Century Mile Entries & Results for Friday, September 11, 2020

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $7,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bigtime Knockout

Teller Im Bigtime

Buckey A. Stockwell

Martin Ortiz

6/1

2 2

Teller Im Six

Teller Im Bigtime

Buckey A. Stockwell

Blandford Stewart

25/1

3 3

Eyesa Timber

First Timber

Wesley T. Oulton

Jose O. Rocha

2/1

4 4

Royale Runaway

First Timber

Brant Laczo

Fredy Fuentes

10/1

5 5

Jagnestimber

First Timber

Joe Halerewich

Dwight Anthony Lewis

4/1

6 6

Jess Be First

First Timber

Wesley T. Oulton

Randy Whitter

10/1

7 7

Flyin Feelin

Special Fly Bye

Allen Goodsell

J. B. Botello

8/1

8 8

Bright Ooh La La

Gone to the Mountain

William H. Leech

D I Benitez

20/1

9 9

Hortons Real Deal

Hortons Specialissue

William H. Leech

Ricardo Moreno

15/1

10 10

Ulnvme To

First Timber

Allen Goodsell

O. Amador Hernandez

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Eyesa Timber  3 $3.10 $3.00 $2.50
Flyin Feelin  7 - $11.80 $7.10
Bigtime Knockout  1 - - $3.70
Royale Runaway  4 - - -
Also rans: Jagnestimber, Jess Be First, Hortons Real Deal, Ulnvme To, Bright Ooh La La, Teller Im Six
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-7 $38.90 $7,396.00
Superfecta 3-7-1-4 $1,965.80 $3,721.00
Trifecta 3-7-1 $252.50 $3,785.00
Fractions and final time: :17.886
Winning Owner: Wesley T. Oulton
Winning Breeder: Wesley T Oulton

350Y, Dirt, Trials
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $7,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Halos Sign

Wagon Tales

Allen Goodsell

J. B. Botello

5/2

2 2

Bright Foo Fighter

Gone to the Mountain

William H. Leech

Ricardo Moreno

8/1

3 3

He Flys Bye Night

Special Fly Bye

William H. Leech

D I Benitez

12/1

4 4

Northforkhigh

Streakinisanattitude

Buckey A. Stockwell

Fredy Fuentes

15/1

5 5

Timbers Express

First Timber

Brant Laczo

Randy Whitter

30/1

6 6

Separate Cruises

Bd Cruiser

Tom Kenway

Martin Ortiz

15/1

7 7

Gone to the Darkside

Gone to the Mountain

William H. Leech

Dwight Anthony Lewis

20/1

8 8

Spicy Chile

Cowboy 109

Buckey A. Stockwell

Blandford Stewart

2/1

9 9

Melody Moonshine

Six Packa Moonshine

Wesley T. Oulton

O. Amador Hernandez

20/1

10 10

Bound too Be First

First Timber

Wesley T. Oulton

Jose O. Rocha

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Halos Sign  1 $6.10 $4.60 $2.40
Bright Foo Fighter  2 - $8.50 $3.60
Spicy Chile  8 - - $2.20
Bound too Be First 10 - - -
Also rans: Timbers Express, Northforkhigh, Gone to the Darkside, Melody Moonshine, He Flys Bye Night, Separate Cruises
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 3-1 $25.40 $1,867.00
Trifecta 1-2-8 $110.00 $9,334.00
Superfecta 1-2-8-10 $465.70 $7,424.00
Exacta 1-2 $34.00 $18,684.00
Fractions and final time: :18.229
Winning Owner: Donalda M. Cochrane
Winning Breeder: Donalda M Cochrane

Authentic priced at better than 2-1 in first U.S. Preakness Future

At +225, Authentic carries a bit more value in the first U.S. market as compared to overseas.

6 1/2F, Dirt, $12,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 4

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Instant Wyn

No Hesitation

Ernie J. Keller

Rigo Sarmiento

20/1

2 2

Spin a Tale

Tale of the Cat

Tim Rycroft

Enrique Alonzo Gonzalez

15/1

3 3

Sarahs Elegance

Run to Victory

Ron Grieves

Shamaree Muir

3/1

4 4

Sneaky Sister

Exhi

Tim Rycroft

Rico W. Walcott

3/5

5 5

Lia's On Tune

Liaison

Joan Petrowski

Antonio Whitehall

12/1

6 6

Out Front

Flat Out

Ron Grieves

Mauricio Malvaez

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Sarahs Elegance  3 $10.10 $6.10 $4.60
Out Front  6 - $6.70 $4.50
Sneaky Sister  4 - - $2.30
Lia's On Tune  5 - - -
Also rans: Instant Wyn, Spin a Tale
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 3-6-4 $118.20 $7,508.00
Exacta 3-6 $48.90 $10,815.00
Superfecta 3-6-4-5 $407.00 $5,407.00
Fractions and final time: :22.3, :45.34, 1:11.24, 1:18.16
Winning Owner: Bar None Ranches Ltd.
Winning Breeder: Bar None Ranches Ltd.

5 1/2F, Dirt, $4,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Carramiamine

Flashback

Rodney J. Cone

Antonio Whitehall

5/2

2 2

Astartobe

Astrology

James R. Brown

Rico W. Walcott

1/1

3 3

Mixed Media

Mast Track

Glen Scarlett

Ruben Lara

30/1

4 4

Bonnie Trader

The Trader's Echo

Jerri R. Robertson

Edgar Zenteno

8/1

5 5

Entitled Star

Roi Charmant

Robert A. McKenzie

Shannon Beauregard

10/1

6 6

Phinalywyn

Philanthropist

Ernie J. Keller

Anastasios Chalaris

12/1

7 7

Dura's Halo

Big E E

Jennifer Hunt

Shamaree Muir

20/1

8 8

Pop's Little Girl

Elusive Star

Joan Petrowski

Rigo Sarmiento

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Carramiamine  1 $4.90 $3.20 $2.70
Entitled Star  5 - $9.10 $5.00
Phinalywyn  6 - - $4.50
Astartobe  2 - - -
Also rans: Bonnie Trader, Pop's Little Girl, Dura's Halo, Mixed Media
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 1-5-6 $127.80 $7,518.00
Exacta 1-5 $29.40 $9,203.00
Superfecta 1-5-6-2 $237.90 $5,429.00
Fractions and final time: :22.71, :46.53, :58.93, 1:05.54
Winning Owner: Al P. Pitchko
Winning Breeder: Gary & Cindy Falter, Silver SpringsStud LLC

Expert Picks: Selections for Woodbine's G1 Summer, Natalma

Selections for Woodbine's Summer and Natalma Stakes, both G1 Breeders' Cup Challenge races.

1M, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / $15,000 Guaranteed Pick 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Moe'sannie

Palace

Jerri R. Robertson

Edgar Zenteno

12/1

2 2

Sky Destiny

Archarcharch

Tim Rycroft

Enrique Alonzo Gonzalez

8/1

3 3

Mi Chica

Palace Malice

James R. Brown

Rigo Sarmiento

5/1

4 4

Trooper Jenny

Colonel John

Tim Rycroft

Rico W. Walcott

2/1

5 5

Queen's Park

The Factor

Monica Russell

Shamaree Muir

6/1

6 6

Tactical Edge

Afleet Alex

Dale L. Saunders

Antonio Whitehall

5/2

7 7

First Samaria

First Samurai

Elige Bourne

Mauricio Malvaez

30/1

8 8

Paris in Play

Luxembourg

Lionel Joseph

Rafael Zenteno Jr.

25/1

Runner Win Place Show
Trooper Jenny  4 $5.10 $3.60 $2.30
Moe'sannie  1 - $5.30 $2.60
Sky Destiny  2 - - $3.80
Tactical Edge  6 - - -
Also rans: Paris in Play, First Samaria, Mi Chica
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-1-2 $153.40 $10,039.00
Exacta 4-1 $26.00 $16,095.00
Superfecta 4-1-2-6 $300.00 $6,011.00
Fractions and final time: :25.05, :49.91, 1:14.73, 1:27.12, 1:40.43
Winning Owner: Riversedge Racing Stables, Ltd.
Winning Breeder: C. Kidder, J. K. Griggs & Linda Griggs

5F, Dirt, $12,500 Maiden Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $10,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / $25,000 Guaranteed Pick 4

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cool Breeze

Mank

Dale L. Saunders

Shamaree Muir

7/2

2 2

Docslastjoke

It's No Joke

Deanna Walper

Rey Williams

12/1

3 3

Gabby

Vancouver (AUS)

Tom Rycroft

Wilmer Galviz

5/1

4 4

Cuz Im a Dancer

Silver Max

Robert C. Kingston

Desmond Bryan

15/1

5 5

Hunters Pride

Marine Landing

Allen Goodsell

Shannon Beauregard

15/1

6 6

Code of the West

Omega Code

Monica Russell

Rico W. Walcott

6/1

7 7

Saffriano

Boadini

Rick Hedge

Rafael Zenteno Jr.

5/2

8 8

Pumpkin Pie

Lost Canyon (GB)

Joan Petrowski

Randy Whitter

20/1

9 9

Devil's Strike

Gottcha Gold

Tim Rycroft

Anastasios Chalaris

12/1

10 10

Grandma Jo

Exhi

Carson Frey

Rigo Sarmiento

15/1

11 11

Clover Bar

Exhi

Craig Robert Smith

Randy Whitter

(Also-eligible)

8/1

AE

12 12

Electric Feel

Raison d'Etat

Alivia Kettleson

Jose O. Rocha

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

13 13

Jazzy Girl

Gayego

Ron Grieves

Shannon Beauregard

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

14 14

Goldshaft

Mineshaft

Craig Robert Smith

Rey Williams

(Also-eligible)

6/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Saffriano  7 $3.50 $3.00 $2.50
Gabby  3 - $3.90 $3.10
Docslastjoke  2 - - $6.20
Grandma Jo 10 - - -
Also rans: Cool Breeze, Code of the West, Hunters Pride, Cuz Im a Dancer, Clover Bar, Pumpkin Pie
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 7-3-2 $104.50 $14,007.00
Superfecta 7-3-2-10 $875.90 $7,670.00
Exacta 7-3 $11.40 $19,793.00
Fractions and final time: :22.95, :47.28, 1:00.25
Winning Owner: Empire Equestrian
Winning Breeder: Empire Equestrian

Starship Jubilee bests the boys in G1 Woodbine Mile

Starship Jubilee, reigning Horse of the Year in Canada, knocked off males in the Woodbine Mile.

1M, Dirt, $12,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick 3

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Where's the Gold

Where's the Ring

Ken Bell

Shannon Beauregard

10/1

2 2

Mr. Kalypso

Cause to Believe

Gordon R. Buehler

Rigo Sarmiento

2/1

3 3

A. F. Indy

Take Charge Indy

Jerri R. Robertson

Rey Williams

15/1

4 4

Stapleton

Tapizar

Robert A. MacDonald

Rafael Zenteno Jr.

12/1

5 5

Candy Giant

Eskendereya

Tom Rycroft

Wilmer Galviz

7/2

6 6

Ruck

Lookin At Lucky

Dale L. Saunders

Shamaree Muir

3/1

7 7

Our Dandy's Boy

Cape Canaveral

Kirsty Luft

Rico W. Walcott

8/1

8 8

Anello

Where's the Ring

Kirsty Luft

Anastasios Chalaris

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Mr. Kalypso  2 $5.40 $4.30 $3.30
Ruck  6 - $3.50 $2.80
Our Dandy's Boy  7 - - $4.70
Candy Giant  5 - - -
Also rans: A. F. Indy, Where's the Gold, Anello, Stapleton
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-6 $12.70 $15,138.00
Trifecta 2-6-7 $73.70 $11,064.00
Superfecta 2-6-7-5 $152.70 $4,741.00
Fractions and final time: :24.05, :47.57, 1:11.86, 1:24.9, 1:38.82
Winning Owner: Paul Luft
Winning Breeder: Rob McDonald & Brandi McDonald

6 1/2F, Dirt, $12,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Late Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Rising Revolution

Revolutionary

Tim Rycroft

Wilmer Galviz

10/1

2 2

Press Gang

Where's the Ring

Tim Rycroft

Enrique Alonzo Gonzalez

7/2

3 3

Tizthunderinow

Slew's Tiznow

Dale Greenwood

Rico W. Walcott

9/2

4 4

Slewmach

Gottcha Gold

Deanna Walper

Rafael Zenteno Jr.

8/1

5 5

Vision Quest

Gottcha Gold

Joan Petrowski

Rigo Sarmiento

12/1

6 6

Yorktown

Central Banker

Joan Petrowski

Anastasios Chalaris

20/1

7 7

Here Comes Barney

Shawnee Chief

Darcy Hawkes

Mauricio Malvaez

15/1

8 8

This Time Lucky

I Want Revenge

Craig Robert Smith

Antonio Whitehall

2/1

9 9

Adrien's Aurora

Second in Command

Ron Grieves

Shannon Beauregard

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Slewmach  4 $10.50 $5.50 $3.50
Rising Revolution  1 - $8.50 $4.10
This Time Lucky  8 - - $2.90
Adrien's Aurora  9 - - -
Also rans: Press Gang, Vision Quest, Yorktown, Here Comes Barney
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 4-1-8-9 $1,210.10 $14,591.00
Exacta 4-1 $61.70 $24,462.00
Trifecta 4-1-8 $192.30 $20,957.00
Fractions and final time: :22.31, :45.64, 1:11.23, 1:17.94
Winning Owner: M & P Equipment Inc.
Winning Breeder: Dawson John Guhle

Authentic works fast, gallops out strong in first Preakness drill

Authentic worked a bullet five furlongs while galloping out 7f in 1:25.20 at Churchill Downs.

7F, Dirt, $4,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Super Hi-5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Horst

Teide

James Wyness

Desmond Bryan

30/1

2 2

Small Victories

Marchfield

Craig Robert Smith

Rico W. Walcott

9/2

3 3

My Samurai Warrior

First Samurai

Dale Greenwood

Antonio Whitehall

5/2

4 4

Thin Line

Morning Line

Carson Frey

Rigo Sarmiento

4/1

5 5

Bolsano

Kiridashi

Ashley Gilkyson

Edgar Zenteno

12/1

6 6

Transplant

Sir Gallovic

Tim Rycroft

Anastasios Chalaris

12/1

7 7

Cash Reward

Broken Vow

Barry Hodgson

Rafael Zenteno Jr.

10/1

8 8

Indicative

Midshipman

Tom Rycroft

Wilmer Galviz

8/1

9 9

Kiwitahi

Lemon Drop Kid

James R. Brown

Enrique Alonzo Gonzalez

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Thin Line  4 $8.20 $5.90 $5.00
Bolsano  5 - $26.80 $15.20
Cash Reward  7 - - $6.20
Small Victories  2 - - -
Also rans: My Samurai Warrior, Kiwitahi, Indicative, Transplant, Horst
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Super High Five 4-5-7-2-3 $26,152.30 $4,061.00
Pick 3 2-4-4 $195.60 $6,951.00
Pick 4 7/9-2-4-4 $872.80 $28,157.00
Pick 5 4/5-7/9-2-4-4 $2,255.80 $14,578.00
Exacta 4-5 $138.20 $25,510.00
Daily Double 4-4 $63.20 $8,615.00
Superfecta 4-5-7-2 $4,321.80 $9,703.00
Trifecta 4-5-7 $1,256.20 $17,420.00
Fractions and final time: :23.14, :46.02, 1:11.06, 1:24.25
Winning Owner: Colleen O'Hagan
Winning Breeder: Stephen Upchurch

Top News

Authentic priced at better than 2-1 in first U.S. Preakness Future

At +225, Authentic carries a bit more value in the first U.S. market as compared to overseas.

Expert Picks: Selections for Woodbine's G1 Summer, Natalma

Selections for Woodbine's Summer and Natalma Stakes, both G1 Breeders' Cup Challenge races.

Starship Jubilee bests the boys in G1 Woodbine Mile

Starship Jubilee, reigning Horse of the Year in Canada, knocked off males in the Woodbine Mile.

Authentic works fast, gallops out strong in first Preakness drill

Authentic worked a bullet five furlongs while galloping out 7f in 1:25.20 at Churchill Downs.

Preakness hopefuls highlight Saturday's top workouts

Preakness hopefuls Authentic, Art Collector, Thousand Words, Swiss Skydiver worked Saturday.