Fonner Park Entries & Results for Monday, May 11, 2020

Fonner Park, Grand Island, NE
Fonner Park - Grand Island, NE  |  fonnerpark.com

Fonner Park is a year-round facility that hosts horse racing and events such as craft and recreational shows as well as the local county fair.
Racing: Feb 22 - May 4, 2019
Biggest stakes: The Fonner Park Special and the Bold Accent Stakes.

6F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,400

$1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta / Daily Double / .50 Pick 5 (Races 1-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Behold de Dancer

Behold de Buy

Stetson Mitchell

Dakota Wood

8/1

2 2

Roxanna Lynn

King of Scat

Robert R. Mitzner

John E. Cox

12/1

3 3

Wadaboutdarest

Marino Marini

Kyndra D. McKinney

Scott A. Bethke

6/1

4 4

Mz Jackie

Matt's Broken Vow

Andrew Gawarecki

Bryan McNeil

6/1

5 5

Dixie Cat

Cougar Cat

David C. Anderson

Jake L. Olesiak

5/2

6 6

Jakealina

Get Stormy

Michael R. Bolinger

Chris Stenslie

10/1

7 7

Super Miss B Haven

Super Saver

Schuyler Condon

Francisco Arrieta

7/2

8 8

Bella's Bluff

Bellamy Road

Jesse Compton

Chris Fackler

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Dixie Cat  5 $3.00 $2.20 $2.20
Behold de Dancer  1 - $5.40 $3.80
Jakealina  6 - - $7.80
Super Miss B Haven  7 - - -
Also rans: Bella's Bluff, Roxanna Lynn, Mz Jackie
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 5-1-6 $140.00 $72,711.00
Exacta 5-1 $13.60 $81,541.00
Fractions and final time: :24.2, :48.8, 1:02.4, 1:15.8
Winning Owner: Rogers, Daniel T. and David R.
Winning Breeder: David R. Rogers & Daniel T. Rogers

6F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $6,400

$1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / .50 Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4) .50 Pick 4 (Races 2-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Holiday Chimes

Can the Man

Mark Lemburg

Jarred Journet

3/1

2 2

Eyes On Behold

Behold de Buy

Stetson Mitchell

Dakota Wood

10/1

3 3

Sweet as Caro

Behold de Buy

Stetson Mitchell

Francisco Arrieta

8/1

4 4

Goodness Cat

Tactical Cat

David C. Anderson

Jake L. Olesiak

7/2

5 5

Ticker

Lea

Mike Sorensen

Armando Martinez

6/1

6 6

Witts Data Link

Data Link

Jerry Gourneau

Ricardo Martinez

2/1

7 7

My Award

Timber Legend

Larry D. Donlin

Chris Fackler

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Witts Data Link  6 $4.60 $3.00 $2.20
Eyes On Behold  2 - $15.40 $6.80
Ticker  5 - - $2.80
Goodness Cat  4 - - -
Also rans: Holiday Chimes, Sweet as Caro, My Award
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 6-2 $105.20 $71,594.00
Daily Double 5-6 $6.80 $35,102.00
Trifecta 6-2-5 $289.60 $50,535.00
Superfecta 6-2-5-4 $644.20 $29,954.00
Fractions and final time: :24.4, :48.2, 1:02.4, 1:16.2
Winning Owner: Henry S. Witt, Jr.
Winning Breeder: Claiborne Farm

6F, Dirt, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,700

$1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / .50 Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Tea At Noon

Blue Lion

Elisabeth Emerson

Dakota Wood

10/1

2 2

G G Holiday

Holiday Justice

Marvin A. Johnson

Chris Fackler

6/1

3 3

Sweet Cowgirl

Sexy Cowboy

Bill Krause

Scott A. Bethke

6/1

4 4

Bee Merry

Holiday Justice

Gregorio P. Rivera

Ricardo Martinez

8/1

5 5

Miss Elise

Silent Bluff

Daniel Coughlin

Jake L. Olesiak

3/1

6 6

P R Gold Money

Gold Schleiger

Dalton Dieter

Armando Martinez

5/2

7 7

Question Markie

Cougar Cat

David C. Anderson

Francisco Arrieta

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Question Markie  7 $17.80 $7.80 $4.60
Miss Elise  5 - $3.40 $2.40
G G Holiday  2 - - $3.40
Tea At Noon  1 - - -
Also rans: Bee Merry, P R Gold Money, Sweet Cowgirl
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-5 $55.40 $80,860.00
Superfecta 7-5-2-1 $1,193.60 $27,731.00
Trifecta 7-5-2 $218.80 $51,324.00
Fractions and final time: :24, :48.6, 1:02, 1:16.2
Winning Owner: Joseph L. Koziol
Winning Breeder: Joseph L. Koziol

6F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,000

Dinsdale Automotive Pick 5 - $5,000 Minimum Gross Pool Guarantee - .50 Pick 5 Jackpot (races 5-9) / $1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta .50 Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Buster Brown Boy

Big Brown

Kelli Martinez

Armando Martinez

5/2

2 2

Magnanimus Man

New Year's Day

Isai V. Gonzalez

Jake L. Olesiak

6/1

3 3

American League

Old Fashioned

Jerry Gourneau

Ricardo Martinez

3/1

4 4

Gone Preachin

Corinthian

Mark N. Hibdon

Dakota Wood

6/1

5 5

Wild Drive

Corfu

David C. Anderson

Francisco Arrieta

7/2

6 6

Grand Hoga

Grand Marshall

Mark N. Hibdon

Chris Fackler

10/1

7 7

Trask

Data Link

Kelli Martinez

Bryan McNeil

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Wild Drive  5 $5.00 $3.00 $2.40
American League  3 - $3.40 $2.20
Gone Preachin  4 - - $3.00
Buster Brown Boy  1 - - -
Also rans: Trask, Magnanimus Man
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 5-3-4-1 $170.60 $25,031.00
Pick 3 6-7-5/6 $101.40 $18,819.00
Trifecta 5-3-4 $53.00 $40,748.00
Exacta 5-3 $15.20 $68,798.00
Fractions and final time: :24.2, :48, 1:00.4, 1:13.2
Winning Owner: Anderson Racing LLC
Winning Breeder: Julian Serna, Jr. & Marie Serna

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

6F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,400

$1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / .50 Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) .50 Pick 4 (Races 5-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Taylor's Prince

Blake's Passion

Steve L. Hall

Chris Fackler

5/2

2 2

R Dub

Fort Prado

Stetson Rushton

Nathan Haar

12/1

3 3

Merlo's Lad

Added Edge

Mike Sorensen

Ricardo Martinez

15/1

4 4

Light Bound Bid

Glorious Bid

Loren Brocka

Chris Stenslie

6/1

5 5

Theboyfromjersey

Jersey Town

Kelli Martinez

Armando Martinez

7/2

6 6

Dreamer's Point

Shackleford

John Ness

Francisco Arrieta

10/1

7 7

Reversaloffortune

Alternation

Isai V. Gonzalez

Jarred Journet

9/2

8 8

Ohtani

First Dude

Marvin A. Johnson

Jake L. Olesiak

8/1

9 9

Minefield

Mineshaft

Dean Drake

Dakota Wood

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Minefield  9 $18.00 $10.20 $6.40
Reversaloffortune  7 - $9.80 $5.80
Ohtani  8 - - $4.20
Taylor's Prince  1 - - -
Also rans: Dreamer's Point, Light Bound Bid, Merlo's Lad, R Dub, Theboyfromjersey
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 9-7 $180.20 $80,022.00
Superfecta 9-7-8-1 $3,643.60 $28,300.00
Trifecta 9-7-8 $709.40 $47,637.00
Pick 3 7-5/6-9 $424.40 $32,507.00
Pick 4 6-7-5/6-9 $914.60 $59,706.00
Pick 5 Jackpot 3/5-6-7-5/6-9 $1,410.80 $134,006.00
Fractions and final time: :24.2, :47.8, 1:01, 1:14.4
Winning Owner: Drake, Laine C. and Drake, Darin
Winning Breeder: Hargus Sexton, Sandra Sexton & SilverFern Farm, LLC

6F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,500

$1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / .50 Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Wise Ron

Affirmatif

Jason Wise

Chris Fackler

8/1

2 2

Maggies Patroit

Awesome Patriot

Mark Jondle

Scott A. Bethke

15/1

3 3

Color Me Behold

Behold de Buy

Stetson Mitchell

Francisco Arrieta

10/1

4 4

Flanagan

Petionville

Michael R. Bolinger

Bryan McNeil

10/1

5 5

Ollie's Papa's Boy

Street Magician

Mike Sorensen

Ricardo Martinez

5/2

6 6

Jomo

Too Much Bling

Mark N. Hibdon

Dakota Wood

9/2

7 7

Thunder Box

Ice Box

Isai V. Gonzalez

Jake L. Olesiak

6/1

8 8

Three Footer

Overanalyze

Kelli Martinez

Armando Martinez

7/2

9 9

Ultimate Oliver

Oliver's Twist

Stetson Rushton

Nathan Haar

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Three Footer  8 $4.80 $4.40 $3.00
Flanagan  4 - $20.40 $11.40
Color Me Behold  3 - - $10.80
Thunder Box  7 - - -
Also rans: Ollie's Papa's Boy, Jomo, Wise Ron, Ultimate Oliver
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 8-4-3-7 $3,120.80 $48,929.00
Exacta 8-4 $93.20 $95,868.00
Pick 3 5/6-9-2/8 $153.80 $32,338.00
Trifecta 8-4-3 $751.20 $70,048.00
Fractions and final time: :24, :48.4, 1:01.4, 1:15
Winning Owner: Martinez Racing
Winning Breeder: Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson)

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

6F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,000

$1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Kat Dude

First Dude

Marissa Black

Francisco Arrieta

3/1

2 2

Poverty Flats

Too Much Ice

Tim L. Anderson

Nathan Haar

12/1

3 3

Djinn of Djibouti

Into Mischief

Isai V. Gonzalez

Jake L. Olesiak

6/1

4 4

Doby

Goldencents

Stetson Mitchell

Jarred Journet

9/2

5 5

Luck Check

Lookin At Lucky

Steve L. Hall

Chris Fackler

8/1

6 6

Ye Be Judged

Judge Bill

Marissa Black

Bryan McNeil

10/1

7 7

Retaliated

I Want Revenge

Kelli Martinez

Armando Martinez

7/2

8 8

Moment of Magic

Magic Cat

Larry D. Donlin

John E. Cox

12/1

9 9

Unshackled Cross

Shackleford

Stetson Mitchell

Dakota Wood

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Doby  4 $3.00 $2.40 $2.10
Unshackled Cross  9 - $5.60 $3.20
Retaliated  7 - - $3.00
Djinn of Djibouti  3 - - -
Also rans: Kat Dude, Ye Be Judged, Luck Check, Moment of Magic, Poverty Flats
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-9-7 $63.20 $106,756.00
Pick 3 9-2/8-4 $105.60 $28,256.00
Exacta 4-9 $18.00 $137,702.00
Superfecta 4-9-7-3 $173.60 $78,060.00
Fractions and final time: :23.8, :47.6, 1:00.6, 1:13.6
Winning Owner: Donna Eaton
Winning Breeder: Haymarket Farm LLC

1M 70Y, Dirt, $2,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $3,700

$1 Exacta / $1 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Medieval Medicine

Oratory

Mark N. Hibdon

Armando Martinez

7/2

2 2

Witt'sdollarnight

Mr. Nightlinger

Jerry Gourneau

Ricardo Martinez

5/2

3 3

Rain Ray

Friends Lake

Stanley McClain

Scott A. Bethke

6/1

4 4

Sergios Limoncello

Einstein (BRZ)

Steve L. Hall

Chris Fackler

8/1

5 5

Vanquish

Gemologist

Mark Jondle

Nathan Haar

10/1

6 6

Dazzle Man

Dazzling Falls

Joe Hawley

Jarred Journet

15/1

7 7

Renvyle

Trappe Shot

Joe Hawley

John E. Cox

9/2

8 8

Superstyle

Super Saver

Stetson Mitchell

Francisco Arrieta

10/1

9 9

Shawnee Kid

Notional

Dale Burns

Dakota Wood

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Superstyle  8 $13.40 $5.00 $3.60
Witt'sdollarnight  2 - $3.20 $2.60
Shawnee Kid  9 - - $8.40
Renvyle  7 - - -
Also rans: Medieval Medicine, Vanquish, Dazzle Man, Rain Ray, Sergios Limoncello
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 2/8-4-8 $71.00 $143,764.00
Pick 5 Jackpot 5/6-9-2/8-4-8 $1,833.60 $183,536.00
Trifecta 8-2-9 $378.80 $76,166.00
Superfecta 8-2-9-7 $2,228.80 $47,195.00
Exacta 8-2 $36.20 $102,393.00
Daily Double 4-8 $19.80 $72,036.00
Pick 4 9-2/8-4-8 $804.60 $139,147.00
Fractions and final time: :25, :49.6, 1:15.8, 1:42.4, 1:46.4
Winning Owner: Ramsye J. Mitchell
Winning Breeder: WinStar Farm, LLC

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

News For Fonner Park

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.