Energy Downs Entries & Results for Friday, June 21, 2019

300Y, Dirt, $10,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,100

$2 WPS / $2 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Kr American Pi

One Sweet Jess

Jordan Hadley

Uriel Dominguez

4/1

2 2

Sheza Special Legacy

Eyesa Special Slim

Travis Offret

Elliot Bachicha, Jr.

5/1

3 3

Fame Creek

Conn Creek

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

9/5

4 4

Sarah Connors Ride

Dustin Pro

Rick Hillstead

Anselmo Padilla

6/1

5 5

Eyesa Special Bolt

Eyesa Special Slim

Jesse Villegas

Clyde Henry Smith

3/1

6 6

Fantastic Ticket

Fantastic Corona Jr

Travis Lusk

Brian Beetem

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Eyesa Special Bolt  5 $24.80 $10.80 $4.60
Fantastic Ticket  6 - $7.80 $2.80
Fame Creek  3 - - $2.20
Sarah Connors Ride  4 - - -
Also rans: Kr American Pi, Sheza Special Legacy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-6 $485.20 $321.00
Superfecta 5-6-3-4 $1,324.60 $88.00
Trifecta 5-6-3 $836.00 $277.00
Fractions and final time: :15.874
Winning Owner: Dionisio Herrera
Winning Breeder: Broken Bones Cattle Company

300Y, Dirt, Maiden
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $4,900

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Need a Dynasty

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Uriel Dominguez, Sr.

Uriel Dominguez

8/1

2 2

Bdr Sunny

First Down Illusion

Josh Taylor

Elliot Bachicha, Jr.

10/1

3 3

Jessaruninmystockins

Jess My Moon

David W. Greene

Shaunda L. Larsen

9/2

4 4

Special Wagonexpress

Wagons West

David W. Greene

Jondives H. Yazzie

8/1

5 5

Cj Lady Cash

Divide the Cash

Tom C. Moody

Anselmo Padilla

10/1

6 6

Serenity West

Wagons West

Skyler Greene

Oscar Cervantes

8/1

7 7

Fastys Moves

Maknmoves

Martha Maldonado

Jose Guzman

5/1

8 8

Gm Prize Moves

First Prize Stone

Martha Maldonado

Jesus Valenzuela

6/1

9 9

Rsexyseda

Pappasito

Travis Offret

Jose Antonio Figueroa

8/1

10 10

Lil Sweet

My Special Bear

Jesse Villegas

Clyde Henry Smith

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Bdr Sunny  2 $29.00 $9.20 $4.40
Fastys Moves  7 - $12.00 $5.00
Rsexyseda  9 - - $4.20
Serenity West  6 - - -
Also rans: Need a Dynasty, Gm Prize Moves, Jessaruninmystockins, Special Wagonexpress, Lil Sweet
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double ALL-2 $34.00 $0.00
Trifecta 2-7-9 $349.20 $231.00
Superfecta 2-7-9-6 $18.80 $64.00
Exacta 2-7 $212.40 $281.00
Daily Double 5-ALL $18.00 $93.00
Fractions and final time: :16.162
Winning Owner: David Hinkins
Winning Breeder: Ross And/Or David Hinkins

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

5F, Dirt, $3,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,600

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Rollin' Heat

Southwestern Heat

Kayla Warren

Jondives H. Yazzie

4/1

2 2

Cowboy's Mary L

Cowboy Cal

Mark N. Hibdon

Ricardo Martinez

5/1

3 3

Tupelo Bunny

Emeritus

Amanda Haar

Anselmo Padilla

3/1

4 4

Chase the Music

Tiago

Kent P. Cross

Scott A. Bethke

2/1

5 5

Daisy Creek

Montbrook

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

5/1

6 6

Jafmil's Inferno

Jafmil

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Jose Razo

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Chase the Music  4 $12.00 $5.20 $3.60
Jafmil's Inferno  6 - $7.60 $4.00
Cowboy's Mary L  2 - - $2.60
Rollin' Heat  1 - - -
Also rans: Daisy Creek, Tupelo Bunny
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-6-2 $148.60 $295.00
Exacta 4-6 $44.60 $237.00
Superfecta 4-6-2-ALL $601.80 $40.00
Fractions and final time: 1:02
Winning Owner: Cross, Kent and Cross, Kelly
Winning Breeder: GreenwoodFarm.biz

5F, Dirt, $3,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,500

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lee's Tough Guy

Beau Smoke

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

3/1

2 2

Chase My Shadow

Kaput

John Ness

Fernando Manuel Gamez

8/1

3 3

Seeking Penny

Seeking a Home

Mark N. Hibdon

Ricardo Martinez

5/2

4 4

Doji Boy

American Spirit

Kenneth Olson

Shaunda L. Larsen

8/1

5 5

Kat Mobile

Bat Mobile

R. Mike Scudder

Jose Antonio Figueroa

8/1

6 6

Jitterbug Son

Jitterbug Ball

Kayla Warren

Jondives H. Yazzie

4/1

7 7

Mystic Wood Force

Mystic Wood

Steve D. Dickinson

Anselmo Padilla

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Lee's Tough Guy  1 $7.80 $3.20 $3.20
Mystic Wood Force  7 - $5.40 $3.60
Jitterbug Son  6 - - $3.60
Kat Mobile  5 - - -
Also rans: Seeking Penny, Doji Boy, Chase My Shadow
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 1-7-6 $220.40 $365.00
Exacta 1-7 $46.20 $184.00
Superfecta 1-7-6-5 $1,212.80 $80.00
Fractions and final time: 1:02
Winning Owner: Stan Brewer Jr.
Winning Breeder: Craig Wulf

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

5F, Dirt, $8,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $4,400

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Shawtay

Seattle Buddy

Jordan Hadley

Jose Antonio Figueroa

5/1

2 2

Sisters Heart

Heart of the Storm

John Ness

Fernando Manuel Gamez

7/2

3 3

Unbridled Stormy

Graydar

Chris R. Mitchell

Uriel Dominguez

4/1

4 4

Katrinas Legend

Timber Legend

Kent P. Cross

Clyde Henry Smith

12/1

5 5

River Quest

Quest of the King

John Ness

Scott A. Bethke

8/1

6 6

Mabel Belle

Kela

Amanda Haar

Elliot Bachicha, Jr.

10/1

7 7

S C Rainbow Six

State City

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Jose Razo

8/1

8 8

Three Days

Prodical Extreme

Merel E. Moore

Anselmo Padilla

10/1

9 9

Airspeed Alive

General Quarters

Gilbert W. Ecoffey

Brian Beetem

6/1

10 10

Strollymade

Stroll

Ronald W. Addicott

Ricardo Martinez

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
River Quest  5 $31.20 $22.60 $7.20
Katrinas Legend  4 - $18.60 $8.40
Shawtay  1 - - $4.40
Unbridled Stormy  3 - - -
Also rans: Mabel Belle, Sisters Heart, Three Days, Airspeed Alive, S C Rainbow Six
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta ALL-4 $6.60 $0.00
Superfecta 5-4-ALL-ALL $138.60 $110.00
Exacta 5-ALL $8.00 $253.00
Trifecta 5-4-ALL $1,120.40 $371.00
Fractions and final time: 1:02
Winning Owner: John Ness
Winning Breeder: Craig Wulf

350Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,400

$2 WPS / $2 Daily Double / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

One Dashing Dream

One Dashing Eagle

Diana Garfias

Jose Antonio Figueroa

8/1

2 2

Mountain Vista

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Chad Giles

Santiago Jimenez

6/1

3 3

Jerrys Scooter

Dashair

David W. Greene

Shaunda L. Larsen

9/2

4 4

Light Up the Dark

Hawkinson

Travis Offret

Uriel Dominguez

8/1

5 5

Black Mass

Jr Dynasty Mountain

Rodger Ewell

Brian Beetem

4/1

6 6

Bugn West

Wagons West

Travis Lusk

Jose Razo

5/1

7 7

Cente Version

Winners Version

Josh Taylor

Elliot Bachicha, Jr.

6/1

8 8

Sassy On Fire

Walk Thru Fire

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Sassy On Fire  8 $4.40 $2.80 $2.80
Bugn West  6 - $4.80 $3.60
One Dashing Dream  1 - - $3.00
Jerrys Scooter  3 - - -
Also rans: Light Up the Dark, Cente Version, Black Mass
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 8-6-1-ALL $353.00 $64.00
Trifecta 8-6-1 $358.20 $356.00
Exacta 8-6 $33.60 $223.00
Fractions and final time: :18.093
Winning Owner: McColee Land and Livestock
Winning Breeder: Speed Llc

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

300Y, Dirt, $10,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,100

$2 WPS / $1 Exacta / .50 Trifecta / .10 Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Stoney Banks

Favorite Cartel

K. C. Spackman

Elliot Bachicha, Jr.

5/1

2 2

Princess Elsa

Spit Curl Jess

Jorge Garfias

Jose Antonio Figueroa

4/1

3 3

Mt Cruzin

Feature Mr Bojangles

Tom C. Moody

Brian Beetem

6/1

4 4

Sir Byron

First Prize Stone

Steve Morgan

Jose Guzman

8/1

5 5

Really Special

Mr Special Colors

Amanda Haar

Ricardo Martinez

9/2

6 6

Kr Olive Oil

Foose

Jordan Hadley

Uriel Dominguez

8/1

7 7

Jessi Stone

First Prize Stone

Riley Moosman

Jesus Valenzuela

5/2

8 8

March Reno

Bigtime Favorite

Amanda Haar

Anselmo Padilla

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Princess Elsa  2 $12.40 $7.60 $3.80
March Reno  8 - $13.20 $5.40
Jessi Stone  7 - - $2.60
Stoney Banks  1 - - -
Also rans: Kr Olive Oil, Sir Byron, Really Special, Mt Cruzin
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-8-7-ALL $1,274.60 $169.00
Exacta 2-8 $167.80 $222.00
Trifecta 2-8-ALL $717.40 $475.00
Daily Double 8-2 $14.00 $56.00
Fractions and final time: :15.723
Winning Owner: Aron Saenz
Winning Breeder: Weetona Stanley

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.