Century Downs Entries & Results for Saturday, September 21, 2019

7F, Dirt, $25,000 Allowance Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $18,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Sheena

Take Charge Indy

Michael Nault

Prayven Badrie

12/1

2 2

Blues Roar

Bluegrass Cat

Tim Rycroft

Wilmer Galviz

4/1

3 3

Lyla Lorraine

Spaniard

Tom Rycroft

Anastasios Chalaris

6/1

4 4

Vivacitas

Bernardini

Michael Nault

Renaldo Cumberbatch

10/1

5 5

Supreme Rush

Majestic Warrior

Tom Rycroft

Rigo Sarmiento

1/1

6 6

Anstrum

Rosberg

Monica Russell

Rico W. Walcott

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Supreme Rush  5 $3.90 $2.50 $2.50
Blues Roar  2 - $3.10 $2.80
Anstrum  6 - - $3.10
Vivacitas  4 - - -
Also rans: Lyla Lorraine, Sheena
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-2 $11.70 $2,701.00
Trifecta 5-2-6 $20.60 $2,563.00
Superfecta 5-2-6-4 $110.70 $1,463.00
Fractions and final time: :22.01, :46.32, 1:10.05, 1:22.71
Winning Owner: Tom Rycroft
Winning Breeder: K 5 Stables, Inc.

7F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Pick 5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Moon King

Malibu Moon

Carson Frey

Dane Nelson

5/1

2 2

Sir Bronx

Bellamy Road

Rick Hedge

Rigo Sarmiento

9/5

3 3

Trooper John

Colonel John

Tim Rycroft

Rico W. Walcott

2/1

4 4

Weekend Wizard

Rosberg

Tim Rycroft

Wilmer Galviz

7/2

5 5

Primo Touch

Midas Touch (GB)

James R. Brown

Keihton Natera

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Trooper John  3 $6.60 $3.00 $2.80
Sir Bronx  2 - $2.50 $2.30
Moon King  1 - - $3.40
Primo Touch  5 - - -
Also rans: Weekend Wizard
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-2 $20.10 $2,041.00
Trifecta 3-2-1 $49.10 $1,843.00
Daily Double 5-3 $20.40 $1,337.00
Fractions and final time: :22.19, :44.97, 1:09.17, 1:21.89
Winning Owner: Riversedge Racing Stables, Ltd.
Winning Breeder:

What to watch for: Restless Rider returns in the Raven Run

Restless Rider's return in the Raven Run leads Saturday's stakes action.

7 1/2F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,800

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ruck

Lookin At Lucky

Dale L. Saunders

Andre Martin

2/1

2 2

Long Time Don

Othello

Robert A. McKenzie

Rico W. Walcott

7/2

3 3

Spectrus

Hard Spun

Greg Tracy

Dane Nelson

9/2

4 4

Command the Land

Master Command

Gonzalo Anderson

Rafael Zenteno Jr.

8/1

5 5

Unbridled Venture

Songandaprayer

Tom Rycroft

Rigo Sarmiento

4/1

6 6

Donna's Boy

Sligo Bay (IRE)

Ken Bell

Anastasios Chalaris

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Ruck  1 $5.00 $3.00 $2.50
Spectrus  3 - $4.50 $2.70
Long Time Don  2 - - $3.10
Donna's Boy  6 - - -
Also rans: Unbridled Venture
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 1-3-2 $48.80 $1,060.00
Exacta 1-3 $20.90 $1,443.00
Fractions and final time: :23.23, :46.54, 1:10.4, 1:29.24
Winning Owner: Calmar Stables and Ranch
Winning Breeder: Calmar Stables and Ranch

1 1/16M, Dirt, $4,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Win Four

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dare to Enter

Point of Entry

Tom Rycroft

Rigo Sarmiento

5/2

2 2

Solon's Warning

Stormy Atlantic

Rodney J. Cone

Damario Bynoe

12/1

3 3

Moroccan Warrior

Majestic Warrior

Allen Goodsell

Prayven Badrie

2/1

4 4

Aurora's Kid

Lemon Drop Kid

Carson Frey

Wilmer Galviz

5/1

5 5

Turf Ninja

Americain

James Wyness

Andre Martin

25/1

6 6

Best Asset

Never Shamed

Rick A. Wise

Shannon Beauregard

10/1

7 7

Bear Fabulous Son

Harlan's Holiday

Craig Robert Smith

Rico W. Walcott

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Bear Fabulous Son  7 $7.70 $5.20 $3.10
Moroccan Warrior  3 - $3.80 $2.50
Best Asset  6 - - $2.40
Aurora's Kid  4 - - -
Also rans: Turf Ninja
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 7-3-6 $62.10 $1,069.00
Exacta 7-3 $21.70 $1,324.00
Fractions and final time: :24.42, :48.62, 1:13.33, 1:37.81, 1:44.2
Winning Owner: Dialed In Racing Stable and Baumung, Nicole
Winning Breeder: Farm III Enterprises & Off The HookPartners LLC

Breeders' Cup Classic would be Catholic Boy's race of choice

If Catholic Boy goes to the Breeders' Cup off a loss, it appears he'll run on dirt.

1 1/16M, Dirt, $4,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,800

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Pick Three

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

You Know Jack

Pure Prize

Ken Bell

Anastasios Chalaris

12/1

2 2

Bolsano

Kiridashi

Ashley Gilkyson

Keihton Natera

15/1

3 3

Logan's Leopard

Eye of the Leopard

Cory Rumsey

Desmond Bryan

20/1

4 4

The Intruder

Tapizar

Deanna Walper

Andre Martin

4/1

5 5

Catchashootingstar

Wilburn

Colleen O'Hagan

Prayven Badrie

3/2

6 6

Greyflower

Flower Alley

Jamie Hartmann

Stanley Chadee Jr.

5/2

7 7

All Mighty Bo

Supah Blitz

Gordon R. Buehler

Randy Whitter

20/1

8 8

Red Rambler

Paddy O'Prado

Daniel T. Jones

Dane Nelson

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Catchashootingstar  5 $3.90 $3.10 $2.70
Logan's Leopard  3 - $12.10 $5.10
All Mighty Bo  7 - - $5.00
Bolsano  2 - - -
Also rans: Greyflower, Red Rambler, The Intruder
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 5-3-7-2 $4,179.30 $2,479.00
Trifecta 5-3-7 $446.50 $2,476.00
Exacta 5-3 $47.40 $3,631.00
Fractions and final time: :24.29, :48.01, 1:12.46, 1:37.14, 1:43.47
Winning Owner: Mike Sokalski
Winning Breeder: Carolin Von Rosenberg & Mike Yovankin

7 1/2F, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $8,000

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Double A

Awesome Again

Colleen O'Hagan

Damario Bynoe

3/1

2 2

Poor Ruben

Poor Iggy

Joan Petrowski

Adrian Gonzalez, Jr.

15/1

3 3

Wannago

Quiet Cash

Bill Kinch

Prayven Badrie

5/2

4 4

Acrylic

Liaison

Rodney J. Cone

Wilmer Galviz

7/2

5 5

Lord of the North

Numaany

James R. Brown

Keihton Natera

5/1

6 6

Small Town Dude

Storm Military (ARG)

Anderson Ward

Larry Munoz

20/1

7 7

Huerfano G.

Storm Military (ARG)

Anderson Ward

Andre Martin

10/1

8 8

Leo's Candy

Sidney's Candy

Shelley Brown

Desmond Bryan

12/1

Runner Win Place Show
Lord of the North  5 $3.90 $3.10 $2.40
Poor Ruben  2 - $4.80 $3.10
Double A  1 - - $3.30
Leo's Candy  8 - - -
Also rans: Small Town Dude, Acrylic, Huerfano G., Wannago
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 5 3-1/4-7-1/5-5 $955.20 $2,431.00
Trifecta 5-2-1 $95.30 $2,942.00
Exacta 5-2 $31.80 $4,327.00
Superfecta 5-2-1-8 $419.50 $2,493.00
Fractions and final time: :22.54, :46.19, 1:10.74, 1:30.5
Winning Owner: Michael Bennington
Winning Breeder: Shamrock Racing Stable LTD.

Flashback: California Flag aces Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint

It's been 10 years since California Flag owned his home state Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint.

1 1/16M, Dirt, $5,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,700

Exacta / Trifecta / Superfecta / Jackpot Hi-5

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Imperial Wood

Imperialism

Gonzalo Anderson

Rigo Sarmiento

4/1

2 2

Yukon Mist

Arthur's Ring

Darcy W. Smith

Adrian Gonzalez

12/1

3 3

Arctic Reign

Unification

Darcy W. Smith

Adrian Gonzalez, Jr.

6/1

4 4

Hawk On the Wing

Afleet Alex

Shelley Brown

Prayven Badrie

2/1

5 5

Hyperion Again

Smile Again

Tim Rycroft

Wilmer Galviz

15/1

6 6

Maria's Magic

Exhi

Marcos Malvaez

Mauricio Malvaez

20/1

7 7

Country Steele

Cherokee Country

Devon Stead

Andre Martin

9/2

8 8

My Five Star David

Line of David

Shelley Brown

Renaldo Cumberbatch

8/1

9 9

Rancho Mirage

Double Honor

Rodney J. Cone

Damario Bynoe

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Hawk On the Wing  4 $8.10 $4.00 $4.20
Imperial Wood  1 - $5.00 $3.40
Arctic Reign  3 - - $4.60
Hyperion Again  5 - - -
Also rans: Maria's Magic, Yukon Mist, My Five Star David, Rancho Mirage, Country Steele
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 4 7-1/5-5-4 $193.10 $4,957.00
Daily Double 5-4 $12.90 $783.00
Exacta 4-1 $26.20 $3,997.00
Superfecta 4-1-3-5 $704.60 $2,565.00
Super High Five 4-1-3-5-6 $1,695.00 $1,060.00
Trifecta 4-1-3 $168.00 $4,550.00
Pick 3 1/5-5-4 $36.10 $1,304.00
Fractions and final time: :23.55, :47.04, 1:13.53, 1:40.08, 1:47.04
Winning Owner: Gerald Babchishin
Winning Breeder: Gerald Babchishin

Top News

What to watch for: Restless Rider returns in the Raven Run

Restless Rider's return in the Raven Run leads Saturday's stakes action.

Breeders' Cup Classic would be Catholic Boy's race of choice

If Catholic Boy goes to the Breeders' Cup off a loss, it appears he'll run on dirt.

Flashback: California Flag aces Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint

It's been 10 years since California Flag owned his home state Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint.

2-year-old pedigrees: Kentucky Derby 2020 types emerge

Laurie Ross analyzes a slew of 2-year-old weekend winners who figure to hit the Derby trail.

Gauging select Breeders' Cup favorites and their chances

Among a group of four clear Breeders' Cup favorites, two of these fit the description.