15,646.00
Pick 3 5-10-10 $331.90 $8,712.00
Superfecta 10-9-7-6 $1,423.10 $10,869.00
Fractions and final time: :24.49, :48.08, 1:13.36, 1:40.05, 1:46.91
Winning Owner: Anika Murray
Winning Breeder: Charles Fipke

'Perfect employee' Maxfield has Walsh upbeat for Breeders' Cup

Maxfield's drawing crowds even to his works for the Breeders' Cup. Big horse?

News For Fort Erie

In photos: Winning Puss N Boots Cup connections take a dip

The Puss N Boots tradition continues at Fort Erie Race Track on Sunday, when trainer Francine Villeneuve and jockey Christopher Husbands make the leap into the infield pond after the Puss N Boots Cup

Top News

Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf 2019: Projected field and odds

HRN editor Jonathan Lintner runs down the prospective field and odds.

Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf: Projected field and odds

Victor Ryan sums up the Nov. 1 Breeders' Cup field of 2-year-old fillies.

Mandella: Breeders' Cup Classic try 'unfair' to Omaha Beach

While Omaha Beach is Dirt Mile-bound, his camp would have preferred a shot at the Classic.

'Perfect employee' Maxfield has Walsh upbeat for Breeders' Cup

Maxfield's drawing crowds even to his works for the Breeders' Cup. Big horse?