Fair Meadows Entries & Results for Friday, July 19, 2019

5 1/2F, Dirt, $10,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,580

Exacta / Trifecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

My Last Dollar

Paddy O'Prado

Jose Ibarra

Benny C. Landeros

12/1

2 2

Midnightcinderella

Chitoz

Steven D. Foster

Gustavo Herrera

5/1

3 3

Emmas Silver Rose

Silver Haze

Carlos A Padilla

Jason R. Eads

9/5

4 4

Twice as Tall

Twice as Bad

George Blatchford

Carlos Esquilin

3/1

5 5

Silver Sailor

Silver Haze

J. Alan Williams

Jose Angel Medina

7/5

Runner Win Place Show
Silver Sailor  5 $3.80 $2.80 $2.10
My Last Dollar  1 - $7.80 $2.80
Emmas Silver Rose  3 - - $2.20
Midnightcinderella  2 - - -
Also rans: Twice as Tall
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-1 $32.80 $1,210.00
Trifecta 5-1-3 $66.00 $891.00
Fractions and final time: 1:09.74
Winning Owner: Adco Farms LLC
Winning Breeder: Steven T. Cook

6F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,950

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 4 (Races 2-3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Blumin Irish

Blumin Affair

Jesse Compton

Gustavo Herrera

6/1

2 2

Carlsbad

Distorted Humor

Tim Dixon

Curtis Kimes

3/1

3 3

Swagattack

Euroears

Dena Thomas

Jason R. Eads

8/1

4 4

Flying Tom

Rush Bay

Marissa Black

Dakota Wood

8/1

5 5

Thegreatgeneration

Fusaichi Pegasus

Denny R. Halcomb

Garrett Steinberg

8/1

6 6

A We Bit Flirty

Lion Tamer

Tim Dixon

Benny C. Landeros

4/1

7 7

Ghost City King

City Zip

Scott Corderman

Travis Cunningham

15/1

8 8

Willowy Danseur

Le Grande Danseur

Robert R. Mitzner

Jose Angel Medina

5/1

9 9

Aggieville

Toccet

George Blatchford

Carlos Esquilin

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
A We Bit Flirty  6 $6.20 $3.80 $2.80
Carlsbad  2 - $3.60 $2.80
Swagattack  3 - - $4.60
Aggieville  9 - - -
Also rans: Blumin Irish, Thegreatgeneration, Flying Tom, Willowy Danseur, Ghost City King
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 6-2 $19.20 $3,439.00
Trifecta 6-2-3 $95.20 $3,451.00
Superfecta 6-2-3-9 $719.60 $2,604.00
Daily Double 5-6 $14.80 $460.00
Fractions and final time: 1:14.58
Winning Owner: G W Equine LLC
Winning Breeder: Jarvis Fortier & Doris Hebert

What to watch for: Restless Rider returns in the Raven Run

Restless Rider's return in the Raven Run leads Saturday's stakes action.

6F, Dirt, $10,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,700

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Alexandrias Throne

Afleet Alex

Marissa Black

Dakota Wood

5/1

2 2

Nightly Obsession

Mr. Nightlinger

Carlos A Padilla

Jason R. Eads

3/1

3 3

Rest

Notional

Scott Corderman

Jose Angel Medina

5/2

4 4

Bellah Down

Doctor Chit

Andy Gladd

Carlos Esquilin

2/1

5 5

Lingering Sally

Mr. Nightlinger

Liz Horner

Gustavo Herrera

12/1

6 6

Wewoka

Jonesboro

T. Ray Cannon

Curtis Kimes

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Bellah Down  4 $3.60 $3.00 $2.10
Rest  3 - $4.60 $3.00
Lingering Sally  5 - - $3.60
Wewoka  6 - - -
Also rans: Nightly Obsession, Alexandrias Throne
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 4-3-5-6 $136.60 $917.00
Trifecta 4-3-5 $51.40 $1,726.00
Exacta 4-3 $11.80 $2,320.00
Fractions and final time: 1:15.17
Winning Owner: Roger F. Engel
Winning Breeder: J Bar 7 Ranch, LLC & Lynden Branch

5 1/2F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,050

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

River Deputy

Super Saver

Andy Gladd

Carlos Esquilin

8/1

2 2

Who Dis Lil Miss

Not Phone (ARG)

Denny R. Halcomb

Freddy Jose Manrrique

7/2

3 3

Whew

Boys At Tosconova

Scott Corderman

Jose Angel Medina

4/1

4 4

Cowgirl Judge

Judge Bill

Marissa Black

Curtis Kimes

3/1

5 5

Infinite Chatter

A. P. Ridge

Lucio Espiritu

Travis Cunningham

12/1

6 6

H K's Cactus

Cactus Ridge

Robert R. Mitzner

Garrett Steinberg

15/1

7 7

Sweet Apple

Daaher

Jory Ferrell

Gustavo Herrera

5/1

8 8

Hazey Cat

Silver Haze

Carlos A Padilla

Jason R. Eads

12/1

9 9

Fun Facts

Discreetly Mine

Scott Corderman

Dakota Wood

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
River Deputy  1 $11.00 $5.00 $3.00
Who Dis Lil Miss  2 - $4.00 $2.60
Whew  3 - - $2.40
Infinite Chatter  5 - - -
Also rans: H K's Cactus, Cowgirl Judge, Fun Facts, Hazey Cat
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-2 $51.60 $3,598.00
Trifecta 1-2-3 $94.20 $2,605.00
Superfecta 1-2-3-5 $885.40 $1,456.00
Fractions and final time: 1:09.65
Winning Owner: Scattered Acres LLC
Winning Breeder: Scattered Acres LLC

Breeders' Cup Classic would be Catholic Boy's race of choice

If Catholic Boy goes to the Breeders' Cup off a loss, it appears he'll run on dirt.

6F, Dirt, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $19,250

Exacta / Trifecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Keetonville

Majesticperfection

Joe D. Casey

Benny C. Landeros

4/1

2 2

Ship Shape Miss

Midshipman

Mark W. Buehrer

Travis Cunningham

8/5

3 3

Five Butterflies

Dunkirk

George Blatchford

Carlos Esquilin

15/1

4 4

All About Clara

Jonesboro

Tim Dixon

Curtis Kimes

9/5

5 5

Betty Jean

Wilburn

Ron David

Jose Angel Medina

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Ship Shape Miss  2 $6.40 $2.60 -
Betty Jean  5 - $3.20 -
All About Clara  4 - - -
Five Butterflies  3 - - -
Also rans:
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-5 $16.20 $1,450.00
Pick 3 4-1-2 $88.60 $379.00
Pick 4 6-4-1-2 $435.80 $574.00
Fractions and final time: 1:14.31
Winning Owner: G and B Stable
Winning Breeder: Craig Wheeler Thoroughbreds

330Y, Dirt, $10,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dtl Rousey

Sf Royal Quick Flash

Ty Blackwell

Andrew R. Samaniego

4/1

2 2

Big Benson

The Dashing Hero

Dee Keener

Randy R. Wilson

15/1

3 3

Steamroller Express

Freighttrain B

Maria Elisa A. Barraza-Rodriguez

Gonzalo Gutierrez

12/1

4 4

Dtl Half Cocked

Cocked an Loaded

Michelle Hurdle

Justine Klaiber

5/1

5 5

Quick to the Wire

Crm Livewire

Edward Ross Hardy

Jose Vega

9/2

6 6

Runaway Princess

Lonestar Legend

Denny R. Halcomb

Garrett Steinberg

12/1

7 7

Bye the Wire

Crm Livewire

Luz Chavira

Daniel Antonio Torres

8/1

8 8

Wendells Livewire

Crm Livewire

Gary Jacobs

Mario Delgado

7/2

9 9

A Streakin Apple

Crm Livewire

Erik N. Rodriguez-Garcia

Cody Wainscott

12/1

10 10

Wiredup

Crm Livewire

Theodore Alexander

Malouly Rodriguez

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Wiredup 10 $45.60 $17.00 $5.40
Quick to the Wire  5 - $3.80 $3.00
Dtl Rousey  1 - - $3.20
Steamroller Express  3 - - -
Also rans: Runaway Princess, Bye the Wire, Wendells Livewire, A Streakin Apple, Dtl Half Cocked, Big Benson
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 10-5-1-3 $4,871.00 $320.00
Trifecta 10-5-1 $860.20 $566.00
Exacta 10-5 $179.40 $1,023.00
Fractions and final time: :17.297
Winning Owner: Theodore Alexander
Winning Breeder: Bowlan, Chuck

Flashback: California Flag aces Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint

It's been 10 years since California Flag owned his home state Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint.

870Y, Dirt, $10,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 7-8-9)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dashin Alibi Girl

Cold Granite Stone

Anthony Nichols

Bryan Ernst

12/1

2 2

Aloatawatah

Lota Pyc

Samuel E. Valdivia

Randy R. Wilson

4/1

3 3

Thunder Bar Express

First Down Express

Fidencio L. Jimenez

Roberto Meraz, Jr

5/2

4 4

Cartel Attitude

Carters Cartel

Sam K. Howard

Daniel Antonio Torres

7/2

5 5

Ma Crosby

Valiant Hero

Robert L. Esqueda

Benny C. Landeros

12/1

6 6

Whistle Stop B

Freighttrain B

Henry J. Smith

Nakia Ramirez

15/1

7 7

Louisiana Cricket

The Louisiana Cartel

R.L. Rick Robinson

Andrew R. Samaniego

3/1

8 8

Ron Stone Cowboy

Cold Granite Stone

Anthony Nichols

Obed Sanchez

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Ron Stone Cowboy  8 $13.00 $5.40 $3.00
Aloatawatah  2 - $5.80 $3.40
Louisiana Cricket  7 - - $2.40
Dashin Alibi Girl  1 - - -
Also rans: Thunder Bar Express, Whistle Stop B, Ma Crosby
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 8-2 $92.00 $1,980.00
Superfecta 8-2-7-1 $3,207.60 $1,055.00
Trifecta 8-2-7 $209.00 $1,375.00
Fractions and final time: :47.232
Winning Owner: Charles M. Nichols
Winning Breeder: Alice T Wheeler

250Y, Dirt, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $9,300

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Linda Lew

Inseperable

Durk Peery

Randy R. Wilson

12/1

2 2

Df Styish Cartel

Favorite Cartel

Kenny Laymon

Edwuin Lujan

4/1

3 3

Mr Fancy B

Freighttrain B

Samuel E. Valdivia

Benny C. Landeros

8/5

4 4

Kool Move

Kool Wagon

Mallory Norton

Nakia Ramirez

8/1

5 5

Mr Corum

Streakin Sixes

Dee Keener

Daniel Antonio Torres

2/1

6 6

Dtl Fancy Candy

Im a Fancy Pyc

Erik N. Rodriguez-Garcia

Gonzalo Gutierrez

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Mr Fancy B  3 $3.60 $2.80 $2.20
Linda Lew  1 - $5.20 $2.80
Mr Corum  5 - - $2.60
Kool Move  4 - - -
Also rans: Df Styish Cartel
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-1 $22.40 $2,103.00
Trifecta 3-1-5 $45.60 $1,445.00
Fractions and final time: :13.733
Winning Owner: Joel Rod Pierce
Winning Breeder: Weetona Stanley

2-year-old pedigrees: Kentucky Derby 2020 types emerge

Laurie Ross analyzes a slew of 2-year-old weekend winners who figure to hit the Derby trail.

250Y, Dirt, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 4 (Races 9-10-11-12)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cotton Clance

Stepin N Tall Cotton

Carroll L. Hall

Justine Klaiber

8/1

2 2

Atta Sweet Gal

Sweet First Down

Dee Keener

Jose Vega

8/5

3 3

Boom Chilocco Lacca

Pete's Wonder

James Oakley Parsley

Benny C. Landeros

12/1

4 4

Her Secret Tail

Hez Our Secret

Luz Chavira

Daniel Antonio Torres

12/1

5 5

Zamara Hit

Capo de Capi

Salimm Hernandez

Andrew R. Samaniego

3/1

6 6

James Camryn

Ivory James

Erik N. Rodriguez-Garcia

Armando Ramirez II

4/1

7 7

Surprise At the Bar

Luv This Bar

Bonnie L. Wilson

Randy R. Wilson

15/1

8 8

Flying Candy Girl

Cartels Candy Man

Maria Elisa A. Barraza-Rodriguez

Gonzalo Gutierrez

15/1

9 9

Moonoverlouisana

First Moonflash

Ruben Soto

Rolando Raudales

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Atta Sweet Gal  2 $3.80 $2.20 $2.40
Her Secret Tail  4 - $17.00 $7.00
Flying Candy Girl  8 - - $5.60
James Camryn  6 - - -
Also rans: Boom Chilocco Lacca, Cotton Clance, Surprise At the Bar, Moonoverlouisana, Zamara Hit
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-4 $62.00 $2,952.00
Superfecta 2-4-8-6 $2,272.20 $1,644.00
Trifecta 2-4-8 $783.80 $2,063.00
Pick 3 8-3/6-2 $47.00 $93.00
Fractions and final time: :13.658
Winning Owner: JRS Racing
Winning Breeder: Jrs Racing

250Y, Dirt, $15,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 10-11-12)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

G Return the Cash

High Rate of Return

Maria Elisa A. Barraza-Rodriguez

Gonzalo Gutierrez

15/1

2 2

Bullittrain

Freighttrain B

Bill R. Goodnight

Jose Vega

6/1

3 3

Jc Blue Rose

Jess Louisiana Blue

Carlos Ruiz

Mario Delgado

6/1

4 4

Prowlskeepingsecrets

No Secrets Here

Bonnie L. Wilson

Randy R. Wilson

12/1

5 5

Apolliticalvalentine

Apollitical Jess

Mary Meza

Andrew R. Samaniego

5/1

6 6

Ivoreemoon One

Ivoreemoon

Lucio Espiritu

Zack Ziegler

20/1

7 7

Paint Your Hague

Pyc Paint Your Wagon

Jose C. Aguilera

Rolando Raudales

4/1

8 8

Bp One Dashin Pepper

One Dashing Eagle

Erik N. Rodriguez-Garcia

Cody Wainscott

5/2

9 9

James Betta

Ivory James

Longino Garcia

Armando Ramirez II

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Bp One Dashin Pepper  8 $7.80 $4.40 $3.00
Apolliticalvalentine  5 - $4.40 $4.20
Bullittrain  2 - - $2.80
G Return the Cash  1 - - -
Also rans: Jc Blue Rose, James Betta, Ivoreemoon One, Prowlskeepingsecrets, Paint Your Hague
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 3/6-2-8 $37.20 $62.00
Exacta 8-5 $32.60 $1,554.00
Superfecta 8-5-2-1 $1,322.80 $1,305.00
Trifecta 8-5-2 $166.80 $1,044.00
Fractions and final time: :13.401
Winning Owner: Roberto Zuniga-Rios
Winning Breeder: Bill Price

Gauging select Breeders' Cup favorites and their chances

Among a group of four clear Breeders' Cup favorites, two of these fit the description.

250Y, Dirt, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ungaro Azteca

Bills Corona

Erik N. Rodriguez-Garcia

Armando Ramirez II

20/1

2 2

Apolliticaldreamgirl

Apollitical Jess

Edward Ross Hardy

Mario Delgado

8/1

3 3

Valiant Shake

Valiant Hero

Kenny Laymon

Edwuin Lujan

10/1

4 4

Jl Rare Rainbow

Separate Rainbow

Cosme Quijada

Bryan Ernst

12/1

5 5

Wonderlicious

Freighttrain B

Bill R. Goodnight

Rolando Raudales

7/2

6 6

Flying With Scissors

Cartels Candy Man

Maria Elisa A. Barraza-Rodriguez

Gonzalo Gutierrez

4/1

7 7

Bills Handsome Hawk

One Handsome Man

Mario J. Loza

Justine Klaiber

20/1

8 8

Cheyennes Country

Country Chicks Man

Mallory Norton

Cody Wainscott

3/1

9 9

Lady Coronas Street

Man On the Street

William Joe David

Daniel Antonio Torres

12/1

10 10

Jess On Cash

Jess Tambien

Cristino Estrada-Regalado

Jose Vega

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Wonderlicious  5 $4.00 $3.00 $2.20
Cheyennes Country  8 - $5.60 $3.80
Flying With Scissors  6 - - $3.00
Bills Handsome Hawk  7 - - -
Also rans: Jess On Cash, Jl Rare Rainbow, Ungaro Azteca, Lady Coronas Street, Apolliticaldreamgirl, Valiant Shake
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-8 $19.20 $3,122.00
Superfecta 5-8-6-7 $716.80 $1,840.00
Trifecta 5-8-6 $83.40 $2,419.00
Fractions and final time: :13.419
Winning Owner: David L. Stone
Winning Breeder: David Stone

300Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Snake Buddy

Teller Cartel

R.L. Rick Robinson

Andrew R. Samaniego

3/1

2 2

Ellens Hero

Valiant Hero

Luis Villafranco

Gonzalo Gutierrez

6/1

3 3

Dang It Autry

Red Oak Special

Mario J. Loza

Justine Klaiber

7/2

4 4

Jjs Candys Gone

Cartels Candy Man

Kevin Toy

Rolando Raudales

5/1

5 5

Perrys First Lady

Mr Jess Perry

S. Trey Wood

Cody Wainscott

6/1

6 6

Chic Royale

Royal Quick Dash

Kevin Toy

Bryan Ernst

20/1

7 7

Sure Perks Hot

Perks Prime Oak Tree

William Joe David

Daniel Antonio Torres

12/1

8 8

Frosted C4

A Smooth Guy

Jimmi Clayton

Nakia Ramirez

20/1

9 9

Fat Wagon

Kool Wagon

Lucio Espiritu

Zack Ziegler

8/1

10 10

Teller Im Macho

Louisiana Senator

Donald D. Davidson, Jr.

Roberto Meraz, Jr

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Dang It Autry  3 $9.40 $5.20 $3.60
Jjs Candys Gone  4 - $5.00 $4.00
Perrys First Lady  5 - - $5.60
Ellens Hero  2 - - -
Also rans: Snake Buddy, Sure Perks Hot, Teller Im Macho, Fat Wagon, Frosted C4, Chic Royale
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 5-3 $27.20 $242.00
Exacta 3-4 $37.20 $3,337.00
Superfecta 3-4-5-2 $1,322.40 $3,045.00
Trifecta 3-4-5 $286.00 $3,106.00
Pick 3 8-5-3 $38.00 $138.00
Pick 4 2-8-5-3 $106.00 $419.00
Fractions and final time: :15.852
Winning Owner: Lou Ann Amis
Winning Breeder: Lou Ann Amis

Bodexpress breaks maiden with ease at Gulfstream Park West

Bodexpress is a maiden no more after a Monday victory at Gulfstream Park West.

Top News

What to watch for: Restless Rider returns in the Raven Run

Restless Rider's return in the Raven Run leads Saturday's stakes action.

Breeders' Cup Classic would be Catholic Boy's race of choice

If Catholic Boy goes to the Breeders' Cup off a loss, it appears he'll run on dirt.

Flashback: California Flag aces Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint

It's been 10 years since California Flag owned his home state Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint.

2-year-old pedigrees: Kentucky Derby 2020 types emerge

Laurie Ross analyzes a slew of 2-year-old weekend winners who figure to hit the Derby trail.

Gauging select Breeders' Cup favorites and their chances

Among a group of four clear Breeders' Cup favorites, two of these fit the description.