Fair Meadows Entries & Results for Saturday, July 11, 2020

870Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Blazen Panther

Panther Mountain

Jonathan Chavira

Rolando Raudales

5/1

2 2

Jb Gray Dawn

Heza Fast Dash

Gary K. Walker

Justine Klaiber

6/5

3 3

My Bucket Is Full

Prospect to the Top

Tana Caldwell

Benny C. Landeros

4/1

4 4

Bubba Bad

Second Painted Sign

Ray A. Enlow

Daniel Antonio Torres

7/2

5 5

Get Cracken

Twice as Bad

George Blatchford

B. L. Goff, Jr.

20/1

6 6

Aside the Fire

Ethics Aside

Jorge L. Gonzalez

Yordanis Amaro

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Bubba Bad  4 $4.20 $2.20 $2.10
Jb Gray Dawn  2 - $2.60 $2.10
Blazen Panther  1 - - $2.20
Aside the Fire  6 - - -
Also rans: Get Cracken
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-2 $9.40 $2,274.00
Trifecta 4-2-1 $19.20 $2,121.00
Fractions and final time: :45.845
Winning Owner: Ray A. Enlow
Winning Breeder: Ray Enlow

300Y, Dirt, $10,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,100

Exacta / Trifecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Df Royal Tales

Wagon Tales

Joaquin Lopez

Bonifacio Quiroz

7/5

2 2

Relentless Wagon

Hes Relentless

Jody L. Brown

David Eugene Brown

4/1

3 3

Luv Quick Cash

Luv This Bar

Bonnie L. Wilson

Justine Klaiber

5/1

4 4

Jm Lady Luck

Dominyun

Luz Chavira

Rolando Raudales

7/2

5 5

Southard Regard

Chicks Regard

Pedro Martinez

Andrew R. Samaniego

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Df Royal Tales  1 $3.60 $3.20 $2.60
Relentless Wagon  2 - $7.00 $4.00
Jm Lady Luck  4 - - $2.80
Southard Regard  5 - - -
Also rans: Luv Quick Cash
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 1-2-4 $40.00 $1,725.00
Daily Double 4-1 $16.60 $350.00
Exacta 1-2 $14.20 $2,148.00
Fractions and final time: :15.728
Winning Owner: Jose Bernal-Rubio
Winning Breeder: Darling Farms

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

350Y, Dirt, Futurity Trial
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $3,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5) Pick 4 (Races 3-4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Floor Routine

Sf Royal Quick Flash

Johnny E. Ward

Andrew R. Samaniego

8/1

2 2

Isthechickendun

Gitter Dun Turnpike

L. C. Alexander

Rolando Raudales

4/1

3 3

Wired for Royalty

Crm Livewire

Dee Keener

Daniel Antonio Torres

2/1

4 4

Turnpikers Candy

Jess Good Candy

Ty Blackwell

Bonifacio Quiroz

3/1

5 5

Turnpike Sally

Gitter Dun Turnpike

Mallory Norton

Edwin G. Escobedo

15/1

6 6

Cl Barbed Wire

Crm Livewire

Eddie D. Willis

Justine Klaiber

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Wired for Royalty  3 $3.60 $3.60 $2.60
Cl Barbed Wire  6 - $3.20 $2.60
Turnpikers Candy  4 - - $2.40
Isthechickendun  2 - - -
Also rans: Floor Routine, Turnpike Sally
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 3-6-4-2 $83.00 $864.00
Exacta 3-6 $14.60 $1,662.00
Trifecta 3-6-4 $41.80 $1,035.00
Fractions and final time: :18.175
Winning Owner: Jay Ross
Winning Breeder: Bowlan, Chuck

350Y, Dirt, Futurity Trial
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $3,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Spotted Wagon

Bp Phoenix Reign

Shane Seaton

Travis Cunningham

15/1

2 2

Power Fade

Painted Turnpike

Dee Keener

Raul A. Valenzuela

7/5

3 3

Lota Lineage

Lota Pyc

L. C. Alexander

Rolando Raudales

7/2

4 4

One Fabulous Tom

One Fabulous Eagle

Eddie D. Willis

Justine Klaiber

5/1

5 5

Codigo

Painted Turnpike

Ty Blackwell

Bonifacio Quiroz

8/5

Runner Win Place Show
Power Fade  2 $3.60 $3.40 $2.10
Spotted Wagon  1 - $4.40 $2.80
Codigo  5 - - $2.20
Lota Lineage  3 - - -
Also rans: One Fabulous Tom
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-1 $38.20 $1,863.00
Daily Double 3-2 $17.80 $91.00
Trifecta 2-1-5 $154.20 $1,168.00
Fractions and final time: :17.925
Winning Owner: Yother, Loyd J., and Kelly, J. Garvan
Winning Breeder: Kelly/Yearsley Equine Llc

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

350Y, Dirt, Futurity Trial
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $3,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Js Shezaquickchick

Sf Royal Quick Flash

Dee Keener

Raul A. Valenzuela

2/1

2 2

Mammy Jammer

Crm Livewire

Ray A. Enlow

Daniel Antonio Torres

3/1

3 3

Captain Blood

Apollitical Blood

Luis Villafranco

Andrew R. Samaniego

6/1

4 4

Wl Mr Misunderstood

Kool Wagon

Kasey Willis

Justine Klaiber

12/1

5 5

Tales U Lose

Wagon Tales

Ty Blackwell

Bonifacio Quiroz

5/2

6 6

Shez Risky Business

Gitter Dun Turnpike

Ty Blackwell

Rolando Raudales

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Js Shezaquickchick  1 $4.00 $2.40 $2.80
Tales U Lose  5 - $4.20 $3.20
Mammy Jammer  2 - - $2.40
Wl Mr Misunderstood  4 - - -
Also rans: Shez Risky Business, Captain Blood
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 3-2-1 $12.80 $94.00
Daily Double 2-1 $13.80 $88.00
Exacta 1-5 $17.00 $1,770.00
Superfecta 1-5-2-4 $370.60 $439.00
Trifecta 1-5-2 $30.60 $902.00
Fractions and final time: :18.016
Winning Owner: Shirley Wheeler
Winning Breeder: Wheeler, Shirley

350Y, Dirt, Futurity Trial
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $3,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Captain Capi

Capo de Capi

Dee Keener

James A. Flores

8/5

2 2

Kats Turnpike

Gitter Dun Turnpike

Jose Huerta

Edwin G. Escobedo

12/1

3 3

Real Easy Sign

Second Painted Sign

Ty Blackwell

Bonifacio Quiroz

8/1

4 4

Rp Live Wire Kent

Crm Livewire

Ray A. Enlow

Daniel Antonio Torres

2/1

5 5

Triple Sab O Tage

Crm Livewire

Kasey Willis

Justine Klaiber

4/1

6 6

Copper Wire

Crm Livewire

Ty Blackwell

Andrew R. Samaniego

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Captain Capi  1 $3.00 $2.80 $2.10
Triple Sab O Tage  5 - - $3.00
Real Easy Sign  3 - - -
Copper Wire  6 - - -
Also rans: Kats Turnpike, Rp Live Wire Kent
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 4 3-2-1-1 $68.40 $474.00
Daily Double 1-1 $7.40 $104.00
Exacta 1-4 $7.60 $4,836.00
Superfecta 1-4-5-3 $42.00 $2,332.00
Trifecta 1-4-5 $16.00 $3,258.00
Pick 3 2-1-1 $18.40 $207.00
Fractions and final time: :17.922
Winning Owner: Lloyd Garrison
Winning Breeder: Garrison, Lloyd

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

350Y, Dirt, Futurity Trial
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $3,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Git Her Dun Goldie

Gitter Dun Turnpike

Ray A. Enlow

Rolando Raudales

12/1

2 2

Wf Turnpike Candy

Painted Turnpike

Dee Keener

James A. Flores

7/5

3 3

This Wire Is Hot

Crm Livewire

Ty Blackwell

Andrew R. Samaniego

9/5

4 4

Jc Has a Surprise

Ivory James

Carlos Ruiz

Daniel Antonio Torres

20/1

5 5

Sparkling Moondust

Crm Livewire

Ty Blackwell

Bonifacio Quiroz

5/1

6 6

Mh Famous Moonshine

Readi to Be Famous

Eddie D. Willis

Justine Klaiber

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Sparkling Moondust  5 $29.20 $18.60 $3.80
Wf Turnpike Candy  2 - $3.40 $2.10
This Wire Is Hot  3 - - $2.10
Mh Famous Moonshine  6 - - -
Also rans: Jc Has a Surprise, Git Her Dun Goldie
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-5 $63.40 $281.00
Pick 3 1-1-5 $161.80 $107.00
Trifecta 5-2-3 $248.60 $3,192.00
Superfecta 5-2-3-6 $396.60 $2,505.00
Exacta 5-2 $105.20 $4,995.00
Fractions and final time: :18.029
Winning Owner: Toyebo, Jr., Luke Walton and Toyebo, Tracy
Winning Breeder: Toyebo, Tracy and Luke Jr

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $5,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Eye Dynasty

Mr Jess Perry

Guillermo Valdivia

Armando Ramirez II

20/1

2 2

Cajun King

The Louisiana Cartel

Eddie D. Willis

Justine Klaiber

1/1

3 3

Marengo the Third

Tres Seis

Maria Elisa Barraza-Rodriguez

Daniel Antonio Torres

15/1

4 4

Fashin Fire

Walk Thru Fire

Guillermo Valdivia

Rolando Raudales

20/1

5 5

Relentless Episode

Hes Relentless

Monty Arrossa

James A. Flores

2/1

6 6

Gold Diggers Avenger

Inseperable

Dee Keener

Raul A. Valenzuela

6/1

7 7

Jess Vamoose

Mighty B Valiant

Luis Villafranco

Andrew R. Samaniego

12/1

8 8

Alliefaye

Inseperable

Joaquin Lopez

Bonifacio Quiroz

15/1

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $5,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 9-10-11) Pick 4 (Races 9-10-11-12)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Valiant Memorie

One Valiant Hero

Eddie D. Willis

Justine Klaiber

4/1

2 2

Gonnawannakissthis

Kiss My Hocks

Fidencio L. Jimenez

Andrew R. Samaniego

5/1

3 3

Really First Down

First Down Dash

Monty Arrossa

James A. Flores

7/2

4 4

Will I Ketchum

Sweet First Down

Michael C. Gunter

Daniel Antonio Torres

20/1

5 5

Nsm Ice Angel

Fdd Dynasty

Dee Keener

Rolando Raudales

3/1

6 6

Chicks With Coronas

Apollitical Blood

Guillermo Valdivia

Armando Ramirez II

5/1

7 7

Mexican Lucky

Duke Kahanamoku

Mallory Norton

Edwin G. Escobedo

20/1

8 8

Rj Little Less Talk

Mighty B Valiant

Loyd Moreland

Bonifacio Quiroz

5/1

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 3 Year Olds
Purse: $5,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 10-11-12)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Nice Socks Ms Hocks

Kiss My Hocks

Dee Keener

James A. Flores

5/2

2 2

Bad Partner

Tempting Dash

Monty Arrossa

Daniel Antonio Torres

7/2

3 3

A Kool Injun

Kool Wagon

Mallory Norton

Cody Wainscott

15/1

4 4

Clean Brew

Corona Cartel

Guillermo Valdivia

Rolando Raudales

10/1

5 5

Js Im So Fancy

Im a Fancy Pyc

L. C. Alexander

Bonifacio Quiroz

20/1

6 6

Ima Secret Daisy

No Secrets Here

Eddie D. Willis

Justine Klaiber

5/1

7 7

Relentless Doll

Hes Relentless

Eddie Lee Willis

Andrew R. Samaniego

6/1

8 8

Johnny de Capo

Capo de Capi

Raul Rodriguez

Armando Ramirez II

3/1

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields and odds for all 14 races

Over 200 horses are being considered for the 14 Breeders' Cup races at Keeneland.

300Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $12,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Aside the Kash

Ethics Aside

Jorge L. Gonzalez

Yordanis Amaro

12/1

2 2

Eyesa Rockun

Eyesa Special

Guillermo Valdivia

Rolando Raudales

12/1

3 3

Carson City Train

Freighttrain B

Everardo N. Escamilla-Gonzalez

Justine Klaiber

4/1

4 4

Scaredy Pants

Valiant Hero

Luis Villafranco

Andrew R. Samaniego

10/1

5 5

Some Value

Second Painted Sign

Ty Blackwell

James A. Flores

6/1

6 6

A Fancy Fearless Pyc

Im a Fancy Pyc

Lucio Espiritu

Daniel Antonio Torres

15/1

7 7

One Cruisin Corona

One Dashing Eagle

Jose C. Aguilera

Gonzalo R. Valles Jr.

3/1

8 8

Invisible Pyc

Im a Fancy Pyc

Mary Meza

Bonifacio Quiroz

12/1

9 9

Bad Goodbye

Coronas Leaving You

John Brasseaux

Logan H. Cormier

15/1

10 10

This Silks Dashing

One Dashing Eagle

Salimm Hernandez

Edwin G. Escobedo

7/2

330Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $12,300

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dtl Hes Man Candy

Hes Relentless

Cristino Estrada-Regalado

Andrew R. Samaniego

4/1

2 2

Df Fabulous Rose

One Fabulous Eagle

L. C. Alexander

Rolando Raudales

20/1

3 3

Lil Irish Chic

Kool Wagon

Marti L. Rodriguez

Bryan Ernst

8/1

4 4

Vf Showtime

Apollitical Jess

Fidencio L. Jimenez

Armando Ramirez II

8/1

5 5

K D Cartel

Carters Cartel

Carlos Ruiz

Daniel Antonio Torres

6/1

6 6

Wantin Ivory

Ivory James

Leonardo Alcala

Zack Ziegler

20/1

7 7

American Red Sunrise

High Rate of Return

Joaquin Lopez

Bonifacio Quiroz

7/2

8 8

Highly Rated Redneck

High Rate of Return

Bonnie L. Wilson

Javier Hernandez-Gallardo

20/1

9 9

Kimbaza

Ivory James

Longino Garcia

Edwin G. Escobedo

15/1

10 10

Palencia

Dominyun

Eddie Lee Willis

Justine Klaiber

5/2

Breeders' Cup Distaff 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Monomoy Girl will be favored in the Distaff, but is Swiss Skydiver faster?

Top News

Breeders' Cup Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Will upside or form prevail in the Sprint? Meet the fastest runners in the prospective field.

Breeders' Cup Classic 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Nine Grade 1 winners could highlight a stellar Classic field. Which has the best speed figures?

Breeders' Cup 2020: Moderately fast pace likely for Classic

Reinier Macatangay takes an early look at the prospective Breeders' Cup Classic field.

Flashback: Goldikova makes history with BC Mile three-peat

Goldikova made history in 2010 with a three-peat in the Breeders' Cup Mile.

Breeders’ Cup 2020: Prospective fields and odds for all 14 races

Over 200 horses are being considered for the 14 Breeders' Cup races at Keeneland.