Arapahoe Park Entries & Results for Monday, July 27, 2020

330Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $9,450

W/P/S / Quinella / Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta 1st half of early Daily Double / Pick 4 (Races 1-2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Denali Snowflake

Louisiana Senator

Gerardo Herrera

Adrian B. Ramos

7/2

2 2

Wonce in a Blue Moon

First Moonflash

Sierra Dawn Moseley

Alfredo Triana Jr.

5/2

3 3

Too Long Kissin

Stel Corona

Julio Corral

Fernando Fonseca-Soto

9/2

4 4

Johnny P

Dominyun

Miguel A Pena

Jorge Martin Bourdieu

10/1

5 5

Newport Kid

Kiddy Up

Uriel Delgado

Jose Meza

12/1

6 6

Fast N Furious 123

Furyofthewind

David Palafox

Manuel Meza

4/1

7 7

Chic to the Top

Prospect to the Top

Roberto Gomez

Jhaciel Soto

8/1

99

Poppys Return

High Rate of Return

Gerardo Herrera

Bryan McNeil

(Scratched)

15/1

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Denali Snowflake  1 $7.00 $4.80 $3.80
Fast N Furious 123  6 - $10.20 $4.20
Johnny P  4 - - $5.00
Too Long Kissin  3 - - -
Also rans: Wonce in a Blue Moon, Newport Kid, Chic to the Top
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 1-6 $97.60 $3,796.00
Quinella 1-6 $71.20 $610.00
Superfecta 1-6-4-3 $2,523.40 $1,851.00
Trifecta 1-6-4 $966.20 $1,907.00
Fractions and final time: :17.063
Winning Owner: Gerardo Herrera
Winning Breeder: Charles E Robinson

5 1/2F, Dirt, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $6,300

W/P/S / Quinella / Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta 2nd half of early Daily Double / Pick 3 (Races 2-3-4)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Spicy Man

Heisman

Hope Misner

Deudis Pena-Mora

8/1

2 2

Man of Few Words

Heisman

Temple D. Rushton

Adrian B. Ramos

5/2

3 3

Five Titles

Zip Quik

Cimmaron Gerke

Travis Wales

6/1

4 4

Go West Indy

Fornasetti

Stetson Mitchell

Bryan McNeil

9/2

5 5

Zipzapzoom

Zip Quik

Russell Vicchrilli

Jorge Martin Bourdieu

7/2

6 6

Tates Quik Start

Zip Quik

Mark Esquibel

Richard D. Jr Esquibel

20/1

7 7

Mr. Frosty

Grand Minstrel

Kim A. Oliver

Karlo Lopez

15/1

8 8

Heis the Man

Heisman

Hope Misner

Dakota Wood

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Five Titles  3 $7.80 $4.00 $2.40
Spicy Man  1 - $5.60 $3.20
Zipzapzoom  5 - - $2.20
Tates Quik Start  6 - - -
Also rans: Mr. Frosty, Go West Indy, Heis the Man
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 3-1 $69.60 $3,623.00
Daily Double 1-3 $37.80 $649.00
Trifecta 3-1-5 $150.60 $1,884.00
Superfecta 3-1-5-6 $1,591.40 $1,832.00
Quinella 1-3 $44.60 $353.00
Fractions and final time: :22.01, :46.24, :59.73, 1:06.7
Winning Owner: Falcon Freight Services LLC and Gerke, Cimmaron
Winning Breeder: Sandra E. Kutz & Greg A. Lebsock

Indiana Grand Announcer Bill Downes Calls In at Churchill Downs

Indiana Grand Announcer Bill Downes Fills In at Churchill Downs & Talks Tom Durkin, California Chrome & More!

1M, Dirt, $3,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,220

W/P/S / Quinella / Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta Jackpot Pick 5 (Races 3-4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dandy Van

Crafty Shaw

Timothy Mark Gleason

Travis Wales

9/2

2 2

S S Tank

Ez Dreamer

W. R. Whitehouse

Jorge Carreno

12/1

3 3

Ultimate Oliver

Oliver's Twist

Temple D. Rushton

Karlo Lopez

8/1

4 4

Big Larry

Distorted Reality

Linda Parker

Freddy Jose Manrrique

5/2

5 5

Saddle in Commando

English Channel

Stetson Rushton

Bryan McNeil

20/1

6 6

Paul's Diva

Richard's Kid

W. R. Whitehouse

Richard D. Jr Esquibel

15/1

7 7

Tea At Noon

Blue Lion

Dale Burns

Adrian B. Ramos

10/1

8 8

Roll Out

Flat Out

Stetson Rushton

Jorge Martin Bourdieu

7/2

99

Grandpa's Ranger

Fort Larned

Stetson Rushton

Alfredo Triana Jr.

(Scratched)

15/1

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Saddle in Commando  5 $23.00 $16.20 $4.80
S S Tank  2 - $8.80 $3.40
Dandy Van  1 - - $3.60
Paul's Diva  6 - - -
Also rans: Ultimate Oliver, Roll Out, Big Larry, Tea At Noon
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-2 $236.00 $3,262.00
Quinella 2-5 $171.40 $564.00
Superfecta 5-2-1-6 $6,613.00 $1,323.00
Trifecta 5-2-1 $1,710.00 $2,250.00
Fractions and final time: :24.45, :48.41, 1:13.72, 1:27.39, 1:41.36
Winning Owner: David W. Lebsock
Winning Breeder: Sienna Farms LLC

5F, Dirt, $3,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,220

W/P/S / Quinella / Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / Pick 4 (Races 4-5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Live Large

Rattlesnake Bridge

Manuel Chavez

Karlo Lopez

12/1

2 2

Itybityquikasakity

Goldencents

Stetson Mitchell

Dakota Wood

6/1

3 3

Gallifrey

Decarchy

Jackie Weimer

Alfredo Triana Jr.

7/2

4 4

Behold de Sky

Behold de Buy

Stetson Mitchell

Travis Wales

4/1

5 5

Hidden Faith

Vice Lord

Monk W. Hall

Bryan McNeil

20/1

6 6

Foxy by Proxy

Unusual Heat

W. R. Whitehouse

Jorge Carreno

8/1

7 7

Layla's Wildcat

Margie's Wildcat

Sergio Barrio

Scott A. Stevens

9/2

8 8

Pecos Dancer

Silver Wagon

Tom Evans

Adrian B. Ramos

5/2

Runner Win Place Show
Foxy by Proxy  6 $7.80 $2.80 $4.00
Pecos Dancer  8 - $3.40 $3.20
Layla's Wildcat  7 - - $3.20
Live Large  1 - - -
Also rans: Gallifrey, Itybityquikasakity, Behold de Sky
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 3-5-6 $1,333.40 $445.00
Quinella 6-8 $35.80 $614.00
Superfecta 6-8-7-1 $1,615.40 $1,728.00
Trifecta 6-8-7 $169.80 $2,459.00
Pick 4 1-3-5-6 $362.40 $725.00
Exacta 6-8 $63.20 $3,951.00
Fractions and final time: :22.37, :46.21, :59.44
Winning Owner: W. R. Whitehouse
Winning Breeder: Old English Rancho

Kentucky Derby 2020: Contest pros offer first thoughts

Well-known horseplayers take a first look at the 2020 Kentucky Derby.

6F, Dirt, $3,500 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,400

W/P/S / Quinella / Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta / Pick 3 (Races 5-6-7)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Epsom Imp

Crystal Class

Reed L. Jenkins

Travis Wales

15/1

2 2

Like a Haint

Archarcharch

Stetson Mitchell

Adrian B. Ramos

7/2

3 3

Dusty Sky

Attila's Storm

Rick L. Knott

Scott A. Stevens

9/2

4 4

My Meadow

No Storms

Monk W. Hall

Jorge Carreno

5/2

5 5

Sleigh Ride

Algorithms

Sandy Gale

Daniel Aguilar

20/1

6 6

Joni B True

Colonel John

Rafael S. Barraza

Karlo Lopez

12/1

7 7

Atoka Girl

Country Be Gold

Salvador Arceo

Jorge Martin Bourdieu

6/1

8 8

Pretty Twisted

Oliver's Twist

Alfredo Asprino

Alfredo Triana Jr.

3/1

9 9

Pearl Ofthe Harbor

Harbor the Gold

Kerry Kemper

Freddy Jose Manrrique

8/1

10 10

Franki D Oro

Trappe Shot

Stetson Mitchell

Dakota Wood

4/1

11 11

Angels N Devildogs

Midshipman

O. A. Martinez, Jr.

Bryan McNeil

10/1

12 12

Fire the Nurse

Misremembered

Stetson Rushton

Deudis Pena-Mora

15/1

99

Rate the Republic

Posse

Stetson Rushton

Alfredo Triana Jr.

(Scratched)

20/1

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Epsom Imp  1 $19.60 $10.40 $6.20
Franki D Oro 10 - $10.20 $6.60
Pearl Ofthe Harbor  9 - - $7.60
Atoka Girl  7 - - -
Also rans: Sleigh Ride, Pretty Twisted, Like a Haint, Angels N Devildogs, My Meadow, Joni B True, Dusty Sky, Fire the Nurse
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 1-10-ALL $139.60 $4,409.00
Superfecta 1-10-9-ALL $28,317.20 $3,776.00
Quinella 1-10 $69.20 $1,094.00
Exacta 1-10 $115.40 $9,807.00
Fractions and final time: :22.01, :45.37, :58.44, 1:11.86
Winning Owner: John J. Shaw
Winning Breeder: Johnny Shaw

1M, Dirt, $10,000 Starter Optional Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $7,200

W/P/S / Quinella / Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta 1st half of late Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Et Tu Brutae

Crafty Shaw

Riley Parsons

Adrian B. Ramos

8/1

1 1

Epsom Imp

Crystal Class

Reed L. Jenkins

Travis Wales

2 2

Bubbas Dixie

Fusaichi Pegasus

Stetson Mitchell

Karlo Lopez

12/1

2 2

Like a Haint

Archarcharch

Stetson Mitchell

Adrian B. Ramos

3 3

Hesabully

Midshipman

Stetson Mitchell

Dakota Wood

10/1

3 3

Dusty Sky

Attila's Storm

Rick L. Knott

Scott A. Stevens

4 4

Warrens Goldnugget

Affirmative

Timothy Mark Gleason

Jorge Carreno

20/1

4 4

My Meadow

No Storms

Monk W. Hall

Jorge Carreno

5 5

Squidward

Afleet Alex

Justin R. Evans

Scott A. Stevens

7/2

5 5

Sleigh Ride

Algorithms

Sandy Gale

Daniel Aguilar

6 6

Joni B True

Colonel John

Rafael S. Barraza

Karlo Lopez

6 6

Teddy Time

Northern Afleet

Justin R. Evans

Jorge Martin Bourdieu

15/1

7 7

Dream Baby Dream

Into Mischief

Tyrone Gleason

Alfredo Triana Jr.

9/2

7 7

Atoka Girl

Country Be Gold

Salvador Arceo

Jorge Martin Bourdieu

8 8

Bob's All In

Tapizar

Alfredo Asprino

Deudis Pena-Mora

10/1

8 8

Pretty Twisted

Oliver's Twist

Alfredo Asprino

Alfredo Triana Jr.

9 9

He's Munnie

Munnings

O. A. Martinez, Jr.

Travis Wales

5/2

9 9

Pearl Ofthe Harbor

Harbor the Gold

Kerry Kemper

Freddy Jose Manrrique

10 10

Franki D Oro

Trappe Shot

Stetson Mitchell

Dakota Wood

11 11

Angels N Devildogs

Midshipman

O. A. Martinez, Jr.

Bryan McNeil

12 12

Fire the Nurse

Misremembered

Stetson Rushton

Deudis Pena-Mora

13 13

Rate the Republic

Posse

Stetson Rushton

Alfredo Triana Jr.

(Also-eligible)

AE

Runner Win Place Show
He's Munnie  9 $5.00 $3.00 $2.60
Bubbas Dixie  2 - $4.20 $2.60
Bob's All In  8 - - $3.60
Hesabully  3 - - -
Also rans: Squidward, Et Tu Brutae, Teddy Time, Dream Baby Dream
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 9-2-8 $128.80 $3,730.00
Quinella 2-9 $15.60 $602.00
Superfecta 9-2-8-3 $522.00 $2,752.00
Exacta 9-2 $26.40 $7,283.00
Fractions and final time: :24.94, :48.13, 1:12.64, 1:25.54, 1:38.88
Winning Owner: Barro Racing LLC and Guess, Bill
Winning Breeder: Karen Yeamans Racing Stable &Peggy Hopwood

International Guide: Ghaiyyath, Love headline York stakes

Ghaiyyath and Love will be the ones to beat in Group 1 stakes next week at York.

5 1/2F, Dirt, $3,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,220

W/P/S / Quinella / Exacta / Trifecta / .10 Superfecta 2nd half of late Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Et Tu Brutae

Crafty Shaw

Riley Parsons

Adrian B. Ramos

1 1

Papa Joe

Point of Entry

Linda Parker

Freddy Jose Manrrique

15/1

2 2

Kitten's Bull

Total Bull

Manuel Chavez

John Cruz

12/1

2 2

Bubbas Dixie

Fusaichi Pegasus

Stetson Mitchell

Karlo Lopez

3 3

Ordained Cat

Ordained

Stetson Mitchell

Dakota Wood

5/2

3 3

Hesabully

Midshipman

Stetson Mitchell

Dakota Wood

4 4

Lucky Kid

Skipshot

Jackie Weimer

Adrian B. Ramos

9/2

4 4

Warrens Goldnugget

Affirmative

Timothy Mark Gleason

Jorge Carreno

5 5

Racquetman

Crafty Shaw

Temple D. Rushton

Travis Wales

6/1

5 5

Squidward

Afleet Alex

Justin R. Evans

Scott A. Stevens

6 6

Full of Gold

Fullbridled

Alfredo Asprino

Karlo Lopez

9/2

6 6

Teddy Time

Northern Afleet

Justin R. Evans

Jorge Martin Bourdieu

7 7

Tre

Tiznow

Boyd Shuldberg

Scott A. Stevens

8/1

7 7

Dream Baby Dream

Into Mischief

Tyrone Gleason

Alfredo Triana Jr.

8 8

Color Me Behold

Behold de Buy

Stetson Mitchell

Jorge Martin Bourdieu

7/2

8 8

Bob's All In

Tapizar

Alfredo Asprino

Deudis Pena-Mora

9 9

He's Munnie

Munnings

O. A. Martinez, Jr.

Travis Wales

Runner Win Place Show
Ordained Cat  3 $3.00 $2.60 $2.40
Kitten's Bull  2 - $9.20 $4.20
Color Me Behold  8 - - $3.60
Lucky Kid  4 - - -
Also rans: Papa Joe, Tre, Racquetman, Full of Gold
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 3-2-8-4 $1,006.20 $2,080.00
Trifecta 3-2-8 $265.80 $2,099.00
Pick 3 1-4/9-3 $80.20 $1,927.00
Pick 4 6-1-4/9-3 $479.40 $1,119.00
Pick 5 5-6-1-4/9-3 $311.80 $594.00
Daily Double 9-3 $13.20 $776.00
Exacta 3-2 $41.60 $3,353.00
Quinella 2-3 $44.20 $437.00
Fractions and final time: :21.97, :45.41, :57.88, 1:04.52
Winning Owner: Ramsye J. Mitchell
Winning Breeder: Donna Dixon & Joe Martin

5 1/2F, Dirt, $3,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $5,220

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Papa Joe

Point of Entry

Linda Parker

Freddy Jose Manrrique

2 2

Kitten's Bull

Total Bull

Manuel Chavez

John Cruz

3 3

Ordained Cat

Ordained

Stetson Mitchell

Dakota Wood

4 4

Lucky Kid

Skipshot

Jackie Weimer

Adrian B. Ramos

5 5

Racquetman

Crafty Shaw

Temple D. Rushton

Travis Wales

6 6

Full of Gold

Fullbridled

Alfredo Asprino

Karlo Lopez

7 7

Tre

Tiznow

Boyd Shuldberg

Scott A. Stevens

8 8

Color Me Behold

Behold de Buy

Stetson Mitchell

Jorge Martin Bourdieu

Starship Jubilee returns to Saratoga for Diana

Canadian star Starship Jubilee, who upset Sistercharlie last out, is targeting Saratoga's Diana.

News For Arapahoe Park

Indiana Grand Announcer Bill Downes Calls In at Churchill Downs

Indiana Grand Announcer Bill Downes Fills In at Churchill Downs & Talks Tom Durkin, California Chrome & More!

Top News

Kentucky Derby 2020: Contest pros offer first thoughts

Well-known horseplayers take a first look at the 2020 Kentucky Derby.

International Guide: Ghaiyyath, Love headline York stakes

Ghaiyyath and Love will be the ones to beat in Group 1 stakes next week at York.

Starship Jubilee returns to Saratoga for Diana

Canadian star Starship Jubilee, who upset Sistercharlie last out, is targeting Saratoga's Diana.

Horses to Watch: Thoughtfully impresses in stakes debut

Bred to go far, 2-year-old filly Thoughtfully showed sprinting talent this week at Saratoga.

Head to Head: Handicapping Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes

Take a look at each of the runners for the Pegasus Stakes, a final 2020 Kentucky Derby prep.