Finger Lakes Entries & Results for Monday, July 1, 2019

Finger Lakes, Farmington, NY
Finger Lakes - Farmington, NY  |  fingerlakesgaming.com

Finger Lakes hosts Thoroughbred racing 160 days a year and offers a one-mile dirt track along with a multi-faceted casino.
Racing: April 27 - Nov 27, 2019
Biggest stakes: The Lady Finger Stakes, the New York Oaks, and the Ontario County Stakes.

6F, Dirt, $10,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,300

EXACTA * TRIFECTA * SUPERFECTA (10 Cent Minimum) * DAILY DOUBLE (RACES 1-2) * PICK 3 (50 CENT MINIMUM: RACES 1-2-3) * PICK 4 (50 CENT MINIMUM: RACES 1-2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Code Red

Friend Or Foe

Michael T. Sabine

Wayne A. Barnett

6/1

2 2

Miss Pearl

Circular Quay

Donna Bireta

Jeremias Flores

5/1

3 3

American Mission

Mission Impazible

Ralph D'Alessandro

Jaime Rodriguez

8/5

4 4

Brooklyn Gal

Jump Start

Sal Iorio, Jr.

Oscar Gomez

7/2

5 5

Beach Princess

Alex's Pal

Daniel H. Conway, Jr.

Luis E. Perez

9/5

Runner Win Place Show
Code Red  1 $20.80 $5.90 $3.60
American Mission  3 - $2.70 $2.10
Beach Princess  5 - - $2.60
Miss Pearl  2 - - -
Also rans: Brooklyn Gal
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 1-3-5 $89.00 $9,072.00
Exacta 1-3 $28.40 $14,034.00
Superfecta 1-3-5-2 $168.00 $4,209.00
Fractions and final time: :22.53, :46.3, :59.03, 1:12.42
Winning Owner: Michael T. Sabine
Winning Breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman

1M 40Y, Dirt, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $12,600

EXACTA * TRIFECTA * SUPERFECTA (10 Cent Minimum) * DAILY DOUBLE (Races 2-3) * PICK 3 (50 CENT MINIMUM: RACES 2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Animus

Bernardini

M. Anthony Ferraro

Jaime Rodriguez

8/5

2 2

Cool Crinoline

Frost Giant

Arcadio Lopez

Rodolfo Ignacio

10/1

3 3

Discreet Encounter

Girolamo

Dylan Clarke

Andy Hernandez Sanchez

5/1

4 4

Hoard

Super Saver

Paul W. Barrow

Oscar Gomez

2/1

5 5

Scoop N Nailz

Rock Slide

Alexandra Hillegass

Kevin Navarro

8/1

6 6

Charlie Riffic

Field Commission

Ralph D'Alessandro

Andre Shivnarine Worrie

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Animus  1 $3.50 $2.10 $2.10
Hoard  4 - $2.10 $2.10
Charlie Riffic  6 - - $2.80
Scoop N Nailz  5 - - -
Also rans: Cool Crinoline, Discreet Encounter
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-1 $31.40 $9,552.00
Exacta 1-4 $4.30 $29,906.00
Trifecta 1-4-6 $17.80 $19,795.00
Superfecta 1-4-6-5 $39.80 $13,932.00
Fractions and final time: :24.35, :49, 1:14.86, 1:40.87, 1:43.41
Winning Owner: Zammit, Lance, Thurston, William and Dudek, Nicholas
Winning Breeder: David J. Lanzman Racing, Inc. &Rockingham Ranch

Monday's Best Bet: New Girl in Town turns back in Arctic Queen Stakes

Jarrod Horak's best bet for Monday is the Arctic Queen Stakes from Finger Lakes.

1M 70Y, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,400

EXACTA * TRIFECTA * SUPERFECTA (10 Cent Minimum) * DAILY DOUBLE (Races 3-4) * PICK 3 (50 Cent Minimum: Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Prince Slaughter

Roaring Fever

Eskei E. Beech

Dalton Brown

8/1

2 2

Eucalyptus

Arch

Michael S. Ferraro

Jaime Rodriguez

3/1

3 3

Dan the Man

Utopia (JPN)

Daniel H. Conway, Jr.

Joel Cruz

1/1

4 4

I'm Not Funny

D' Funnybone

Ilmar Loaiza

Andy Hernandez Sanchez

5/1

5 5

Southerncommission

Field Commission

Dylan Clarke

Steven Fret

8/1

6 6

I Win

Silent Name (JPN)

Ralph D'Alessandro

Andre Shivnarine Worrie

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dan the Man  3 $3.60 $2.60 $2.10
Prince Slaughter  1 - $7.80 $4.00
Eucalyptus  2 - - $2.10
I'm Not Funny  4 - - -
Also rans: I Win, Southerncommission
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-3 $7.10 $5,021.00
Exacta 3-1 $25.40 $21,933.00
Superfecta 3-1-2-4 $129.00 $7,756.00
Trifecta 3-1-2 $55.48 $15,343.00
Pick 3 1-1-3 $58.48 $4,059.00
Fractions and final time: :24.6, :48.83, 1:13.38, 1:42.23, 1:46.78
Winning Owner: La Marca Stable
Winning Breeder: LaMarca Stables

1M, Dirt, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $19,300

EXACTA * TRIFECTA * SUPERFECTA (10 Cent Minimum) * DAILY DOUBLE (Races 4-5) * PICK 3 (50 CENT MINIMUM: RACES 4-5-6) * PICK 5 WITH CARRYOVER (50 Cent Minimum: Races 4-5-6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Our Honey Belle

Cosmonaut

Linda K. Dixon

Jeremias Flores

10/1

2 2

Dublinornothin

Dublin

Karl M. Grusmark

Tammi Piermarini

15/1

3 3

Mojito Margarita

Teuflesberg

Michael T. Sabine

Oscar Gomez

6/1

4 4

Gemlover

Gemologist

Ilmar Loaiza

Kevin Navarro

8/1

5 5

Sweet August Lady

City Zip

Chris J. Englehart

John R. Davila, Jr.

9/5

6 6

Tudox Lifting Off

Warrior's Reward

Ralph D'Alessandro

Jaime Rodriguez

5/2

7 7

Dawn Lightning

The Factor

Michael A. LeCesse

Andy Hernandez Sanchez

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Dawn Lightning  7 $21.00 $9.50 $4.00
Gemlover  4 - $8.50 $3.10
Tudox Lifting Off  6 - - $2.10
Sweet August Lady  5 - - -
Also rans: Dublinornothin, Mojito Margarita, Our Honey Belle
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 1-3-7 $59.00 $5,726.00
Pick 4 1-1-3-7 $651.00 $17,278.00
Daily Double 3-7 $34.00 $4,925.00
Exacta 7-4 $231.00 $26,771.00
Superfecta 7-4-6-5 $903.00 $9,671.00
Trifecta 7-4-6 $559.00 $17,615.00
Fractions and final time: :24.17, :48.3, 1:13.6, 1:40.71
Winning Owner: Diamond Card Racing Stable, LeCesse, Michael A. and Bisso, Louis A.
Winning Breeder: Centaur Farms, Inc.

Modernist sends Mott back to the Derby with Risen Star win

A year after Country House, Mott has a Derby contender in Risen Star hero Modernist.

6F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $18,100

EXACTA * TRIFECTA * SUPERFECTA (10 Cent Minimum) * DAILY DOUBLE (Races 5-6) * PICK 3 (50 CENT MINIMUM: RACES 5-6-7) * PICK 4 (50 Cent Minimum: Races 5-6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Inalienable Rights

Mission Impazible

Chris J. Englehart

Andre Shivnarine Worrie

6/1

2 2

Niko Strong

Bustin Stones

Ilmar Loaiza

Kevin Navarro

8/1

3 3

Outstanding Debt

Alex's Pal

Denise Cotrone

Steven Fret

15/1

4 4

Antley's Courage

Graydar

M. Anthony Ferraro

Elias Peltroche

5/1

5 5

Panama Paul

Sky Mesa

Michael S. Ferraro

Jaime Rodriguez

3/1

6 6

Macho Miah

Macho Uno

Jeremiah C. Englehart

John R. Davila, Jr.

4/1

7 7

My Man Mo

Uncle Mo

Paul W. Barrow

Oscar Gomez

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Antley's Courage  4 $26.60 $7.00 $4.60
My Man Mo  7 - $3.50 $3.00
Inalienable Rights  1 - - $5.50
Panama Paul  5 - - -
Also rans: Outstanding Debt, Macho Miah, Niko Strong
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 3-7-4 $779.00 $4,157.00
Trifecta 4-7-1 $538.00 $18,052.00
Superfecta 4-7-1-5 $1,482.00 $9,384.00
Exacta 4-7 $69.00 $26,310.00
Daily Double 7-4 $281.00 $3,700.00
Fractions and final time: :22.5, :45.75, :58.12, 1:11.24
Winning Owner: Zammit, Lance, Thurston, William and Dudek, Nicholas
Winning Breeder: Beals Racing LLC & Saratoga Glen FarmLLC

1M, Dirt, $10,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $15,300

EXACTA * TRIFECTA * SUPERFECTA (10 Cent Minimum) * DAILY DOUBLE (Races 6-7) * PICK 3 (50 Cent Minimum: Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Diva Chick

Dixie Chatter

Jonathan B. Buckley

Wilfredo Rohena

6/1

2 2

Pachamama

Elusive Charlie

M. Anthony Ferraro

Elias Peltroche

2/1

3 3

Kim

Rodman

Carlos V. Dominguez

Kevin Navarro

8/1

4 4

Kateri Empire

Soaring Empire

Joseph A. Cabrera

Luis E. Perez

5/2

5 5

Social Mobility

Quality Road

Ilmar Loaiza

Andy Hernandez Sanchez

4/1

6 6

Sacred Canyon

El Medwar

Edward J. Babcock

Joel Cruz

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Diva Chick  1 $42.40 $14.60 $4.90
Kim  3 - $8.60 $3.40
Pachamama  2 - - $2.10
Social Mobility  5 - - -
Also rans: Kateri Empire
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 1-3-2-5 $1,022.00 $5,740.00
Pick 3 7-4-1 $1,345.00 $2,639.00
Daily Double 4-1 $233.00 $3,060.00
Exacta 1-3 $210.00 $17,803.00
Trifecta 1-3-2 $431.00 $9,784.00
Fractions and final time: :24.57, :47.55, 1:13.12, 1:41.8
Winning Owner: Windylea Farm, LLC
Winning Breeder: B. D. Gibbs Farm, LLC &Fleetwood Bloodstock, LLC

Mr. Monomoy takes them all the way in Risen Star's first division

Mr. Monomoy, a sibling of the champion filly, emerged in Division 1 of the Risen Star.

5 1/2F, Dirt, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $18,000

EXACTA * TRIFECTA * SUPERFECTA (10 Cent Minimum) * DAILY DOUBLE(Races 7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Rigadoon

Freud

Jonathan B. Buckley

Joel Sone

12/1

2 2

Filly Ride

Misremembered

Amber Cobb

Andy Hernandez Sanchez

15/1

3 3

Shards of Class

Teuflesberg

James S. Acquilano

Kevin Navarro

8/1

4 4

Joansburntbiscuit

The Lumber Guy

Paul W. Barrow

Oscar Gomez

10/1

5 5

Oh Dilly

Honorable Dillon

Linda K. Dixon

Luis E. Perez

6/1

6 6

Golden Galaxy Girl

Posse

Daniel H. Conway, Jr.

Wilfredo Rohena

5/1

7 7

Tousled

Majesticperfection

Chris J. Englehart

J. M. Rohena

5/1

8 8

Bel Cuore

Alpha

Michael S. Ferraro

Elias Peltroche

7/2

9 9

Risky Analysis

Freud

Christopher Progno

Jaime Rodriguez

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Risky Analysis  9 $6.10 $3.40 $3.30
Tousled  7 - $12.00 $6.40
Shards of Class  3 - - $6.50
Bel Cuore  8 - - -
Also rans: Filly Ride, Golden Galaxy Girl, Oh Dilly, Rigadoon
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 4-1-9 $1,079.00 $2,298.00
Daily Double 1-9 $222.50 $3,588.00
Exacta 9-7 $53.00 $42,730.00
Superfecta 9-7-3-8 $1,097.00 $16,213.00
Trifecta 9-7-3 $341.48 $24,975.00
Fractions and final time: :22.3, :45.88, :58.84, 1:05.78
Winning Owner: Broman, Sr., Chester and Broman, Mary
Winning Breeder: Chester Broman & Mary R. Broman

5 1/2F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,400

EXACTA * TRIFECTA * SUPERFECTA (10 Cent Minimum)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Twice Proven

Dublin

Timothy P. Murphy

Dean Joseph Frates

15/1

1A 7

Frisky Sprouts

Here Comes Ben

Timothy P. Murphy

Dalton Brown

15/1

2 5

Sydney Sweetie

Posse

James S. Acquilano

Luis E. Perez

3/1

2B 12

Gupee

Wicked Rich

James S. Acquilano

Kevin Navarro

3/1

3 2

Blessingoracurse

Teuflesberg

David Houck

Oscar Gomez

20/1

4 3

Ed S Queen

Fast Draw

Eduardo Maver, Jr.

Angel R. Coriano

15/1

5 4

Crossing Alaska

Cross Traffic

Jackie Stauffer

Andre Shivnarine Worrie

9/2

6 6

Ursula's Bustin

Bustin Stones

Edward J. Babcock

Emanuel De Diego

8/1

7 8

Wild Frost

Frost Giant

Stacy Torelli

Wayne A. Barnett

4/1

8 9

Wild Witch

The Lumber Guy

Ralph D'Alessandro

John C. Berrios

8/1

9 10

Reallyareyakiddin

Frost Giant

D. Loring Donegan

Nazario Alvarado

20/1

10 11

D'funnylady

D' Funnybone

Charles Zufelt

Rodolfo Ignacio

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Sydney Sweetie  2 $2.60 $3.10 $2.10
Gupee  2B $2.60 $3.10 $2.10
Ed S Queen  4 - - $7.70
Crossing Alaska  5 - - -
Also rans: Twice Proven, Wild Witch, Blessingoracurse, Reallyareyakiddin, Wild Frost, Ursula's Bustin, Frisky Sprouts
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 5 7-4-1-9-2/10 $20,757.00 $12,974.00
Pick 4 4-1-9-2/10 $2,708.00 $14,446.00
Pick 3 1-9-2 $289.00 $10,328.00
Daily Double 9-2 $8.90 $12,511.00
Exacta 2-4 $32.40 $63,367.00
Superfecta 2-4-5-1 $852.00 $30,872.00
Trifecta 2-4-5 $142.48 $46,004.00
Fractions and final time: :22.9, :47.55, 1:00.64, 1:07.59
Winning Owner: James S. Acquilano
Winning Breeder: Monmouth Stud

Finite much the best in Fair Grounds' Rachel Alexandra

It's on to the Kentucky Oaks now for a winner of four straight stakes.

News For Finger Lakes

Monday's Best Bet: New Girl in Town turns back in Arctic Queen Stakes

Jarrod Horak's best bet for Monday is the Arctic Queen Stakes from Finger Lakes.

Top News

Modernist sends Mott back to the Derby with Risen Star win

A year after Country House, Mott has a Derby contender in Risen Star hero Modernist.

Mr. Monomoy takes them all the way in Risen Star's first division

Mr. Monomoy, a sibling of the champion filly, emerged in Division 1 of the Risen Star.

Finite much the best in Fair Grounds' Rachel Alexandra

It's on to the Kentucky Oaks now for a winner of four straight stakes.

California Chrome brother Fort McHenry sold, heads west

California Chrome's brother, Fort McHenry, will run next for new connections out west.

Kentucky Derby 2020 Radar: Maxfield's ready for the work tab

It's not too late for Grade 1 winner Maxfield, who's days away from working.