Camden Entries & Results for Saturday, April 6, 2019

2 1/8M, Hurdle, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $15,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Naval Gazer

Midshipman

Julie Gomena

Kieran Norris

2 2

Montauk Man

Giant's Causeway

Katherine S. Neilson

Graham Watters

3 3

Be Somebody

Stormy Atlantic

Paul Douglas Fout

Barry Foley

4 4

Moorland (IRE)

Teofilo (IRE)

Leslie F. Young

Jody McGarvey

5 5

Camp Courage

War Front

Archibald J. Kingsley, Jr.

Barry Foley

6 6

A Zoo Society

Kalamazoo

John E. Teas, Jr.

Keri Brion

7 7

Crosseyedcricket

Drewman

Julie Gomena

Jack Doyle

8 8

Geranium

Elusive Quality

Theodore C. Gregory

Bernard Dalton

9 9

Change Maker

Divine Park

Alicia S. Murphy

Sean McDermott

10 10

Capo Dei Capi

Bernardini

Richard J. Hendriks

Ross Geraghty

Runner Win Place Show
Change Maker  9 - - -
Naval Gazer  1 - - -
Moorland (IRE)  4 - - -
Be Somebody  3 - - -
Also rans: Montauk Man, Camp Courage, Geranium, Crosseyedcricket, Capo Dei Capi
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 4:09.8
Winning Owner: Stephany W.S. Harper
Winning Breeder: Somewhere Stable Kentucky, L.L.C.

2 1/8M, Hurdle, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $30,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Five Carat Cat

Courageous Cat

Archibald J. Kingsley, Jr.

Michael Mitchell

2 2

Seeking Albert

Einstein (BRZ)

Archibald J. Kingsley, Jr.

Thomas Garner

3 3

Repeat Repeat

Arch

Julie Gomena

Kieran Norris

4 4

Rashford's Double (IRE)

Zoffany (IRE)

Richard L. Valentine

Thomas Garner

5 5

Kasseopia (GB)

Showcasing (GB)

Kate Dalton

Bernard Dalton

6 6

Painter's Rags

Union Rags

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Jack Doyle

7 7

Khafayya (IRE)

Mawatheeq

Leslie F. Young

Jody McGarvey

8 8

Jump Ship

Jump Start

Lilith E. Boucher

Richard Boucher

9 9

Knockholt

Temple City

Jack Fisher

William McCarthy

10 10

Gold Braid

Warrior's Reward

Neil R. Morris

Graham Watters

11 11

Gaye Breeze (IRE)

Getaway (GER)

Meriwether Morris

Sean McDermott

(Also-eligible)

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Repeat Repeat  3 - - -
Jump Ship  8 - - -
Gaye Breeze (IRE) 11 - - -
Khafayya (IRE)  7 - - -
Also rans: Rashford's Double (IRE), Gold Braid, Five Carat Cat, Knockholt, Painter's Rags, Kasseopia (GB)
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 4:05
Winning Owner: Bon Nouvel Chasers LLC
Winning Breeder: Dattt Farm, LLC

Max Player changing barns ahead of Kentucky Derby

Max Player to be moved from Linda Rice barn ahead of the Kentucky Derby.

2 1/8M, Hurdle, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Kanaka

Cape Blanco (IRE)

Jeff Murphy

Sean McDermott

2 2

Market Alley

Flower Alley

Paul Douglas Fout

Barry Foley

3 3

Snowie Hill

Run Away and Hide

F. Hill Parker

Richard Boucher

4 4

Crazy Bernice

Outflanker

Jasmine Napravnik

Graham Watters

5 5

Furiosa

Mizzen Mast

Richard L. Valentine

Kieran Norris

6 6

Choklitcoverdonut

Fort Prado

William G. Wofford

7 7

Inverness

Giant's Causeway

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Keri Brion

8 8

Amnicalola

Arch

Jack Fisher

Michael Mitchell

9 9

Blackhawk's Sis

Military

Richard J. Hendriks

Ross Geraghty

10 10

Forgiving

Redeemed

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Jack Doyle

11 11

Samurai Song

First Samurai

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Thomas Garner

(Also-eligible)

AE

12 12

Go as You Please

Paddy O'Prado

Paul Douglas Fout

Sean McDermott

(Also-eligible)

AE

99

Geranium

Elusive Quality

Theodore C. Gregory

Bernard Dalton

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Lady Jane

Bellamy Road

Mark Beecher

Shane Crimin

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Amnicalola  8 - - -
Choklitcoverdonut  6 - - -
Inverness  7 - - -
Market Alley  2 - - -
Also rans: Snowie Hill, Furiosa, Forgiving, Blackhawk's Sis, Kanaka, Crazy Bernice
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 3:54.6
Winning Owner: Mrs. S. K. Johnston, Jr.
Winning Breeder: Christiana Stables LLC

2 3/8M, Hurdle, Handicap
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $25,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Orchestra Leader

Van Nistelrooy

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Keri Brion

2 2

Motivational

Afleet Express

Ted Thompson

Jack Doyle

3 3

First Friday

Artie Schiller

Paul Douglas Fout

Barry Foley

4 4

Ack Feisty

Birdstone

Neil R. Morris

Gerard Galligan

5 5

Wigwam Baby

Langfuhr

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Aaron Sinnott

6 6

Our Frosty

Half Ours

Kate Dalton

Bernard Dalton

7 7

Maccabee

Street Hero

Lilith E. Boucher

Richard Boucher

8 8

Pik Em

Tapit

Jack Fisher

William McCarthy

9 9

Dapper Dan

Pleasantly Perfect

Neil R. Morris

Thomas Garner

10 10

Jarir (GB)

Oasis Dream (GB)

Cyril Murphy

Graham Watters

11 11

Manchurian High

The Daddy

Forrest Kelly

Sean McDermott

12 12

Castle Hill

Munnings

Richard L. Valentine

Kieran Norris

13 13

Barhanpour (FR)

Raven's Pass

Richard J. Hendriks

Ross Geraghty

14 14

Notjudginjustsayin

Broken Vow

Jack Fisher

Michael Mitchell

15 15

Balistes

Xenodon

Julie Gomena

Kieran Norris

(Also-eligible)

AE

16 16

Bullet Star

Bullet Train (GB)

Paul Douglas Fout

Jack Doyle

(Also-eligible)

AE

17 17

Giza

Eskendereya

Richard L. Valentine

Thomas Garner

(Also-eligible)

AE

99

Change of View

Bullet Train (GB)

Katherine S. Neilson

Sean McDermott

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Orchestra Leader  1 - - -
Pik Em  8 - - -
Ack Feisty  4 - - -
Barhanpour (FR) 13 - - -
Also rans: Manchurian High, Wigwam Baby, Maccabee, Giza, Dapper Dan, Jarir (GB), First Friday, Motivational, Our Frosty, Castle Hill
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 4:13.6
Winning Owner: Team Ollie
Winning Breeder:

Stewart Elliott's long ride to 5,000 career wins

Stewart Elliott's riding passion reignited after a break. On Sunday, he notched win No. 5,000.

1 1/4M, Turf, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $0

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Alsinaafy (IRE)

Oasis Dream (GB)

Leslie F. Young

Jody McGarvey

2 2

Sportswear (GB)

Frankel (GB)

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Keri Brion

3 3

Jes Sensational

Redeemed

Jasmine Napravnik

Jack Doyle

4 4

Diplodocus

Sky Mesa

Richard J. Hendriks

Ross Geraghty

5 5

Undisclosed (IRE)

Stowaway (GB)

Paul Douglas Fout

Barry Foley

6 6

That's That

The Factor

Richard J. Hendriks

Eve Ledyard

7 7

Boss Man

English Channel

Archibald J. Kingsley, Jr.

Thomas Garner

8 8

Down Royal

Alphabet Soup

Kate Dalton

Bernard Dalton

9 9

Two to Go

Two Step Salsa

Archibald J. Kingsley, Jr.

10 10

Uriah's Legacy

Primero Peru

Rafael A. Fernandez

Gerard Galligan

11 11

Tolaga Bay

Fierce Wind

Archibald J. Kingsley, Jr.

Mell Boucher

99

Long Black

Paynter

Lilith E. Boucher

Richard Boucher

(Scratched)

SCR

Top News

Max Player changing barns ahead of Kentucky Derby

Max Player to be moved from Linda Rice barn ahead of the Kentucky Derby.

Stewart Elliott's long ride to 5,000 career wins

Stewart Elliott's riding passion reignited after a break. On Sunday, he notched win No. 5,000.

Math Wizard out to show he's more than a one-race wonder

Trainer Saffie Joseph believes Pennsylvania Derby upset winner Math Wizard has more to prove.

Flashback: Mike Smith wins three straight editions of the Alabama

Jockey Mike Smith's three straight Alabama victories show his skill with all types of runners.