Energy Downs Entries & Results for Friday, June 28, 2019

300Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $4,900

$2 WPS / $2 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jjs Dashin Now

Im Alright Now

David W. Greene

Shaunda L. Larsen

6/1

2 2

Eyesa Special Juliet

Eyesa Special Slim

Jesse Villegas

Clyde Henry Smith

3/1

3 3

Redhot Champagne

Conn Creek

Bill Shuldberg

Tyson Lusk

10/1

4 4

Frozen Cayenne

Brindis Por Cayenne

Rodger Ewell

Brian Beetem

5/1

5 5

Sassyannclassy

Class Jump

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

8/1

6 6

Vvr Mommas Boy

Los Adobes

Diana Garfias

Jose Razo

10/1

7 7

Strawberry Shaken

William Clyde

Josh Taylor

Elliot Bachicha, Jr.

9/2

8 8

Zoomin Brindis

Brindis Por Cayenne

Jesse Villegas

Oscar Cervantes

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Eyesa Special Juliet  2 $7.00 $5.40 $3.60
Vvr Mommas Boy  6 - $6.20 $4.20
Zoomin Brindis  8 - - $3.80
Redhot Champagne  3 - - -
Also rans: Jjs Dashin Now, Sassyannclassy, Strawberry Shaken, Frozen Cayenne
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-6 $38.40 $127.00
Trifecta 2-6-8 $220.00 $146.00
Superfecta 2-6-8-ALL $336.40 $89.00
Fractions and final time: :15.92
Winning Owner: Broken Bones Cattle Company
Winning Breeder: Broken Bones Cattle Co

5F, Dirt, $3,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,400

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Switchback Creek

Cinnamon Creek

Kent P. Cross

Elliot Bachicha, Jr.

8/1

2 2

Go Trump Go

One Union

David W. Greene

Shaunda L. Larsen

8/1

3 3

Cowlick Hero

Peppered Cat

Chris R. Mitchell

Oscar Cervantes

5/1

4 4

Aland

Harbor the Gold

Steve D. Dickinson

Scott A. Bethke

6/1

5 5

Beta Lover

Beta Capo

Mark N. Hibdon

Ricardo Martinez

7/2

6 6

Pasco

Uh Oh Bango

Jordan Whiteman

Fernando Manuel Gamez

9/5

7 7

Smokin With Apollo

Afrashad

Mac L. Hansen

Clyde Henry Smith

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Beta Lover  5 $19.20 $5.20 $3.80
Cowlick Hero  3 - $7.20 $7.80
Pasco  6 - - $3.60
Smokin With Apollo  7 - - -
Also rans: Switchback Creek, Go Trump Go, Aland
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 2-5 $16.20 $86.00
Exacta 5-3 $202.60 $268.00
Superfecta 5-3-6-7 $1,005.40 $133.00
Trifecta 5-3-6 $1,034.20 $342.00
Fractions and final time: :58.95
Winning Owner: Mark N. Hibdon
Winning Breeder: Kathy Stephens

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

300Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $4,900

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Justyce for Me

Corona Caliente

Robby Overturf

Jose Razo

12/1

2 2

Vvr Comin in Hot

Coronas Velvet

Diana Garfias

Jose Antonio Figueroa

4/1

3 3

Eye a Tac

Eye On Corona

Chad Giles

Tyson Lusk

10/1

4 4

Buckeys Little Buck

Wagons West

David W. Greene

Jondives H. Yazzie

8/1

5 5

Tiny Chapito

Best Advice

Jose Chacon

Jose Guzman

7/2

6 6

Shirley I Will

Class Jump

Josh Taylor

Elliot Bachicha, Jr.

8/1

7 7

Jessforthemoney

Four Six Jess

Skyler Greene

Oscar Cervantes

9/2

8 8

La Pistola 03

Pappasito

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

6/1

9 9

Eyesa Special Kaycee

Eyesa Special Slim

Jesse Villegas

Clyde Henry Smith

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Buckeys Little Buck  4 $39.60 $10.20 $6.00
La Pistola 03  8 - $10.60 $8.80
Eyesa Special Kaycee  9 - - $4.00
Shirley I Will  6 - - -
Also rans: Tiny Chapito, Vvr Comin in Hot, Jessforthemoney, Eye a Tac
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-8 $412.60 $273.00
Trifecta 4-8-ALL $652.40 $432.00
Superfecta 4-8-9-6 $1,215.60 $161.00
Fractions and final time: :15.91
Winning Owner: Marlene Young
Winning Breeder: Marlene Young

350Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,300

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Special Curl

Tr Special

R. Mike Scudder

Jose Antonio Figueroa

8/1

2 2

Sir Byron

First Prize Stone

Steve Morgan

Oscar Cervantes

12/1

3 3

Jess Follow Me

Hasta Be Fast

Kenneth Olson

Brian Beetem

10/1

4 4

Jewel Diamond Girl

Maknmoves

Jordan Hadley

Tyson Lusk

7/2

5 5

Jess Muevete

One Sweet Jess

Jay Pitcher

Fernando Manuel Gamez

10/1

6 6

Ss Happy Dance

Ss Showboat

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

6/1

7 7

Tiny Flyin Moves

Maknmoves

Josh Taylor

Elliot Bachicha, Jr.

9/2

8 8

Two Hawks

First Prize Stone

Riley Moosman

Jose Guzman

4/1

9 9

Turfs Best Chick

Corona Caliente

Robby Overturf

Jondives H. Yazzie

10/1

10 10

General Hood

Mighty Corona

Jose Chacon

Jose Razo

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Sir Byron  2 $13.80 $4.80 $3.60
Jess Follow Me  3 - $14.60 $7.00
General Hood 10 - - $4.40
Tiny Flyin Moves  7 - - -
Also rans: Jewel Diamond Girl, Two Hawks, Jess Muevete, Turfs Best Chick, Special Curl, Ss Happy Dance
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-ALL-ALL-ALL $30.00 $180.00
Trifecta 2-3-ALL $187.00 $557.00
Exacta 2-3 $309.40 $614.00
Fractions and final time: :17.888
Winning Owner: Cooper, Jason and Morgan, Steve
Winning Breeder: Eric B Peterson

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

5F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,900

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Katrinas Legend

Timber Legend

Kent P. Cross

Clyde Henry Smith

6/1

2 2

Mabel Belle

Kela

Amanda Haar

Elliot Bachicha, Jr.

8/1

3 3

Quick Sunset

Sierra Sunset

R. Mike Scudder

Jose Antonio Figueroa

5/1

4 4

Three Days

Prodical Extreme

Merel E. Moore

Ricardo Martinez

10/1

5 5

Sisters Heart

Heart of the Storm

John Ness

Fernando Manuel Gamez

7/2

6 6

Cankeebo

Dream Run

David W. Greene

Shaunda L. Larsen

4/1

7 7

Itsthe Black Dalia

Champ Pegasus

Chris R. Mitchell

Scott A. Bethke

8/1

8 8

Airspeed Alive

General Quarters

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

8/1

9 9

Miss Sassy's Back

Treasure Beach (GB)

Steve D. Dickinson

Jose Razo

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Quick Sunset  3 $9.60 $5.40 $3.20
Sisters Heart  5 - $4.80 $3.40
Katrinas Legend  1 - - $3.00
Three Days  4 - - -
Also rans: Cankeebo, Mabel Belle, Airspeed Alive, Itsthe Black Dalia, Miss Sassy's Back
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 3-5-1-4 $1,438.00 $95.00
Trifecta 3-5-1 $203.20 $404.00
Exacta 3-5 $34.80 $369.00
Fractions and final time: 1:00.58
Winning Owner: Allen Paul
Winning Breeder: George Schmitt &Premier Thoroughbred LLC

300Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,500

$2 WPS / $2 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Eb Danzing Donajur

Traffic 605

Rodger Ewell

Brian Beetem

4/1

2 2

Jesspurr

Jess Got Easier

Travis Lusk

Tyson Lusk

10/1

3 3

Elite Prize

Fast Prize Cartel

Chris R. Mitchell

Jose Guzman

9/2

4 4

Favorite Wonder

Favorite Cartel

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

3/1

5 5

My Illusive Secret

Brindis Por Cayenne

Jesse Villegas

Clyde Henry Smith

5/1

6 6

Biduinos Rodeo

Brindis Por Cayenne

Jordan Hadley

Oscar Cervantes

8/1

7 7

Ccb First Flyin Fool

Fit to Fly

Travis Offret

Jose Antonio Figueroa

8/1

8 8

Nowshezalady

Brindis Por Cayenne

Robby Overturf

Elliot Bachicha, Jr.

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Jesspurr  2 $22.00 $10.00 $5.60
Favorite Wonder  4 - $6.20 $4.40
Nowshezalady  8 - - $5.00
Elite Prize  3 - - -
Also rans: Eb Danzing Donajur, Biduinos Rodeo, Ccb First Flyin Fool, My Illusive Secret
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-4-8-3 $4,803.80 $318.00
Trifecta 2-4-8 $276.40 $640.00
Exacta 2-4 $206.60 $410.00
Fractions and final time: :15.323
Winning Owner: Rod Parkinson
Winning Breeder: Tim Parkinson Jr

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

250Y, Dirt, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,400

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Vvr Im Alright

Im Alright Now

David W. Greene

Shaunda L. Larsen

8/1

2 2

A Strawberry

William Clyde

Josh Taylor

Elliot Bachicha, Jr.

8/1

3 3

K Cross Coozie

Sweep the Leg Johnny

Steve Morgan

Oscar Cervantes

5/1

4 4

Glance At an Angel

Brindis Por Cayenne

Travis Lusk

Tyson Lusk

4/1

5 5

Jetomatic Chick

Corona Caliente

Robby Overturf

Jondives H. Yazzie

10/1

6 6

Infinity Diamond

Winners Version

Travis Offret

Jose Antonio Figueroa

10/1

7 7

Mt Cruzin

Feature Mr Bojangles

Tom C. Moody

Brian Beetem

12/1

8 8

Patrona de La Noche

Wagons West

Jose Chacon

Garfield E. Garnett

12/1

9 9

Sarah Connors Ride

Dustin Pro

Rick Hillstead

Jose Razo

9/2

10 10

Check Em Out Joy

Winners Version

Martha Maldonado

Jose Guzman

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Infinity Diamond  6 $25.40 $11.40 $6.00
Glance At an Angel  4 - $9.00 $6.40
Mt Cruzin  7 - - $10.00
Vvr Im Alright  1 - - -
Also rans: A Strawberry, K Cross Coozie, Patrona de La Noche, Jetomatic Chick, Check Em Out Joy, Sarah Connors Ride
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 6-4-ALL-ALL $713.60 $189.00
Trifecta 6-4-ALL $946.40 $939.00
Exacta 6-4 $75.00 $447.00
Daily Double ALL-6 $22.20 $0.00
Daily Double 2-ALL $22.20 $118.00
Fractions and final time: :13.345
Winning Owner: Allan Ostdahl
Winning Breeder: Daniel Mendez

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.