Century Mile Entries & Results for Sunday, June 9, 2019

1M, Dirt, $7,000 Waiver Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,500

Exacta / Trifecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Huerfano G.

Storm Military (ARG)

Anderson Ward

Andre Martin

10/1

2 2

Kippendrew

Where's the Ring

Dale L. Saunders

Prayven Badrie

3/1

3 3

Acrylic

Liaison

Rodney J. Cone

Rigo Sarmiento

9/2

4 4

Poet Scout

Peruvian

Rodney J. Cone

Anastasios Chalaris

8/1

5 5

Cottage

Tale of the Cat

Gonzalo Anderson

Dane Nelson

4/5

Runner Win Place Show
Acrylic  3 $31.70 $13.90 $22.40
Huerfano G.  1 - $11.90 $16.50
Kippendrew  2 - - $15.00
Cottage  5 - - -
Also rans: Poet Scout
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-1 $198.50 $1,781.00
Trifecta 3-1-2 $594.60 $1,189.00
Fractions and final time: :24.51, :48.76, 1:14.28, 1:27.12, 1:40.32
Winning Owner: Al P. Pitchko
Winning Breeder: Pierre Esquirol

5F, Dirt, $5,000 Waiver Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,900

Exacta / Trifecta / Pick 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Delicacy

Peppered Cat

James R. Brown

Keihton Natera

7/5

2 2

Texas Alley Kat

Texas Wildcatter

Rodney J. Cone

Rigo Sarmiento

4/1

3 3

Beach Premier

Discreetly Mine

Monica Russell

Dane Nelson

6/1

4 4

Entitled Star

Roi Charmant

Robert A. McKenzie

Andre Martin

8/1

5 5

Tactics

Rosberg

Elige Bourne

Wilmer Galviz

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Delicacy  1 $5.90 $2.80 $2.20
Texas Alley Kat  2 - $4.80 $2.70
Tactics  5 - - $3.00
Beach Premier  3 - - -
Also rans: Entitled Star
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 3-1 $101.60 $954.00
Exacta 1-2 $22.20 $1,326.00
Trifecta 1-2-5 $42.00 $954.00
Fractions and final time: :22.3, :45.85, :59.08
Winning Owner: Brown, James R. and Minici, Roberto
Winning Breeder: Harold May & Virginia May

What to watch for: Restless Rider returns in the Raven Run

Restless Rider's return in the Raven Run leads Saturday's stakes action.

5 1/2F, Dirt, $7,000 Waiver Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,200

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick Three (Races 3-4-5)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Smoke Boss

Cause to Believe

Joan Petrowski

Anastasios Chalaris

2/1

2 2

Battle Admiral

Bernstein

Allen Goodsell

J. B. Botello

15/1

3 3

R Sun Sam

Badge of Silver

Craig Robert Smith

Richard Lunan

8/1

4 4

Camino Del Rey

Second in Command

Gonzalo Anderson

Rafael Zenteno Jr.

5/2

5 5

Run Away Lane

Congrats

Joan Petrowski

Keihton Natera

5/1

6 6

Bionic Bird

Birdrun

Rodney J. Cone

Dane Nelson

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Smoke Boss  1 $11.30 $6.10 $4.10
Run Away Lane  5 - $4.20 $4.20
Battle Admiral  2 - - $4.60
Camino Del Rey  4 - - -
Also rans: Bionic Bird, R Sun Sam
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-5 $29.10 $1,943.00
Trifecta 1-5-2 $198.40 $2,202.00
Superfecta 1-5-2-4 $524.30 $1,210.00
Fractions and final time: :22.05, :45.56, :58.5, 1:05.54
Winning Owner: Mailloux, Gary, Viking Stables and Demers, Sue
Winning Breeder: Wes Hanson & Jenn Hanson

7F, Dirt, Spangled Jimmy H.
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $50,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Moon King

Malibu Moon

Carson Frey

Rey Williams

6/1

2 2

Killin Me Smalls

Marcavelly

Ernie J. Keller

Andre Martin

10/1

3 3

Royal Warrior

Majestic Warrior

David Nicholson

Damario Bynoe

15/1

4 4

Trooper John

Colonel John

Tim Rycroft

Wilmer Galviz

3/5

5 5

Shimshine

Wilko

Elige Bourne

Dane Nelson

12/1

6 6

Stone Carver

Birdstone

Tim Rycroft

Rigo Sarmiento

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Stone Carver  6 $9.50 $5.50 $2.70
Moon King  1 - $6.00 $3.10
Trooper John  4 - - $2.10
Killin Me Smalls  2 - - -
Also rans: Royal Warrior, Shimshine
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 6-1 $69.40 $2,739.00
Superfecta 6-1-4-2 $669.90 $1,575.00
Trifecta 6-1-4 $121.40 $2,966.00
Fractions and final time: :23.57, :46.34, 1:10.05, 1:22.91
Winning Owner: Riversedge Racing Stables, Ltd.
Winning Breeder: T/C Stable, LLC

Breeders' Cup Classic would be Catholic Boy's race of choice

If Catholic Boy goes to the Breeders' Cup off a loss, it appears he'll run on dirt.

6F, Dirt, $7,000 Waiver Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,200

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick Four

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Wynn Wynn

Slew's Tiznow

Greg Tracy

Dane Nelson

3/1

2 2

Offended

Paynter

Darcy Hawkes

Shannon Beauregard

8/1

3 3

Whoop It Up

Champ Pegasus

Rodney J. Cone

Damario Bynoe

2/1

4 4

Lady Rorschach

Old Fashioned

Rod Heggie

Quincy Welch

12/1

5 5

Sweet Echo

The Trader's Echo

Craig Robert Smith

Prayven Badrie

9/2

6 6

Saprae Creek

Lost Canyon (GB)

Joan Petrowski

Keihton Natera

12/1

7 7

Miss Tizzy Fit

Tizbud

Tom Rycroft

Wilmer Galviz

10/1

8 8

Gayshan

Gayego

Ernie J. Keller

Andre Martin

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Whoop It Up  3 $7.00 $4.20 $3.20
Lady Rorschach  4 - $5.00 $4.90
Saprae Creek  6 - - $6.30
Gayshan  8 - - -
Also rans: Offended, Miss Tizzy Fit, Wynn Wynn
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 3-4-6 $407.20 $2,169.00
Daily Double 6-3 $36.20 $354.00
Exacta 3-4 $45.80 $2,067.00
Superfecta 3-4-6-8 $557.40 $1,459.00
Pick 3 1-6-3 $152.10 $1,191.00
Fractions and final time: :21.94, :45.56, :58.56, 1:11.85
Winning Owner: Century Horse Racing Club
Winning Breeder: Richard Barton Enterprises

6F, Dirt, $10,000 Allowance Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick Three (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Hour City

Temple City

Greg Tracy

Prayven Badrie

8/1

2 2

Silver Spun

Candy Ride (ARG)

Allen Goodsell

J. B. Botello

5/1

3 3

Ruffandfullofstuff

Cape Canaveral

Greg Tracy

Dane Nelson

12/1

4 4

Siberian Bear

Exploration

Jerri R. Robertson

Keihton Natera

20/1

5 5

Spring in Alberta

Spring At Last

Tim Rycroft

Wilmer Galviz

7/5

6 6

Ace of Diamonds

Alternation

Tim Rycroft

Rigo Sarmiento

4/1

7 7

Rocket Plan

Plan

Ken Bell

Shannon Beauregard

15/1

8 8

Rainy Bay

Cause to Believe

Monica Russell

Larry Munoz

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Spring in Alberta  5 $4.90 $3.10 $2.80
Siberian Bear  4 - $8.50 $4.50
Silver Spun  2 - - $4.40
Rainy Bay  8 - - -
Also rans: Ace of Diamonds, Ruffandfullofstuff, Hour City, Rocket Plan
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 5 1-1-6-3-5 $1,233.60 $15,857.00
Trifecta 5-4-2 $105.10 $2,590.00
Superfecta 5-4-2-8 $676.20 $1,079.00
Exacta 5-4 $56.10 $2,276.00
Fractions and final time: :22.21, :45.43, :57.88, 1:10.94
Winning Owner: Riversedge Racing Stables, Ltd.
Winning Breeder: Carl Bennett & James Iselin

Flashback: California Flag aces Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint

It's been 10 years since California Flag owned his home state Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint.

7F, Dirt, RedTail Landing H.
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $50,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

C U At Eau Claire

Haynesfield

Greg Tracy

Quincy Welch

9/2

2 2

Raider

Stephanotis

Greg Tracy

Prayven Badrie

5/1

3 3

Daz Lin Dawn

Popular

Nancy Betts

Rigo Sarmiento

4/1

4 4

Ruffenuff

Dialed In

Greg Tracy

Dane Nelson

8/5

5 5

Cry Uncle

Uncle Mo

Tim Rycroft

Wilmer Galviz

8/1

6 6

Anstrum

Rosberg

Monica Russell

Larry Munoz

10/1

7 7

Smart Fix

Kissin Kris

Jerri R. Robertson

Rafael Zenteno Jr.

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Raider  2 $5.60 $3.50 $2.40
Smart Fix  7 - $18.50 $5.20
Daz Lin Dawn  3 - - $3.50
Ruffenuff  4 - - -
Also rans: Cry Uncle, Anstrum, C U At Eau Claire
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-7-3 $321.00 $2,707.00
Exacta 2-7 $84.70 $2,911.00
Superfecta 2-7-3-4 $658.20 $1,810.00
Fractions and final time: :23.33, :46.01, 1:11.53, 1:24.79
Winning Owner: Curtis Landry
Winning Breeder: William DeCoursey

1M, Dirt, $4,000 Waiver Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,800

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Jackpot Hi-5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

McCallum

Whiskey Wisdom

Tom Rycroft

Rigo Sarmiento

6/1

2 2

Davidson

Wilko

James Wyness

Anastasios Chalaris

25/1

3 3

Moroccan Warrior

Majestic Warrior

Colleen O'Hagan

Damario Bynoe

8/1

4 4

Bear Fabulous Son

Harlan's Holiday

Craig Robert Smith

Dane Nelson

2/1

5 5

A. F. Indy

Take Charge Indy

James R. Brown

Keihton Natera

3/1

6 6

Uncle Mo Money

Uncle Mo

Robert A. MacDonald

Rafael Zenteno Jr.

15/1

7 7

Aurora's Kid

Lemon Drop Kid

Carson Frey

Quincy Welch

10/1

8 8

Paint My Ride

Going Commando

Dale L. Saunders

Prayven Badrie

12/1

9 9

All Mighty Bo

Supah Blitz

Gordon R. Buehler

Larry Munoz

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Bear Fabulous Son  4 $6.20 $5.20 $3.30
A. F. Indy  5 - $4.50 $2.90
Moroccan Warrior  3 - - $3.20
Aurora's Kid  7 - - -
Also rans: McCallum, Uncle Mo Money, Paint My Ride, Davidson, All Mighty Bo
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 4-5-3-7 $760.50 $2,902.00
Trifecta 4-5-3 $78.90 $3,594.00
Pick 3 5-2-4 $54.60 $1,059.00
Pick 4 3-5-2-4 $143.20 $6,205.00
Daily Double 2-4 $19.70 $1,005.00
Exacta 4-5 $22.00 $4,022.00
Super High Five Jackpot 4-5-3-7-1 $670.80 $695.00
Fractions and final time: :23.95, :47.36, 1:12.91, 1:26.38, 1:40.78
Winning Owner: Dialed In Racing Stable and Baumung, Nicole
Winning Breeder: Farm III Enterprises & Off The HookPartners LLC

2-year-old pedigrees: Kentucky Derby 2020 types emerge

Laurie Ross analyzes a slew of 2-year-old weekend winners who figure to hit the Derby trail.

Top News

What to watch for: Restless Rider returns in the Raven Run

Restless Rider's return in the Raven Run leads Saturday's stakes action.

Breeders' Cup Classic would be Catholic Boy's race of choice

If Catholic Boy goes to the Breeders' Cup off a loss, it appears he'll run on dirt.

Flashback: California Flag aces Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint

It's been 10 years since California Flag owned his home state Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint.

2-year-old pedigrees: Kentucky Derby 2020 types emerge

Laurie Ross analyzes a slew of 2-year-old weekend winners who figure to hit the Derby trail.

Gauging select Breeders' Cup favorites and their chances

Among a group of four clear Breeders' Cup favorites, two of these fit the description.