Trending

Aqueduct Entries & Results for Friday, December 6, 2019

Aqueduct, Ozone Park, NY
Aqueduct - Ozone Park, NY  |  nyra.com

Aqueduct opened in 1894 on the old Brooklyn Water Works property, home to a conduit that brought water to New York City. And thus, the name “Aqueduct” was given.
Racing: Dec 7 to Apr 20, 2019.
Aqueduct's biggest stakes: Wood Memorial, scheduled on April 6 for the 2019 Wood Memorial.

6F, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $70,000

Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (1-3) Early Pick 5 (.50) Races (1-5), Double Wagers

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Blahnik

Bernardini

Edward J. DeLauro

Benjamin Hernandez

9/2

2 2

Beauty Buzz

Bernardini

Mark A. Hennig

Manuel Franco

2/1

3 3

Lovely Lucky

Lookin At Lucky

Thomas Albertrani

Jorge A. Vargas, Jr.

10/1

4 4

Spin Control

Hard Spun

Jorge Duarte, Jr.

Christopher P. DeCarlo

3/1

5 5

Our Ticket

Super Saver

John P. Terranova II

Joey R. Martinez

6/1

6 6

Lots to Like

Speightstown

Michael R. Matz

Joel Rosario

3/1

7 7

Hickory Made

El Padrino

Lawrence M. Smith

Samuel Camacho, Jr.

30/1

Runner Win Place Show
Spin Control  4 $13.20 $5.80 $5.30
Beauty Buzz  2 - $4.00 $3.30
Hickory Made  7 - - $12.40
Lovely Lucky  3 - - -
Also rans: Our Ticket, Lots to Like, Blahnik
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 4-2 $45.60 $49,559.00
Trifecta 4-2-7 $715.00 $26,622.00
Superfecta 4-2-7-3 $6,645.00 $15,771.00
Fractions and final time: :22.42, :46.8, 1:00, 1:14.04
Winning Owner: Colts Neck Stables LLC
Winning Breeder: Colts Neck Stables LLC

1 1/16M, Turf, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $75,000

Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (2-4) Pick 4 (.50) Races (2-5), Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Channel Island

English Channel

Michael J. Maker

Manuel Franco

10/1

2 2

Creative Style

Creative Cause

Edward R. Barker

Dylan Davis

(Main Track only)

7/2

MTO

3 3

Southern Bridge

Lemon Drop Kid

William I. Mott

Junior Alvarado

20/1

4

Blockade

War Front

Claude R. McGaughey III

Javier Castellano

5/2

5 5

Felix in Fabula

Tale of the Cat

Mertkan Kantarmaci

Rider TBA

(Main Track only)

8/5

MTO

6

Chantry Flats

The Factor

Michelle Nevin

Jose Lezcano

6/1

7

Go Poke the Bear

Kitten's Joy

Michael J. Maker

Jorge A. Vargas, Jr.

12/1

8 8

Everyonelovesjames

Freud

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Joel Rosario

3/1

9

Uhtred

English Channel

Christophe Clement

John R. Velazquez

9/2

10

Ghost Giant

Frost Giant

Jeremiah C. Englehart

Reylu Gutierrez

6/1

11 11

Quality Choice

Quality Road

Michelle Nevin

Kendrick Carmouche

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Felix in Fabula  5 $4.60 $2.30 $2.10
Everyonelovesjames  8 - $2.50 $2.10
Creative Style  2 - - $2.20
Quality Choice 11 - - -
Also rans: Southern Bridge
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 5-8 $12.00 $72,659.00
Daily Double 4-5 $34.40 $43,679.00
Quinella 5-8 $5.50 $5,125.00
Superfecta 5-8-2-11 $75.40 $17,983.00
Trifecta 5-8-2 $32.60 $30,843.00
Fractions and final time: :23.36, :47.29, 1:12.26, 1:38.59
Winning Owner: Robert J. Amendola
Winning Breeder: Crossed Sabres Farm

6F, Outer turf, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $62,000

Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (3-5), Double Wagers

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Bellamy Bigs

Bellamy Road

Edmund D. Davis

Hector Rafael Diaz, Jr.

30/1

2 2

Ladycliff

Big Brown

Michael J. Maker

Manuel Franco

9/2

3 3

Medellin

Japan

Jorge R. Abreu

Eric Cancel

6/1

4 4

Silver Bank

Central Banker

Michael Stidham

Joel Rosario

5/2

5 5

Girl's Wave

Midshipman

Mark A. Hennig

Jose Lezcano

6/1

6 6

Pippi

Freud

Bruce R. Brown

Declan Carroll

12/1

7 7

Graetz

Tizway

H. James Bond

Reylu Gutierrez

10/1

8 8

Kaz's Kitten

Kitten's Joy

Eduardo E. Jones

Leonardo Corujo

20/1

9 9

Cemetery V I P

Freud

Bruce R. Brown

Dylan Davis

8/1

10 10

Bean Indiscreet

Discreet Cat

George Weaver

John R. Velazquez

5/1

11

Della Lute

Midnight Lute

Gabriel Goodwin

Benjamin Hernandez

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Medellin  3 $14.00 $7.20 $4.50
Girl's Wave  5 - $8.50 $7.30
Ladycliff  2 - - $7.70
Pippi  6 - - -
Also rans: Graetz, Silver Bank, Kaz's Kitten, Cemetery V I P, Bean Indiscreet, Bellamy Bigs
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 3-5-2-6 $10,823.00 $37,452.00
Pick 3 4-5-3 $310.00 $41,739.00
Exacta 3-5 $93.50 $111,817.00
Daily Double 5-3 $51.00 $33,033.00
Trifecta 3-5-2 $563.00 $65,146.00
Fractions and final time: :22.85, :47.58, 1:01.14, 1:15.6
Winning Owner: NY Final Furlong Racing Stable and Maspeth Stable
Winning Breeder: Hidden Lake Farm, LLC

6 1/2F, Dirt, $10,000 Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $28,000

Exacta, Quinella, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (4-6), Double Wagers

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Stars Wilburn

Wilburn

Robert C. Vetter

Keivan Serrano

20/1

2 2

Keep Your Distance

Concord Point

Thomas Morley

Declan Carroll

3/1

3 3

Awesome Quick

Awesome Again

Michael Miceli

Dylan Davis

5/1

4 4

Cotton Candy Cutie

Sidney's Candy

Mertkan Kantarmaci

Silvestre Gonzalez

4/1

5 5

Princess Mikayah

Patriot Act

Michael A. Simmonds

Heman K. Harkie

15/1

6 6

Jacqueline D

Overdriven

Domenick L. Schettino

Luis A. Rodriguez Castro

15/1

7 7

Little Nanny

Desert Party

Carlos F. Martin

Benjamin Hernandez

20/1

8 8

My Chesa Charm

E Dubai

Jeffrey S. Englehart

Hector Rafael Diaz, Jr.

6/1

9 9

Free Kitty

Tale of the Cat

Rudy R. Rodriguez

Reylu Gutierrez

9/2

10

Blissful Breeze

Colonel John

Luis A. Miranda

Julio Correa

8/1

Runner Win Place Show
Keep Your Distance  2 $5.50 $3.60 $2.60
Jacqueline D  6 - $12.80 $6.70
Free Kitty  9 - - $3.30
Princess Mikayah  5 - - -
Also rans: My Chesa Charm, Cotton Candy Cutie, Stars Wilburn, Awesome Quick, Little Nanny
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 2-6 $87.50 $133,919.00
Pick 3 5-3-2 $126.50 $28,355.00
Trifecta 2-6-9 $382.48 $73,025.00
Superfecta 2-6-9-5 $2,362.00 $46,849.00
Quinella 2-6 $63.00 $9,244.00
Daily Double 3-2 $43.40 $25,519.00
Fractions and final time: :25.01, :48.74, 1:15.1, 1:22.14
Winning Owner: Robert Murray
Winning Breeder: Terry Bruner

6F, Dirt, $30,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $35,000

Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (5-7) Empire 6 (.20) Races (5-10), Double Wagers

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Eye'm Gone

Central Banker

James W. Ferraro

Julio Correa

15/1

2 2

Honey Bourbon

Point of Entry

Jorge R. Abreu

Reylu Gutierrez

8/1

3 3

Felony Melanie

Mr Speaker

Carlos F. Martin

Heman K. Harkie

30/1

4 4

Super Twenty Seven

Super Saver

Gary P. Gullo

Eric Cancel

7/2

5 5

Barker Lane

Bellamy Road

Edward R. Barker

Samuel Camacho, Jr.

30/1

6 6

Annoula

Awesome Again

James A. Jerkens

Declan Carroll

6/1

7 7

Speed Talks

Afleet Express

Gary C. Contessa

Keivan Serrano

8/1

8 8

Over Thirsty

Stay Thirsty

Randi Persaud

Benjamin Hernandez

30/1

9 9

All About Reyana

Orb

Randi Persaud

Dalton Brown

10/1

10 10

Summer Belief

Summer Front

Chad Summers

Luis A. Rodriguez Castro

5/1

11 11

Big Cyn

Handsome Mike

James T. Ryerson

Joey R. Martinez

12/1

12 12

La Negrita

Fed Biz

Rudy R. Rodriguez

Hector Rafael Diaz, Jr.

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Summer Belief 10 $8.90 $4.40 $3.80
La Negrita 12 - $3.90 $3.10
Big Cyn 11 - - $7.40
Speed Talks  7 - - -
Also rans: Super Twenty Seven, Annoula, All About Reyana, Felony Melanie, Barker Lane, Honey Bourbon, Eye'm Gone, Over Thirsty
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 10-12 $30.40 $238,473.00
Daily Double 2-10 $30.20 $36,365.00
Superfecta 10-12-11-7 $774.00 $89,708.00
Trifecta 10-12-11 $178.00 $124,005.00
Pick 3 3-2-10 $206.00 $33,210.00
Pick 4 1/4/5/6/7/9/10-3-2/10-10 $756.00 $152,548.00
Pick 5 4-1/4/5/6/7/9/10-3-2/10-10 $6,230.00 $267,710.00
Fractions and final time: :23.22, :47.48, 1:00.27, 1:14.05
Winning Owner: Summers, Chad, Jones, Bret and J Stables LLC
Winning Breeder: Bret Jones

1M, Dirt, $12,500 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $32,000

Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 (6-8), Grand Slam (6-9) Late Pick 5 (.50) (6-10), Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 3

Shalako

Malibu Moon

Rudy R. Rodriguez

Julio Correa

7/2

1A 6

Harv Won't Tap

Divine Park

Rudy R. Rodriguez

Joel Rosario

7/2

2 1

Barnacle Bill

Eskendereya

Rachel Sells

Andre Shivnarine Worrie

12/1

3 2

Tour de Force

Tiznow

David A. Cannizzo

Reylu Gutierrez

4/1

4

Real Dan

Flatter

Gary P. Gullo

Declan Carroll

8/1

5 5

Gypsum Johnny

City Zip

Linda Rice

Jose Lezcano

6/1

7

Purimeter

Purim

Kelly J. Breen

Eric Cancel

8/1

7 8

Big Thicket

Union Rags

Rob Atras

Manuel Franco

6/1

8 9

Neighborhood Bully

Scat Daddy

A. C. Avila

Dylan Davis

12/1

10

Sir Ballantine

Stay Thirsty

Naipaul Chatterpaul

Keivan Serrano

10/1

10 11

Seven Lilies

Rattlesnake Bridge

Chad Summers

Luis A. Rodriguez Castro

20/1

11 12

Sandy Lane

Awesome Again

Ricardo E. Legall

Samuel Camacho, Jr.

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Shalako  1 $4.50 $2.60 $2.20
Big Thicket  7 - $4.60 $3.60
Seven Lilies 10 - - $10.00
Sandy Lane 11 - - -
Also rans: Gypsum Johnny, Harv Won't Tap, Tour de Force, Barnacle Bill, Neighborhood Bully
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Consolation Pick 3 2-10-6 $27.40 $0.00
Pick 3 2-10-1 $81.00 $50,637.00
Consolation Double 10-6 $8.30 $0.00
Trifecta 1-7-10 $296.00 $93,954.00
Superfecta 1-7-10-11 $1,013.00 $65,194.00
Exacta 1-7 $19.20 $171,244.00
Daily Double 10-1 $20.60 $43,299.00
Fractions and final time: :23.06, :46.79, 1:12.62, 1:39.64
Winning Owner: Brian and Kerry Novak, Inc.
Winning Breeder: Elisabeth Alexander

6F, Dirt, Allowance
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $66,000

Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (7-9) Pick 4 (.50) Races (7-10), Double Wagers

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Overtime Olivia

Rule

Antonio Arriaga

Reylu Gutierrez

15/1

2 2

Gilda Marie

Shackleford

Chris J. Englehart

Junior Alvarado

7/2

3 3

Fair Lassie

Dublin

Bruce R. Grossman

Manuel Franco

8/1

4 4

Sweet Meadow Mist

D' Funnybone

Charlton Baker

Eric Cancel

4/1

5 5

Eye's On You

Encaustic

Bruce D. Anderson

Oscar Gomez

9/2

6 6

My Last Million

Stonesider

Charlton Baker

Heman K. Harkie

10/1

7 7

Trouble for Skylar

Into Mischief

Linda Rice

Jose Lezcano

6/1

8 8

Wailin Josie

Central Banker

Steven T. Jerkens

Declan Carroll

15/1

9 9

Carlisle Belle

Macho Uno

Gary Sciacca

Benjamin Hernandez

6/1

10 10

Ella's Song

Dublin

Ralph D'Alessandro

Jorge A. Vargas, Jr.

15/1

Runner Win Place Show
Sweet Meadow Mist  4 $12.40 $7.20 $4.40
Overtime Olivia  1 - $18.20 $11.40
Gilda Marie  2 - - $3.90
Carlisle Belle  9 - - -
Also rans: Eye's On You, Wailin Josie, My Last Million, Trouble for Skylar, Ella's Song, Fair Lassie
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 4-1-2 $1,250.00 $93,075.00
Superfecta 4-1-2-9 $9,284.00 $53,879.00
Exacta 4-1 $181.50 $180,477.00
Daily Double 1-4 $26.60 $29,891.00
Consolation Pick 3 10-6-4 $49.80 $0.00
Pick 3 10-1-4 $125.00 $46,642.00
Fractions and final time: :22.81, :46.88, 1:00.04, 1:14.17
Winning Owner: Hayden Racing and Baker, Charlton
Winning Breeder: EKQ Stables Corp.

6F, Outer turf, $40,000 Allowance Optional Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $70,000

Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Pick 3 Races (8-10), Double Wagers

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Lovely La La

Uncle Mo

Chad C. Brown

Manuel Franco

3/1

2

Beaux Arts

Freud

Russell J. Cash

Reylu Gutierrez

8/1

3

First Appeal

First Defence

Brad H. Cox

Joel Rosario

9/2

4 4

Sadie Lady

Freud

Rob Atras

Junior Alvarado

10/1

5 5

Magic Fairy

Ghostzapper

Christophe Clement

Javier Castellano

5/2

6 6

Bank Examiner

Central Banker

Jeremiah C. Englehart

Junior Alvarado

(Main Track only)

4/1

MTO

7

Short Pour

The Factor

Mark A. Hennig

Julio Correa

10/1

8 8

Miss Mystique

Teuflesberg

Leah Gyarmati

Kendrick Carmouche

6/1

9

Andarta

Declaration of War

Thomas Albertrani

Declan Carroll

15/1

10 10

Forgotten Hero

Mission Impazible

John T. Toscano, Jr.

Benjamin Hernandez

15/1

11 11

Makin' Out

Flat Out

Bruce N. Levine

Kendrick Carmouche

(Main Track only)

10/1

MTO

12 12

Puffery

Flatter

Rudy R. Rodriguez

Rider TBA

(Main Track only)

8/1

MTO

13 13

Cash Offer

Shackleford

Mark A. Hennig

Jose Lezcano

(Main Track only)

5/2

MTO

14

She Takes Charge

Take Charge Indy

Dermot Magner

Rider TBA

(Main Track only)

8/5

MTO

15 15

Bertranda

Boys At Tosconova

Gary P. Gullo

Julio Correa

(Main Track only)

10/1

MTO

Runner Win Place Show
Cash Offer 13 $7.40 $4.20 $3.20
Bertranda 15 - $22.40 $10.00
Puffery 12 - - $6.70
Forgotten Hero 10 - - -
Also rans: Makin' Out, Miss Mystique, Bank Examiner, Sadie Lady, Magic Fairy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 4-13 $52.50 $30,615.00
Superfecta 13-15-12-10 $6,094.00 $71,438.00
Trifecta 13-15-12 $648.00 $110,446.00
Pick 3 1-4-13 $106.50 $35,354.00
Exacta 13-15 $119.00 $195,122.00
Fractions and final time: :22.67, :46.54, :59.23, 1:12.66
Winning Owner: Reddam Racing LLC
Winning Breeder: Taylor Brothers Properties, LLC & ToKalon, Inc

Danner's Remsen Stakes longshot 'wants to go all day long'

Facing eight others in the Grade 2 Remsen, trainer Kelsey Danner expects a forward move from Prince James

1 1/16M, Turf, Central Park S.
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $100,000

Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10), Double Wagers

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Mo Ready

Uncle Mo

Todd A. Pletcher

Manuel Franco

8/1

2 2

City Man

Mucho Macho Man

Christophe Clement

Joel Rosario

9/2

3 3

Homeland

American Pharoah

William I. Mott

Junior Alvarado

5/2

4 4

Old Chestnut

Speightstown

Mark E. Casse

John R. Velazquez

6/1

5

Prince of Pharoahs

American Pharoah

Linda Rice

Jose Lezcano

(Main Track only)

5/1

MTO

6 6

Ashraq

Medaglia d'Oro

Michael V. Pino

Mychel J. Sanchez

12/1

7

Alpha Sixty Six

Liam's Map

Todd A. Pletcher

John R. Velazquez

(Main Track only)

2/1

MTO

8 8

Mr. Kringle

Shakin It Up

John P. Terranova II

Kendrick Carmouche

10/1

9

Chase Tracker

Verrazano

Todd A. Pletcher

Rider TBA

(Main Track only)

9/5

MTO

10 10

Pixelate

City Zip

Michael Stidham

Jose Lezcano

8/5

Runner Win Place Show
Pixelate 10 $7.00 $3.50 $2.80
Homeland  3 - $3.60 $2.80
Mr. Kringle  8 - - $5.50
City Man  2 - - -
Also rans: Mo Ready, Ashraq, Old Chestnut
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 13-10 $22.00 $46,696.00
Exacta 10-3 $23.60 $214,552.00
Superfecta 10-3-8-2 $606.00 $71,621.00
Trifecta 10-3-8 $155.48 $115,867.00
Pick 3 4-13-10 $212.00 $31,148.00
Grand Slam 1/4/6/7/9/10-1/2/4-12/13/15-10 $36.00 $22,419.00
Fractions and final time: :24.48, :50.3, 1:14.49, 1:39.01, 1:45.18
Winning Owner: Godolphin, LLC
Winning Breeder: Godolphin

6F, Dirt, $25,000 Maiden Claiming
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $33,000

Exacta, Trifecta (.50), Super (.10) Wagers

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Fusi

Desert Party

Rob Atras

Junior Alvarado

6/1

2 2

Margie Cat

Mission Impazible

Gary Sciacca

Benjamin Hernandez

50/1

3

Miss Jill

Mission Impazible

Lolita Shivmangal

Samuel Camacho, Jr.

30/1

4 4

Miss Ross

Bob and John

Bruce N. Levine

Hector Rafael Diaz, Jr.

15/1

5 5

Molly's Nighthawk

Freud

John C. Kimmel

Declan Carroll

12/1

6 6

Aris Gal Suz

New York Playboy

James W. Ferraro

Keivan Serrano

30/1

7 7

Vitanza

Get Stormy

H. James Bond

Julio Correa

6/1

8 8

Sisterwilliamagnes

Bob and John

Robbie G. Davis

Katie Davis

30/1

9

Line of Roses

Line of David

Rohan Ramdat

Heman K. Harkie

30/1

10

Lookbothways

Cross Traffic

Bruce N. Levine

Kendrick Carmouche

5/2

11 11

Paradiso

Artie Schiller

Timothy A. Hills

Manuel Franco

6/1

12 12

Trumpit

Super Saver

Gary P. Gullo

Eric Cancel

12/1

13 13

Gray Witch

Graydar

Brad H. Cox

Dylan Davis

4/1

Runner Win Place Show
Gray Witch 13 $5.00 $3.60 $2.70
Miss Ross  4 - $30.40 $8.10
Vitanza  7 - - $3.50
Fusi  1 - - -
Also rans: Paradiso, Molly's Nighthawk, Trumpit, Margie Cat, Aris Gal Suz, Sisterwilliamagnes
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 13-4-7-1 $3,506.00 $114,226.00
Trifecta 13-4-7 $587.00 $136,350.00
Pick 3 13-10-13 $78.00 $109,156.00
Pick 5 1/4/6/9-4-13-10-3/9/10/13 $650.00 $149,340.00
Pick 6 Jackpot 10-1/4/6/9-4-13-10-3/9/10/13 $3,974.00 $208,942.00
Pick 4 4-13-10-3/9/10/13 $492.00 $214,271.00
Consolation Pick 3 13-10-3 $26.60 $0.00
Consolation Pick 3 10-3 $6.80 $0.00
Daily Double 10-13 $19.60 $96,181.00
Exacta 13-4 $115.50 $266,485.00
Fractions and final time: :23.24, :47.42, 1:00.57, 1:14.99
Winning Owner: Twin Creeks Racing Stables, LLC
Winning Breeder: Twin Creeks Farm

News For Aqueduct

Danner's Remsen Stakes longshot 'wants to go all day long'

Facing eight others in the Grade 2 Remsen, trainer Kelsey Danner expects a forward move from Prince James

Top News

Cigar Mile 2019: Post positions, odds and more

Run down a race guide with all you need to know for Saturday's Grade 1 feature.

'Business is crazy' for Prado with a hot Gulfstream Park start

Edgar Prado's enjoying a hot start at Gulfstream Park's Championship Meet.

Epsom hero Anthony Van Dyck a 'Derby first' in Hong Kong Vase

Anthony Van Dyck is the first Epsom Derby winner to appear in Hong Kong.

Weekend Plays: K P Dreamin can rebound in the Starlet Stakes

K P Dreamin as a Starlet Stakes upset chance leads five weekend plays.