Far Hills Entries & Results for Saturday, October 20, 2018

2 1/8M, Hurdle, Gladstone Hurdle S.
Open | Open
Purse: $50,000

WPS / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double (Races 1-2) Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Knockholt

Temple City

Jack Fisher

Sean McDermott

8/1

2 2

Flushed

Cape Blanco (IRE)

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Jack Doyle

10/1

3 3

Leopold

Eye of the Leopard

William Dowling

William McCarthy

15/1

4 4

Benevolentdictator

Giant's Causeway

Sanna Neilson

Gerard Galligan

20/1

5 5

Snowie Hill

Run Away and Hide

F. Hill Parker

Richard Boucher

3/1

6 6

Roller Rolls On

Lemon Drop Kid

Paul Douglas Fout

Barry Foley

5/2

7 7

Sim Card

Simmard

Kate Dalton

Bernard Dalton

20/1

8 8

Caldbeck (GB)

Dark Angel (IRE)

Richard J. Hendriks

Jack W. Kennedy

8/1

9 9

Lonely Weekend

Tiznow

Todd J. Wyatt

Eric Poretz

10/1

10 10

Hepcat

Bluegrass Cat

James M. Day

Paul O'Neill

6/1

2 1/8M, Hurdle, Maiden Special Weight
Open | Open
Purse: $50,000

WPS / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double (Races 2-3) Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Zeppelin Ride

Tiznow

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Jack Doyle

10/1

2 2

Elmutahid

Street Cry (IRE)

Jeremy J. Gillam

Bernard Dalton

20/1

3 3

Khafayya (IRE)

Mawatheeq

Leslie F. Young

Thomas Garner

3/1

4 4

Highly Prized (GB)

Manduro (GER)

Jack Fisher

Danny Mullins

6/1

5 5

Snuggling

Cape Blanco (IRE)

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Darren Nagle

8/1

6 6

Inverness

Giant's Causeway

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Michael Mitchell

15/1

7 7

Motivational

Afleet Express

Jack Fisher

Sean McDermott

2/1

8 8

Special Relation (IRE)

Casamento (IRE)

Jack Fisher

William McCarthy

4/1

99

Ciboure (FR)

Sir Percy (GB)

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Gerard Galligan

(Scratched)

SCR

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

2 5/8M, Hurdle, Handicap
Open | Open
Purse: $50,000

WPS / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double (Races 3-4) Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Osmoz

Birdstone

Cyril Murphy

Graham Watters

4/1

2 2

Winner Massagot (FR)

Muhaymin

Richard L. Valentine

Thomas Garner

8/1

3 3

Dapper Dan

Pleasantly Perfect

Neil R. Morris

Darren Nagle

10/1

4 4

Cheers to Us

Artie Schiller

Richard J. Hendriks

Ross Geraghty

15/1

5 5

Invocation (FR)

Intense Focus

William B. Santoro

Sean McDermott

10/1

6 6

Curve of Stones

Arch

David M. Bourke

Barry Foley

30/1

7 7

Mercoeur (FR)

Archange d'Or (IRE)

Leslie F. Young

Jack Doyle

3/1

8 8

With Rhythm

Thewayyouare

Jack Fisher

William McCarthy

15/1

9 9

Indigo Heart

Heart of the Storm

Richard J. Hendriks

Michael Mitchell

15/1

10 10

Orchestra Leader

Van Nistelrooy

James M. Day

Keri Brion

20/1

11 11

Wild Dynaformer

Dynaformer

Kate Dalton

Bernard Dalton

10/1

12 12

Salix (FR)

Grey Risk (FR)

Katherine S. Neilson

Gerard Galligan

6/1

2 1/2M, Hurdle, Foxbrook Champion Hurdle S.
Open | Open
Purse: $125,000

WPS / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double (Races 4-5) Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Surprising Soul

Perfect Soul (IRE)

Richard J. Hendriks

Ross Geraghty

4/1

2 2

City Dreamer (IRE)

Casamento (IRE)

Jack Fisher

William McCarthy

8/1

3 3

Belisarius (IRE)

Montjeu (IRE)

Kate Dalton

Bernard Dalton

10/1

4 4

Bobabout (IRE)

Big Bad Bob (IRE)

Cyril Murphy

Darren Nagle

6/1

5 5

Boss Man

English Channel

Archibald J. Kingsley, Jr.

Michael Mitchell

5/2

6 6

Pik Em

Tapit

Jack Fisher

Sean McDermott

8/1

7 7

Veneer of Charm (IRE)

Fast Company (IRE)

Richard J. Hendriks

Jack W. Kennedy

10/1

8 8

Mutasaawy

Tapit

Neil R. Morris

Barry Foley

8/1

9 9

Notjudginjustsayin

Broken Vow

Jack Fisher

Danny Mullins

10/1

99

Salix (FR)

Grey Risk (FR)

Katherine S. Neilson

Gerard Galligan

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Belisarius (IRE)  3 $27.40 $9.40 $6.00
Surprising Soul  1 - $6.20 $4.60
Mutasaawy  8 - - $6.80
City Dreamer (IRE)  2 - - -
Also rans: Pik Em, Veneer of Charm (IRE), Boss Man, Notjudginjustsayin, Bobabout (IRE)
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 8-5-3 $2,274.00 $1,516.00
Daily Double 5-3 $211.60 $784.00
Exacta 3-1 $88.00 $10,485.00
Superfecta 3-1-8-2 $30,455.40 $2,030.00
Trifecta 3-1-8 $1,447.60 $7,238.00
Fractions and final time: 5:03.2
Winning Owner: Barber, Gary, Brous Stable, Wachtel Stable
Winning Breeder: Lynch Bages Ltd & Camas Park Stud

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

2 1/2M, Hurdle, Foxbrook Champion Hurdle S.
Open | Open
Purse: $125,000

WPS / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double (Races 5-6) Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cite

Blame

Jack Fisher

William McCarthy

10/1

2 2

Gibralfaro (IRE)

Dalakhani (IRE)

Jack Fisher

Sean McDermott

8/1

3 3

Amschel (GB)

Nathaniel (IRE)

Cyril Murphy

Graham Watters

9/5

4 4

Set to Music

Dynaformer

Katherine S. Neilson

Gerard Galligan

15/1

5 5

Ice It

Tapit

Jack Fisher

Darren Nagle

4/1

6 6

All for Us

Tiz Wonderful

Jack Fisher

Michael Mitchell

8/1

7 7

Indian Hawk (IRE)

Westerner (GB)

Leslie F. Young

Thomas Garner

15/1

8 8

Swellelegent

Pure Prize

Neil R. Morris

Kieran Norris

10/1

9 9

Detroit Blues (GB)

Tobougg (IRE)

Richard J. Hendriks

Ross Geraghty

6/1

99

Invocation (FR)

Intense Focus

William B. Santoro

Sean McDermott

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Detroit Blues (GB)  9 $12.60 $5.20 $4.40
Gibralfaro (IRE)  2 - $8.60 $6.80
Amschel (GB)  3 - - $3.00
Ice It  5 - - -
Also rans: Swellelegent, All for Us, Indian Hawk (IRE), Cite
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 5-3-ALL $149.00 $1,214.00
Pick 3 ALL-3-9 $33.40 $0.00
Pick 3 5-ALL-9 $60.40 $0.00
Daily Double 3-9 $214.60 $795.00
Exacta 9-2 $77.80 $9,657.00
Superfecta 9-2-3-5 $1,175.00 $2,997.00
Trifecta 9-2-3 $393.00 $6,029.00
Fractions and final time: 5:08.8
Winning Owner: Rosbrian Farm
Winning Breeder: R. W. Huggins

2 5/8M, Hurdle, Grand National Hurdle S.
Open | Open
Purse: $450,000

WPS / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double (Races 6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Days of Heaven (FR)

Saint des Saints (FR)

Jack Fisher

Danny Mullins

10/1

2 2

Jaleo (GER)

New Approach (IRE)

Ben Pauling

Adrian Heskin

15/1

3 3

Tornado Watch (IRE)

Selkirk

Emmet Mullins

David Mullins

20/1

4 4

Hammersly Lake (FR)

Kapgarde (FR)

Charles E. Longsdon

Brian Hughes

3/1

5 5

Clarcam (FR)

Califet (FR)

Gordon Elliott

Jack W. Kennedy

6/1

6 6

All the Way Jose

Senor Swinger

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Michael Mitchell

10/1

7 7

Jury Duty (IRE)

Well Chosen (GB)

Gordon Elliott

Robbie Power

2/1

8 8

Hinterland (FR)

Poliglote (GB)

Jack Fisher

Sean McDermott

10/1

9 9

Dawalan (FR)

Azamour (IRE)

Cyril Murphy

Darren Nagle

8/1

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

3 1/4M, Timber, New Jersey Hunt Cup S.
Open | Open
Purse: $50,000

WPS / Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Grand Manan

Giant's Causeway

William S. Meister

William McCarthy

8/1

2 2

Top Man Michael (IRE)

Antonius Pius

Cyril Murphy

Darren Nagle

9/5

3 3

Carrickboy (IRE)

Silver Patriarch (IRE)

Richard J. Hendriks

Jack Doyle

10/1

4 4

Aquies

Artie Schiller

Katherine S. Neilson

Eddie Keating

15/1

5 5

Mystic Strike

Smart Strike

Todd McKenna

Mark Beecher

6/1

6 6

Two's Company (IRE)

Soviet Star

Jack Fisher

Sean McDermott

4/1

7 7

Kings Apollo (GB)

King's Theatre (IRE)

Sanna Neilson

Gerard Galligan

3/1

99

Super Saturday

Any Given Saturday

Katherine S. Neilson

Bernard Dalton

(Scratched)

SCR

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.