Energy Downs Entries & Results for Sunday, June 23, 2019

350Y, Dirt, $12,500 Maiden Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $4,400

$2 WPS / $2 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Vvr Southside Corona

Coronas Velvet

David W. Greene

Jondives H. Yazzie

6/1

2 2

Eyesa Special Lanie

Eyesa Special Slim

Jesse Villegas

Clyde Henry Smith

5/1

3 3

Best of All

Foose

Diana Garfias

Jose Antonio Figueroa

5/2

4 4

Elypso Calypso

Dustin Pro

Rick Hillstead

Jose Guzman

9/2

5 5

Stormys Rylynn Jo

Im Alright Now

David W. Greene

Shaunda L. Larsen

8/1

6 6

Streaking for Glory

Stand for Glory

Caitlyn C. Pentz

Jose Razo

6/1

7 7

Iolas Kickin Boots

Come On Boots

Jesse Villegas

Garfield E. Garnett

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Best of All  3 $4.00 $2.80 $2.20
Streaking for Glory  6 - $3.60 $2.20
Iolas Kickin Boots  7 - - $2.20
Elypso Calypso  4 - - -
Also rans: Vvr Southside Corona, Stormys Rylynn Jo
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 3-6-7-4 $165.20 $44.00
Exacta 3-6 $16.60 $232.00
Trifecta 3-6-7 $25.00 $291.00
Fractions and final time: :18.484
Winning Owner: Biby Garfias
Winning Breeder: Edward C Allred

5F, Dirt, Senator John Schiffer Memorial S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,000

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Poetic Poser

Primary Suspect

Grady Thompson

Tyson Lusk

5/1

2 2

Olimpio's Scat Cat

Olympio

Kash Evans

Oscar Cervantes

8/1

3 3

Senator Robert

Sierra Sunset

Mark N. Hibdon

Ricardo Martinez

3/1

4 4

Heisayankee

Yankee Gentleman

Robert J. Haar

Scott A. Bethke

2/1

5 5

Speedin With Eddie

Square Eddie

Shaun Story

Jesus Valenzuela

8/1

6 6

Cowboy Cliff

One Union

Jordan Hadley

Uriel Dominguez

9/2

7 7

Slick Deal

Offlee Wild

R. Mike Scudder

Jose Antonio Figueroa

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Cowboy Cliff  6 $7.00 $5.00 $2.60
Speedin With Eddie  5 - $8.60 $4.80
Poetic Poser  1 - - $4.40
Olimpio's Scat Cat  2 - - -
Also rans: Senator Robert, Heisayankee, Slick Deal
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 6-5 $144.40 $382.00
Superfecta 6-5-ALL-ALL $238.60 $126.00
Trifecta 6-5-1 $932.80 $617.00
Daily Double 3-6 $27.40 $145.00
Fractions and final time: :59.33
Winning Owner: Judd A. Whitworth
Winning Breeder: Judd A. Whitworth

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

870Y, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,900

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Fly High Gary

Parker's Storm Cat

Steve D. Dickinson

Scott A. Bethke

7/2

2 2

Change of Luck

Lucks Mine

R. Mike Scudder

Jose Antonio Figueroa

6/1

3 3

R Gold Case

Laffer

Mark N. Hibdon

Ricardo Martinez

3/1

4 4

Eye Sea Cash

Gonamakeyoureyesblue

Kayla Warren

Jondives H. Yazzie

9/2

5 5

Delta Gramma Ash

Silver Saint

Kash Evans

Oscar Cervantes

8/1

6 6

Muzz'em

Successful Appeal

John Ness

Fernando Manuel Gamez

8/1

7 7

Secret Revealed

Sea of Secrets

Josh Taylor

Elliot Bachicha, Jr.

6/1

8 8

Free Music

Maclean's Music

Mark N. Hibdon

Brian Beetem

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Free Music  8 $12.80 $8.40 $4.80
Eye Sea Cash  4 - $5.40 $3.40
Fly High Gary  1 - - $3.20
Change of Luck  2 - - -
Also rans: Secret Revealed, Delta Gramma Ash, R Gold Case, Muzz'em
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 8-4-1-2 $2,059.40 $136.00
Trifecta 8-4-1 $802.00 $531.00
Exacta 8-4 $59.00 $352.00
Fractions and final time: :46.517
Winning Owner: Mark N. Hibdon
Winning Breeder: Peter Abruzzo & John Carver

870Y, Dirt, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,900

$2 WPS / $2 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Unstoppable Honor

Brindis Por Cayenne

Travis Lusk

Oscar Cervantes

10/1

2 2

Smokin Ty

One Union

Josh Taylor

Elliot Bachicha, Jr.

7/2

3 3

Im Pink

Profit Increase

David W. Greene

Shaunda L. Larsen

6/1

4 4

Attila's Legend

Attila's Storm

R. Mike Scudder

Jose Antonio Figueroa

8/1

5 5

Little Lilly

Smiling Tiger

K. C. Spackman

Tyson Lusk

9/2

6 6

Smokin With Apollo

Afrashad

Mac L. Hansen

Clyde Henry Smith

6/1

7 7

Wassup Bro

Run Brother Ron

Chris R. Mitchell

Uriel Dominguez

3/1

8 8

Aland

Harbor the Gold

Steve D. Dickinson

Scott A. Bethke

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Smokin Ty  2 $8.20 $6.20 $2.20
Smokin With Apollo  6 - $8.40 $6.00
Attila's Legend  4 - - $3.60
Unstoppable Honor  1 - - -
Also rans: Little Lilly, Im Pink, Aland, Wassup Bro
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-6-4-ALL $245.20 $211.00
Exacta 2-6 $30.80 $328.00
Trifecta 2-6-4 $1,941.40 $642.00
Fractions and final time: :48.209
Winning Owner: Dowton, Syd and Dowton, Karen
Winning Breeder: Judd A. Whitworth

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

870Y, Dirt, Best Of All Breeds S.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,000

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

I'll Take the Heat

Southwestern Heat

Kayla Warren

Jondives H. Yazzie

6/1

2 2

Another Bumper

Blumin Affair

R. Mike Scudder

Jose Antonio Figueroa

5/1

3 3

Mrshakey

Top Hit

Kash Evans

Oscar Cervantes

7/2

4 4

No Ez Money

Don'tsellmeshort

Shaun Story

Jesus Valenzuela

10/1

5 5

Successful Bluff

Successful Appeal

K. C. Spackman

Tyson Lusk

8/1

6 6

Beta Capo Song

Beta Capo

Mark N. Hibdon

Ricardo Martinez

5/2

7 7

Snow Phoenix

Woodbridge

Robby Overturf

Elliot Bachicha, Jr.

8/1

8 8

Gold Eclipse

Harbor the Gold

Kyndra D. McKinney

Scott A. Bethke

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Mrshakey  3 $7.60 $5.00 $3.40
Successful Bluff  5 - $5.00 $3.40
Another Bumper  2 - - $4.40
No Ez Money  4 - - -
Also rans: I'll Take the Heat, Gold Eclipse, Beta Capo Song, Snow Phoenix
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 3-5-2-4 $1,770.60 $117.00
Exacta 3-5 $57.40 $456.00
Daily Double 2-3 $62.00 $82.00
Trifecta 3-5-2 $289.20 $766.00
Fractions and final time: :47.786
Winning Owner: Tammy Evans
Winning Breeder: Triple AAA Ranch

250Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,500

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Mischievous Bay

Brookstone Bay

Travis Offret

Santiago Jimenez

12/1

2 2

Ella Diabla

Wave Carver

Jesse Villegas

Clyde Henry Smith

2/1

3 3

Cd Okie Dokie Proud

Agouti Kid

Diana Garfias

Jose Guzman

10/1

4 4

Eyesa Special Gemma

Eyesa Special Slim

Jesse Villegas

Jose Razo

5/1

5 5

Tomanycoronaslasnite

Cartel Success

David W. Greene

Shaunda L. Larsen

6/1

6 6

Cockahoop

First Down Dash

Jordan Hadley

Oscar Cervantes

10/1

7 7

Wyoming Dashetta Go

Brindis Por Cayenne

Travis Lusk

Tyson Lusk

12/1

8 8

Innosent Cat

Red Storm Cat

Diana Garfias

Jose Antonio Figueroa

10/1

9 9

Coastin Byes Winner

Winners Version

Uriel Dominguez, Sr.

Uriel Dominguez

3/1

Runner Win Place Show
Cd Okie Dokie Proud  3 $35.40 $17.00 $7.40
Ella Diabla  2 - $4.20 $3.60
Cockahoop  6 - - $3.80
Tomanycoronaslasnite  5 - - -
Also rans: Coastin Byes Winner, Eyesa Special Gemma, Mischievous Bay, Wyoming Dashetta Go, Innosent Cat
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-2 $116.40 $385.00
Superfecta 3-2-6-ALL $1,808.40 $120.00
Trifecta 3-2-6 $2,455.40 $812.00
Fractions and final time: :12.657
Winning Owner: Lee, Daniel J. and Lee, Carol L.
Winning Breeder: Amanda Chalberg

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

6 1/2F, Dirt, $3,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,600

$2 WPS / $2 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Holiday Joke

Holiday Promise

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Jondives H. Yazzie

9/2

2 2

Gone Preachin

Corinthian

Mark N. Hibdon

Ricardo Martinez

3/1

3 3

Dehaven

Flatter

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

7/2

4 4

Aly's Bobcat

Bob and John

Jordan Whiteman

Clyde Henry Smith

8/1

5 5

Roman Music

Roman Ruler

Kash Evans

Oscar Cervantes

9/2

6 6

The Rock Rolls

Rockport Harbor

Kyndra D. McKinney

Scott A. Bethke

5/1

7 7

Oopper Wallah

Congrats

Jordan Whiteman

Fernando Manuel Gamez

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Holiday Joke  1 $13.00 $4.40 $3.20
The Rock Rolls  6 - $4.80 $3.20
Roman Music  5 - - $4.60
Gone Preachin  2 - - -
Also rans: Oopper Wallah, Dehaven, Aly's Bobcat
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-6 $40.00 $371.00
Superfecta 1-6-5-2 $420.60 $167.00
Trifecta 1-6-5 $517.80 $685.00
Fractions and final time: 1:20.27
Winning Owner: Gilbert W. Ecoffey
Winning Breeder: Jose Luis Espinoza

6 1/2F, Dirt, $8,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,400

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dream With Courage

Mercy Me

Caitlyn C. Pentz

Santiago Jimenez

2/1

2 2

Captain Amante

Captain Countdown

Mark N. Hibdon

Ricardo Martinez

9/5

3 3

Mymoneymaker

Soaring Empire

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

5/2

4 4

Tiz Me Now

World Renowned

Jordan Hadley

Uriel Dominguez

3/1

5 5

Smarty Smith

Flash Dancer

David W. Greene

Jondives H. Yazzie

15/1

6 6

Emma Treasure

Fort Larned

Carter B. Smith

Clyde Henry Smith

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Tiz Me Now  4 $5.80 $3.00 $2.10
Mymoneymaker  3 - $3.40 $2.10
Dream With Courage  1 - - $2.10
Smarty Smith  5 - - -
Also rans:
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 1-2 $5.20 $152.00
Daily Double 1-4 $65.40 $0.00
Exacta 4-3 $13.20 $159.00
Trifecta 4-3-1 $22.20 $356.00
Fractions and final time: 1:22.62
Winning Owner: CC Ranches
Winning Breeder: Maureen Peatross & Jerry Plant

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.