Belterra Park Entries & Results for Tuesday, September 22, 2020

6F, Dirt, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,000

Exacta / 50 cent Trifecta / 10 cent Superfecta / Daily Double 50 cent Pick 3 (Races 1-2-3) / 50 cent Pick 4 (Races 1-2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ticket Out

Tidal Volume

Randy N. Kerr

Sonny Leon

2/1

2 2

Miss Eliana

Tidal Volume

Rowena Beck

Rafael Mojica, Jr.

3/1

3 3

Luvyaseeyabye

Tidal Volume

Larry E. Smith

Perry Wayne Ouzts

9/2

4 4

Nana Roze

Mercer Mill

Mateo Morelos

Angel Serpa

10/1

5 5

Lovely Lady Linda

Western Pride

Robert C. Cline

Rogelio Miranda

7/2

6 6

Kaylee's Hope

Alcindor

Enrique A. Calderon

Kevin J. Jimenez

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Lovely Lady Linda  5 $4.40 $2.60 $2.10
Miss Eliana  2 - $4.60 $3.20
Luvyaseeyabye  3 - - $3.60
Nana Roze  4 - - -
Also rans: Kaylee's Hope, Ticket Out
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-2 $21.80 $18,210.00
Superfecta 5-2-3-4 $796.00 $9,904.00
Trifecta 5-2-3 $146.80 $15,458.00
Fractions and final time: :23.49, :48.1, 1:01.14, 1:15.27
Winning Owner: Cline, Robert C. and Reed, Stephen
Winning Breeder: Stephen Reed, Brett Woodie &Robert C. Cline

1M, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,500

Exacta / 50 cent Trifecta / 10 cent Superfecta / 50 cent Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Run This Town

Union Rags

Ethan W. West

Gabriel Lagunes

9/2

2 2

Who'syourfavorite

Quality Road

Jose E. Orantes

Joseph D. Ramos

12/1

3 3

Boogie Man

Ghostzapper

Douglas W. Danner

Eddie Zuniga

10/1

4 4

Higley O'Prado

Paddy O'Prado

Michael Evans II

Rogelio Miranda

5/1

5 5

Boastful Denial

Boastful

Michael Grace

Edgar Paucar

20/1

6 6

Cheap Shot

Custom for Carlos

Jeff A. Hiles

Sonny Leon

5/2

7 7

Poco Charlie

Midnight Lute

Anthony Stephen

Samuel Camacho, Jr.

4/1

8 8

Mr Zydeco

Risque Remarque

David Ashcraft

John McKee

7/2

Runner Win Place Show
Who'syourfavorite  2 $34.20 $14.60 $7.80
Run This Town  1 - $5.40 $3.00
Boogie Man  3 - - $8.00
Higley O'Prado  4 - - -
Also rans: Poco Charlie, Mr Zydeco, Boastful Denial
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 5-2 $110.40 $5,523.00
Exacta 2-1 $213.40 $17,361.00
Superfecta 2-1-3-4 $4,137.20 $8,883.00
Trifecta 2-1-3 $1,868.20 $13,540.00
Fractions and final time: :24.79, :49.14, 1:15.12, 1:28.66, 1:42.47
Winning Owner: Jose Orantes
Winning Breeder: Stuart S. Janney, III LLC.

Kentucky Beckons

If you are looking for my typical article about the sport of horse racing, (although I would like to think my articles are a little atypical to begin with), please stop reading now. Instead today, I would like to write about something a bit more personal about me, and my family.

1M, Dirt, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $15,200

Exacta / 50 cent Trifecta / 10 cent Superfecta / 50 cent Pick 3 (Races 3-4-5) 20 cent Queen City Pick 6 (Races 3-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Loran Holiday (ARG)

Harlan's Holiday

Jeff A. Hiles

John McKee

4/1

2 2

Ununderstandable

Violence

Dane Kobiskie

Joseph D. Ramos

5/2

3 3

Mountain Melodies

Shackleford

Eric R. Reed

Edgar Paucar

6/1

4 4

Sweet Evy Grace

Stroll

Jeffrey L. Greenhill

Perry Wayne Ouzts

12/1

5 5

Second Coming

Ghostzapper

George R. Arnold, II

Crystal Conning

7/2

6 6

Lady Laura

Quality Road

Eric R. Reed

Sonny Leon

9/2

7 7

Bursting in Air

Violence

Byron G. Hughes

Rafael Mojica, Jr.

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Second Coming  5 $4.20 $2.60 $2.10
Lady Laura  6 - $3.40 $2.20
Loran Holiday (ARG)  1 - - $2.10
Sweet Evy Grace  4 - - -
Also rans: Bursting in Air
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-6 $15.40 $18,313.00
Superfecta 5-6-1-4 $96.00 $6,053.00
Trifecta 5-6-1 $27.80 $9,615.00
Pick 3 5-2-5 $215.60 $6,533.00
Fractions and final time: :24.48, :48.26, 1:14.28, 1:27.69, 1:41.52
Winning Owner: G. Watts Humphrey, Jr.
Winning Breeder: Aaron Sones, John Bates, Ron Kirk &Michael Riordan

1M, Turf, $15,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,900

Exacta / 50 cent Trifecta / 10 cent Superfecta / 50 cent Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Swing Music

Twirling Candy

Michelle C. Brafford

Rogelio Miranda

8/1

2 2

Pearls in Charge

Take Charge Indy

William D. Cowans

Rafael Mojica, Jr.

5/2

3 3

Summit Point

Bellamy Road

Nancy L. Adams

Angel Serpa

10/1

4 4

K for Kathy

Haynesfield

Kathleen A. Lowry

Joseph D. Ramos

7/2

5 5

Flat Out Beauty

Flat Out

Bruce Waltermire

Gabriel Lagunes

3/1

6 6

Legend Bound

Sky Mesa

Thomas H. Feebeck

Kevin J. Jimenez

15/1

7 7

Riproaring

Scat Daddy

Jon Dailey

Edgar Paucar

5/1

Runner Win Place Show
Riproaring  7 $7.20 $3.40 $2.80
Pearls in Charge  2 - $3.00 $2.60
Summit Point  3 - - $8.40
Swing Music  1 - - -
Also rans: Flat Out Beauty, K for Kathy, Legend Bound
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 7-2 $21.80 $26,553.00
Superfecta 7-2-3-1 $1,215.00 $11,278.00
Trifecta 7-2-3 $317.60 $17,778.00
Pick 3 2-5-7 $322.00 $6,029.00
Pick 4 5-2-2/3/5-7 $849.80 $16,970.00
Fractions and final time: :23.59, :47.85, 1:13.19, 1:25.67, 1:37.64
Winning Owner: Jack Cannon
Winning Breeder: Langsem Farm, Inc

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

6F, Dirt, $7,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $14,700

Exacta / 50 cent Trifecta / 10 cent Superfecta / 50 cent Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7) 50 cent Pick 4 (Races 5-6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Captain Riley

Talent Search

Timothy E. Hamm

Joseph D. Ramos

5/1

2 2

Grind Line

Country Day

Abby Larimer

Samuel Camacho, Jr.

10/1

3 3

Rebel's Revenge

Horse Greeley

Robert C. Cline

Edgar Paucar

6/1

4 4

Linda's Luck

Lookin At Lucky

Nabu Morales

Gabriel Lagunes

5/2

5 5

This Man Can

Can the Man

Larry E. Smith

Perry Wayne Ouzts

9/2

6 6

Calboyzeke

Hostile Takeover

C. Louis Bates

John McKee

7/2

7 7

King Corn

Kettle Corn

Michael Evans II

Sonny Leon

6/1

8 8

Sir Leonidas

Midshipman

Kathleen A. Lowry

Rogelio Miranda

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
This Man Can  5 $9.40 $5.40 $3.80
Grind Line  2 - $10.80 $7.60
Captain Riley  1 - - $8.00
King Corn  7 - - -
Also rans: Linda's Luck, Sir Leonidas, Calboyzeke
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 5-2-1-7 $1,688.60 $10,687.00
Pick 3 5-7-5 $55.40 $6,010.00
Trifecta 5-2-1 $457.20 $15,610.00
Exacta 5-2 $83.20 $24,393.00
Fractions and final time: :22.66, :46.7, :59.88, 1:14.17
Winning Owner: Smith Red Gate Farm, LLC
Winning Breeder: Peter Sheppell

1M, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,500

Exacta / 50 cent Trifecta / 10 cent Superfecta / 50 cent Pick 3 (Races 6-7-8)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Triple Delight

Archarcharch

Rick G. Jordan

Rogelio Miranda

15/1

2 2

The Accuser

Flower Alley

Nabu Morales

Gabriel Lagunes

10/1

3 3

Laflowmylaxbro

Monarchos

Justin Sherman

Victor Jadhir Bailon

20/1

4 4

Spectacularxchange

Exchange Rate

Jimmy L. Dillion

Sonny Leon

30/1

5 5

Giovante

Gio Ponti

Roy A. Forston

Joseph D. Ramos

5/1

6 6

A Bit Quick

Super Saver

David K. Cook

Edgar Paucar

30/1

7 7

Dreammeister

Bodemeister

Larry E. Smith

Perry Wayne Ouzts

3/1

8 8

Spring Solo

Perfect Soul (IRE)

Rebecca Johnston

Kerry Bryan

20/1

9 9

Kaleidoscope Kid

Papa Clem

Cody W. Axmaker

Rafael Mojica, Jr.

4/1

10 10

Tizaboutime

Tiznow

Amanda E. Barton

Kevin J. Jimenez

20/1

11 11

St. Ronans

Overdriven

Bobby Sturgeon

John McKee

(Also-eligible)

9/2

AE

12 12

Let's Ride

Posse

Phyllis Shetron

Angel Serpa

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

13 13

Entertainer

Malibu Moon

Gary F. House

John McKee

(Also-eligible)

10/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Giovante  5 $10.00 $4.80 $2.80
Kaleidoscope Kid  9 - $3.60 $2.40
Dreammeister  7 - - $2.10
The Accuser  2 - - -
Also rans: Laflowmylaxbro, A Bit Quick, Tizaboutime, Spring Solo
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 7-5-5 $145.40 $4,203.00
Exacta 5-9 $45.40 $16,912.00
Superfecta 5-9-7-2 $215.60 $9,616.00
Trifecta 5-9-7 $68.40 $14,729.00
Fractions and final time: :25.56, :50.29, 1:15.91, 1:29.44, 1:43.78
Winning Owner: Roy A. Forston
Winning Breeder: Fox Straus KY

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

5F, Turf, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $15,200

Exacta / 50 cent Trifecta / 10 cent Superfecta / Late Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Foreign Exchange

Congrats

Paul Ares

Perry Wayne Ouzts

5/1

2 2

Go Stormin Girl

Get Stormy

Daniel E. Sanner

John McKee

6/1

3 3

Distinctive Flower

Flower Alley

Larry E. Smith

Rafael Mojica, Jr.

5/2

4 4

Simonela

Wilko

Jon Dailey

Edgar Paucar

10/1

5 5

Golden Star Lady

Candy Ride (ARG)

Wesley A. Ward

Joseph D. Ramos

7/2

6 6

Headfirst

Bridgetown

Christopher J. Jackson

Crystal Conning

6/1

7 7

Cash Code

City Zip

Eric R. Reed

Sonny Leon

9/2

Runner Win Place Show
Foreign Exchange  1 $7.80 $8.40 $4.80
Go Stormin Girl  2 $5.80 $5.80 $3.40
Golden Star Lady  5 - - $2.60
Simonela  4 - - -
Also rans: Cash Code, Headfirst, Distinctive Flower
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-1-5-4 $510.60 $0.00
Superfecta 1-2-5-4 $594.00 $5,847.00
Exacta 2-1 $35.20 $0.00
Exacta 1-2 $38.20 $10,665.00
Trifecta 2-1-5 $221.60 $0.00
Pick 3 5-5-1/2 $178.00 $3,754.00
Trifecta 1-2-5 $232.40 $7,858.00
Fractions and final time: :22.25, :45.52, :57.71
Winning Owner: Reicher Racing and Ares, Paul S.
Winning Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Broussard Hundley

1M, Dirt, $5,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,500

Exacta / 50 cent Trifecta / 10 cent Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Joplin

Brethren

Nancy L. Adams

Angel Serpa

20/1

2 2

Fashion Frame

Bayern

Larry E. Smith

Perry Wayne Ouzts

5/2

3 3

Rosefinch

Warrior's Reward

Ryan D. Walsh

Eddie Zuniga

9/2

4 4

Special Conquest

Greeley's Conquest

Brian Cook

Rogelio Miranda

20/1

5 5

Rhoda's Jewell

Overanalyze

Regulo G. Rodriguez

Edgar Paucar

30/1

6 6

Annoula

Awesome Again

Brian Michael

John McKee

7/2

7 7

Inca Princess

Turbo Compressor

Pablo R. Torres

Samuel Camacho, Jr.

30/1

8 8

Abounding

Justin Phillip

David K. Cook

Sonny Leon

5/1

9 9

Abstain

Drosselmeyer

Danielle Obert

Gabriel Lagunes

15/1

10 10

Frankie's Gift

Eskendereya

Timothy E. Hamm

Joseph D. Ramos

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Fashion Frame  2 $5.60 $3.40 $2.80
Frankie's Gift 10 - $3.80 $3.40
Joplin  1 - - $6.40
Annoula  6 - - -
Also rans: Abounding, Special Conquest, Rhoda's Jewell, Rosefinch, Inca Princess
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 2-10-1 $234.40 $15,106.00
Pick 3 5-1/2-2 $152.00 $4,650.00
Pick 4 5-5-1/2-2/9 $603.40 $8,761.00
Pick 6 2/3/5-7-5-5-1/2-2/9 $2,506.00 $2,771.00
Daily Double 1-2 $22.40 $2,355.00
Daily Double 2-2 $15.80 $0.00
Exacta 2-10 $17.20 $19,477.00
Superfecta 2-10-1-6 $729.60 $10,468.00
Fractions and final time: :25.04, :49.9, 1:15.97, 1:29.27, 1:43.27
Winning Owner: Andrew McKenzie
Winning Breeder: J. D. Stuart & A R Enterprises, Inc.

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

News For Belterra Park

Kentucky Beckons

If you are looking for my typical article about the sport of horse racing, (although I would like to think my articles are a little atypical to begin with), please stop reading now. Instead today, I would like to write about something a bit more personal about me, and my family.

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.