Century Mile Entries & Results for Sunday, September 20, 2020

330Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Rj Fly Bye

Special Fly Bye

Lionel Joseph

D I Benitez

5/1

2 2

Sasses Loki

First Timber

Allen Goodsell

J. B. Botello

5/2

3 3

Rolling Timber

First Timber

Wesley T. Oulton

Randy Whitter

12/1

4 4

One Swift Bird

One Sweet Jess

Darcy Hawkes

Desmond Bryan

4/1

5 5

First to Clear

First Timber

Wesley T. Oulton

Jose O. Rocha

10/1

6 6

Movin Timber

First Timber

Brant Laczo

Ricardo Moreno

9/5

Runner Win Place Show
Sasses Loki  2 $6.10 $3.80 $2.30
One Swift Bird  4 - $6.40 $2.60
Movin Timber  6 - - $2.80
First to Clear  5 - - -
Also rans: Rj Fly Bye, Rolling Timber
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-4-6-5 $179.50 $1,259.00
Exacta 2-4 $25.10 $3,212.00
Trifecta 2-4-6 $47.90 $2,019.00
Fractions and final time: :17.211
Winning Owner: Curtis Ermineskin
Winning Breeder: Wesley T Oulton

400Y, Dirt, $10,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Last Unicorn

Unification

Tom Kenway

O. Amador Hernandez

15/1

2 2

Streaken Timber

First Timber

Brant Laczo

Ricardo Moreno

10/1

3 3

Knotty Knita

First Timber

Wesley T. Oulton

J. B. Botello

8/1

4 4

Eye N Mighty

Mighty B Valiant

Tom Kenway

Martin Ortiz

6/1

5 5

Canadian Timber

First Timber

Joe Halerewich

Dwight Anthony Lewis

5/1

6 6

Ima Runnin First

First Timber

Wesley T. Oulton

Jose O. Rocha

2/1

7 7

Atomic Blondie

Birdzilla

Deanne Davies

D I Benitez

4/1

8 8

Ss Frosty

Cuivre River

Kirsty Luft

Desmond Bryan

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Ss Frosty  8 $14.00 $6.20 $3.80
Ima Runnin First  6 - $3.70 $2.20
Last Unicorn  1 - - $2.60
Atomic Blondie  7 - - -
Also rans: Knotty Knita, Canadian Timber, Streaken Timber
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 8-6-1 $181.70 $2,845.00
Daily Double 2-8 $160.10 $500.00
Exacta 8-6 $59.70 $4,272.00
Superfecta 8-6-1-7 $728.90 $1,609.00
Fractions and final time: :20.475
Winning Owner: Bruce Fenton
Winning Breeder: Sazwan Speed Horses

Authentic priced at better than 2-1 in first U.S. Preakness Future

At +225, Authentic carries a bit more value in the first U.S. market as compared to overseas.

1M, Dirt, $5,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,300

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 4

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cagey

Gemologist

Ron Grieves

Anastasios Chalaris

3/1

2 2

Ibrox Girl

Bakken

Anderson Ward

Gary Edwards

15/1

3 3

Yukon Mist

Arthur's Ring

Darcy W. Smith

Edgar Zenteno

5/2

4 4

Salty O'Day

Easter Gift

Sheri Harbidge

Desmond Bryan

2/1

5 5

Meters Memory

Mank

Anderson Ward

Jose O. Rocha

25/1

6 6

Little New York

Schramsberg

Ron Grieves

Mauricio Malvaez

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Little New York  6 $11.70 $5.30 $2.60
Cagey  1 - $4.60 $3.00
Salty O'Day  4 - - $2.50
Yukon Mist  3 - - -
Also rans: Meters Memory, Ibrox Girl
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 6-1-4 $96.00 $7,478.00
Exacta 6-1 $36.60 $11,314.00
Superfecta 6-1-4-3 $136.30 $6,588.00
Fractions and final time: :24.34, :47.73, 1:13.04, 1:26.44, 1:40.68
Winning Owner: Feddema, Randy and Donna
Winning Breeder: Randy Feddema & Donna Feddema

5 1/2F, Dirt, $2,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3 From the Mountain to the Prairies Pick 4 (Races 4 and 5 from Century Mile and 6 and 8 at Mountaineer)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Chisum G

Storm Military (ARG)

Don Blue

Rey Williams

6/1

2 2

Long Time Don

Othello

Robert A. McKenzie

Rico W. Walcott

5/2

3 3

Bionic Bird

Birdrun

Rodney J. Cone

Shamaree Muir

10/1

4 4

Lipan

Warrior's Reward

Colleen O'Hagan

Stanley Chadee Jr.

9/5

5 5

Peytons Prince

Cape Canaveral

Rod Heggie

Antonio Whitehall

3/1

6 6

Oil Change

Gotham City

Don Blue

Edgar Zenteno

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Lipan  4 $7.90 $3.00 $2.20
Long Time Don  2 - $2.90 $2.20
Bionic Bird  3 - - $3.10
Chisum G  1 - - -
Also rans: Peytons Prince, Oil Change
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-2-3 $57.80 $7,115.00
Exacta 4-2 $16.10 $10,818.00
Superfecta 4-2-3-1 $142.10 $5,074.00
Pick 3 8-6-4 $335.40 $978.00
Fractions and final time: :22.21, :45.35, :57.8, 1:04.31
Winning Owner: Poitras Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: Gabriel Duignan & Patrick Costello

Expert Picks: Selections for Woodbine's G1 Summer, Natalma

Selections for Woodbine's Summer and Natalma Stakes, both G1 Breeders' Cup Challenge races.

7F, Dirt, $4,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / $15,000 Guaranteed Pick 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Maryam

Fusaichi Pegasus

James R. Brown

Enrique Alonzo Gonzalez

8/1

2 2

Parcam Cowgirl

Kodiak Kowboy

Dale L. Saunders

Rico W. Walcott

5/1

3 3

Entitled Star

Roi Charmant

Robert A. McKenzie

Shannon Beauregard

8/1

4 4

Future State

Othello's Future

Monica Russell

Shamaree Muir

9/2

5 5

Thrillofthechase

Not Bourbon

Deanna Walper

Wilmer Galviz

2/1

6 6

Whoop It Up

Champ Pegasus

Rodney J. Cone

Antonio Whitehall

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Whoop It Up  6 $3.60 $2.10 $2.10
Thrillofthechase  5 - $2.50 $2.20
Maryam  1 - - $2.30
Future State  4 - - -
Also rans:
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 6-5-1 $14.60 $4,076.00
Exacta 6-5 $6.90 $6,099.00
Superfecta 6-5-1-4 $12.40 $1,608.00
Fractions and final time: :23.11, :46.02, 1:10.79, 1:24.08
Winning Owner: Century Horse Racing Club
Winning Breeder: Richard Barton Enterprises

1M, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / $25,000 Guaranteed Pick 4

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Alberta Bound

Tapizar

Dale Greenwood

Rico W. Walcott

8/5

2 2

Domenico

Lemon Drop Kid

Barry Hodgson

Anastasios Chalaris

15/1

3 3

Lucky Last Night

Itsmyluckyday

Dale L. Saunders

Antonio Whitehall

5/2

4 4

Patrick

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Ken Tingle

Mauricio Malvaez

20/1

5 5

Steelforce

Gayego

James Wyness

Desmond Bryan

6/1

6 6

Run Jeanne Run

Smiling Tiger

Colleen O'Hagan

Stanley Chadee Jr.

9/2

7 7

Silent Emissary

Silent Name (JPN)

Robert C. Kingston

Rafael Zenteno Jr.

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Alberta Bound  1 $5.40 $3.10 $2.30
Run Jeanne Run  6 - $5.50 $3.10
Domenico  2 - - $3.50
Lucky Last Night  3 - - -
Also rans: Steelforce, Patrick, Silent Emissary
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 4 6-4-2/3/6-1 $220.30 $8,638.00
Exacta 1-6 $20.00 $14,158.00
Superfecta 1-6-2-3 $321.40 $4,527.00
Trifecta 1-6-2 $67.10 $8,161.00
Pick 3 4-2/3/6-1 $45.80 $2,114.00
Fractions and final time: :24.3, :47.76, 1:12.7, 1:25.35, 1:38.7
Winning Owner: Charles Butz
Winning Breeder: Highfield Investment Group Inc

Starship Jubilee bests the boys in G1 Woodbine Mile

Starship Jubilee, reigning Horse of the Year in Canada, knocked off males in the Woodbine Mile.

1M, Dirt, $4,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Moroccan Warrior

Majestic Warrior

Colleen O'Hagan

Stanley Chadee Jr.

5/2

2 2

Indicative

Midshipman

Tom Rycroft

Wilmer Galviz

12/1

3 3

Super Indian (FR)

Indian Charlie

Rodney J. Cone

Anastasios Chalaris

15/1

4 4

Cash Reward

Broken Vow

Barry Hodgson

Rafael Zenteno Jr.

4/1

5 5

Kiwitahi

Lemon Drop Kid

James R. Brown

Enrique Alonzo Gonzalez

8/1

6 6

Small Victories

Marchfield

Craig Robert Smith

Rico W. Walcott

3/1

7 7

Bolsano

Kiridashi

Ashley Gilkyson

Edgar Zenteno

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Small Victories  6 $7.00 $3.60 $2.60
Indicative  2 - $9.20 $5.70
Bolsano  7 - - $4.30
Moroccan Warrior  1 - - -
Also rans: Cash Reward, Super Indian (FR), Kiwitahi
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 6-2-7 $137.50 $9,546.00
Exacta 6-2 $46.00 $14,696.00
Superfecta 6-2-7-1 $779.10 $7,650.00
Fractions and final time: :24.44, :48.44, 1:12.75, 1:24.91, 1:37.63
Winning Owner: Stone Ranches Ltd.
Winning Breeder: Laurel A. Byrne

6F, Dirt, $8,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $12,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Jovial Destiny

Dance to Destiny

Joan Petrowski

Rico W. Walcott

6/1

2 2

Stapleton

Tapizar

Robert A. MacDonald

Anastasios Chalaris

12/1

3 3

Serengeti Cat

Kitten's Joy

James R. Brown

Enrique Alonzo Gonzalez

5/2

4 4

Hard to Come Home

Hard Spun

Allen Goodsell

Shannon Beauregard

9/5

5 5

Rainy Bay

Cause to Believe

Monica Russell

Shamaree Muir

8/1

6 6

Thisdewarsforyou

Double Dewars

Darcy W. Smith

Edgar Zenteno

20/1

7 7

Candy Giant

Eskendereya

Tom Rycroft

Wilmer Galviz

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Hard to Come Home  4 $4.10 $3.00 $2.50
Jovial Destiny  1 - $4.60 $3.40
Serengeti Cat  3 - - $3.10
Rainy Bay  5 - - -
Also rans: Candy Giant, Stapleton, Thisdewarsforyou
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-1-3 $47.40 $12,469.00
Exacta 4-1 $16.80 $16,960.00
Superfecta 4-1-3-5 $364.70 $7,875.00
Fractions and final time: :22.01, :44.77, :56.77, 1:09.66
Winning Owner: Cliff Strandquist
Winning Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Larry D. Williams

Authentic works fast, gallops out strong in first Preakness drill

Authentic worked a bullet five furlongs while galloping out 7f in 1:25.20 at Churchill Downs.

7F, Dirt, $6,250 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,600

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Super Hi-5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Lyla Lorraine

Spaniard

Tom Rycroft

Anastasios Chalaris

12/1

2 2

Anstrum

Rosberg

Craig Robert Smith

Antonio Whitehall

7/2

3 3

Bonita Rapids

Distorted Reality

Kirsty Luft

Rafael Zenteno Jr.

6/1

4 4

Chicout d'Tiger

Smiling Tiger

Carson Frey

Rigo Sarmiento

3/1

5 5

Leena

Cape Canaveral

Robert A. MacDonald

Mauricio Malvaez

15/1

6 6

Wheelsupinthirty

Big Lightning

Ernie J. Keller

Wilmer Galviz

10/1

7 7

Something About Me

Boos

Tim Rycroft

Rico W. Walcott

9/5

Runner Win Place Show
Chicout d'Tiger  4 $8.10 $4.50 $2.80
Lyla Lorraine  1 - $13.60 $5.60
Something About Me  7 - - $2.80
Bonita Rapids  3 - - -
Also rans: Leena, Anstrum, Wheelsupinthirty
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-1 $68.80 $14,118.00
Super High Five 4-1-7-3-5 $1,443.90 $3,139.00
Trifecta 4-1-7 $221.30 $8,925.00
Pick 3 6-4-4 $67.50 $5,013.00
Pick 4 1-6-4-4 $222.70 $20,608.00
Pick 5 2/3/6-1-6-4-4 $441.40 $10,126.00
Daily Double 4-4 $21.90 $4,982.00
Superfecta 4-1-7-3 $568.70 $6,810.00
Fractions and final time: :23.31, :45.77, 1:10.03, 1:23.3
Winning Owner: Knight, Don, Knight, Brenda and Frey Racing Stable
Winning Breeder: Premier Thoroughbreds LLC & Alan Klein

Top News

Authentic priced at better than 2-1 in first U.S. Preakness Future

At +225, Authentic carries a bit more value in the first U.S. market as compared to overseas.

Expert Picks: Selections for Woodbine's G1 Summer, Natalma

Selections for Woodbine's Summer and Natalma Stakes, both G1 Breeders' Cup Challenge races.

Starship Jubilee bests the boys in G1 Woodbine Mile

Starship Jubilee, reigning Horse of the Year in Canada, knocked off males in the Woodbine Mile.

Authentic works fast, gallops out strong in first Preakness drill

Authentic worked a bullet five furlongs while galloping out 7f in 1:25.20 at Churchill Downs.

Preakness hopefuls highlight Saturday's top workouts

Preakness hopefuls Authentic, Art Collector, Thousand Words, Swiss Skydiver worked Saturday.