Camden Entries & Results for Saturday, March 30, 2019

1 1/4M, Turf, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $0

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Winner Massagot (FR)

Muhaymin

Richard L. Valentine

Thomas Garner

2 2

Acoustic

Tapit

Richard J. Hendriks

Ross Geraghty

3 3

The Happy Giant

Frost Giant

Allison B. Fulmer

Barry Foley

4 4

Cuba Libre

Medaglia d'Oro

Julie Gomena

Kieran Norris

5 5

Uriah's Legacy

Primero Peru

Rafael A. Fernandez

Gerard Galligan

6 6

Contented (IRE)

Dalakhani (IRE)

Richard L. Valentine

Sean McDermott

7 7

Broad Reach

Great Notion

Jasmine Napravnik

Jack Doyle

8 8

Taper Tantrum (IRE)

Azamour (IRE)

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Keri Brion

2 1/8M, Hurdle, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Hepcat

Bluegrass Cat

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Thomas Garner

2 2

Crosseyedcricket

Drewman

Julie Gomena

Mark Watts

3 3

Sim Card

Simmard

Kate Dalton

Bernard Dalton

4 4

Argento

Songandaprayer

Jasmine Napravnik

Jack Doyle

5 5

Pamzine

Dunkirk

Lilith E. Boucher

Richard Boucher

6 6

Tiepolo (IRE)

Dark Angel (IRE)

Meriwether Morris

Sean McDermott

7 7

Corky Lemon

Denis of Cork

Nancy Ruch

Kieran Norris

99

Junonia

City Zip

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Jack Doyle

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Five Carat Cat

Courageous Cat

Archibald J. Kingsley, Jr.

Michael Mitchell

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Pamzine  5 - - -
Hepcat  1 - - -
Tiepolo (IRE)  6 - - -
Crosseyedcricket  2 - - -
Also rans: Argento, Corky Lemon, Sim Card
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 4:11.6
Winning Owner: Gregory, Marlou C. and Why Not Racing LLC
Winning Breeder: Michael J. Moran

Max Player changing barns ahead of Kentucky Derby

Max Player to be moved from Linda Rice barn ahead of the Kentucky Derby.

2 1/8M, Hurdle, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $30,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Demonstration (IRE)

Cape Cross (IRE)

Richard L. Valentine

Thomas Garner

2 2

Shoreline

The Factor

Richard J. Hendriks

Ross Geraghty

3 3

Bobby the Boss

Street Boss

Jack Fisher

Michael Mitchell

4 4

Makkadangdang (GB)

Mastercraftsman (IRE)

Leslie F. Young

William McCarthy

5 5

Crescent Beach

Graydar

Kate Dalton

Mark Watts

6 6

Snuggling

Cape Blanco (IRE)

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Jack Doyle

7 7

Camp Courage

War Front

Archibald J. Kingsley, Jr.

8 8

Rooftop View

Utopia (JPN)

Kate Dalton

Bernard Dalton

9 9

Aggressive (IRE)

Declaration of War

Katherine S. Neilson

Sean McDermott

10 10

Eryx

Xenodon

Julie Gomena

Kieran Norris

99

Sim Card

Simmard

Kate Dalton

Bernard Dalton

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Non Regrette

Blame

Meriwether Morris

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Gaye Breeze (IRE)

Getaway (GER)

Meriwether Morris

Sean McDermott

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Rashford's Double (IRE)

Zoffany (IRE)

Richard L. Valentine

Thomas Garner

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Other Cheek

Smart Strike

Jack Fisher

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Aggressive (IRE)  9 - - -
Demonstration (IRE)  1 - - -
Snuggling  6 - - -
Makkadangdang (GB)  4 - - -
Also rans: Rooftop View, Crescent Beach, Eryx, Shoreline, Camp Courage
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 4:02.6
Winning Owner: Irvin S. Naylor
Winning Breeder: Paget Bloodstock & Eadling Farm

2 1/8M, Hurdle, Allowance
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $35,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Mutin (FR)

Kentucky Dynamite

Julie Gomena

Kieran Norris

2 2

Diplodocus

Sky Mesa

Richard J. Hendriks

Gerard Galligan

3 3

Whitman's Poetry

Tiznow

Jack Fisher

Michael Mitchell

4 4

Zeppelin Ride

Tiznow

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Thomas Garner

5 5

Storm Team

Candy Ride (ARG)

Jack Fisher

Jack Doyle

6 6

Sail Ahoy

Bernardini

Richard J. Hendriks

Ross Geraghty

7 7

Set to Music

Dynaformer

Katherine S. Neilson

Sean McDermott

8 8

Castle Hill

Munnings

Richard L. Valentine

9 9

Go Get the Basil

Andromeda's Hero

Richard J. Hendriks

Bernard Dalton

10 10

Soluble (GER)

Galileo (IRE)

Katherine S. Neilson

11 11

Cite

Blame

Jack Fisher

William McCarthy

99

Ocean Ready

More Than Ready

Cyril Murphy

Graham Watters

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Storm Team  5 - - -
Soluble (GER) 10 - - -
Whitman's Poetry  3 - - -
Cite 11 - - -
Also rans: Go Get the Basil, Mutin (FR), Sail Ahoy, Zeppelin Ride, Diplodocus
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 3:47
Winning Owner: Williams, Sheila J. and Northwoods Stable
Winning Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC

Stewart Elliott's long ride to 5,000 career wins

Stewart Elliott's riding passion reignited after a break. On Sunday, he notched win No. 5,000.

1 3/16M, Hurdle, Handicap
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $50,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Show Court (IRE)

Vinnie Roe (IRE)

Archibald J. Kingsley, Jr.

Bernard Dalton

2 2

Hinterland (FR)

Poliglote (GB)

Jack Fisher

Michael Mitchell

3 3

Personal Start

Jump Start

Richard L. Valentine

Barry Foley

4 4

Boss Man

English Channel

Archibald J. Kingsley, Jr.

Thomas Garner

5 5

Special Skills

Bernstein

Jack Fisher

William McCarthy

6 6

Surprising Soul

Perfect Soul (IRE)

Richard J. Hendriks

Ross Geraghty

7 7

Oskar Denarius (IRE)

Authorized (IRE)

Richard L. Valentine

Shane Crimin

8 8

Invocation (FR)

Intense Focus

William B. Santoro

Sean McDermott

9 9

Ice It

Tapit

Jack Fisher

Jack Doyle

Runner Win Place Show
Ice It  9 - - -
Invocation (FR)  8 - - -
Personal Start  3 - - -
Surprising Soul  6 - - -
Also rans: Hinterland (FR), Show Court (IRE), Oskar Denarius (IRE), Special Skills
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 4:03.8
Winning Owner: DASH Stable
Winning Breeder:

1 1/2M, Turf, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $0

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

All the Way Jose

Senor Swinger

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Keri Brion

2 2

Wild Dynaformer

Dynaformer

Kate Dalton

Jason Ruch

3 3

Teodoro (IRE)

Teofilo (IRE)

Richard J. Hendriks

Eve Ledyard

4 4

Aquies

Artie Schiller

Katherine S. Neilson

Skylar McKenna

5 5

L'Aigle Royal (GER)

Sholokhov (IRE)

William B. Santoro

Alex Leventhal

6 6

Bet the Pot

Lookin At Lucky

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Mell Boucher

7 7

Tobias

Arch

Rafael A. Fernandez

Amber Hodyka

8 8

Jes Sensational

Redeemed

Jasmine Napravnik

99

Corky Lemon

Denis of Cork

Nancy Ruch

Jason Ruch

(Scratched)

SCR

Top News

Max Player changing barns ahead of Kentucky Derby

Max Player to be moved from Linda Rice barn ahead of the Kentucky Derby.

Stewart Elliott's long ride to 5,000 career wins

Stewart Elliott's riding passion reignited after a break. On Sunday, he notched win No. 5,000.

Math Wizard out to show he's more than a one-race wonder

Trainer Saffie Joseph believes Pennsylvania Derby upset winner Math Wizard has more to prove.

Flashback: Mike Smith wins three straight editions of the Alabama

Jockey Mike Smith's three straight Alabama victories show his skill with all types of runners.