Albuquerque Entries & Results for Friday, September 18, 2020

400Y, Dirt, $10,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 2 Year Olds
Purse: $11,000

First Half Daily Double / Exacta / 50 Cent Trifecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Zoomin Jade

Zoomin Royal

Sherry Armstrong

Omar Iturralde

4/1

2 2

El Pequitoseffort

Substantial Effort

Jose A. Gonzalez

Luis A. Guerrero

12/1

3 3

Blue Night

Osbaldo

Ivan Tafoya

Jose Daniel Ruiz

15/1

4 4

Phantom Righter

Righter

Norma Reyes

David Reyes-Frisby

10/1

5 5

Mqh Dashing Belle

Mr Ease Cartel

Jorge A. Morales-Flores

Paul H. Nieto

10/1

6 6

Gimme Sum Suger

Valiant Hero

Ramon A. Alvarez

Brian Cobos Barraza

3/1

7 7

El Nuevo Profeta

Shake Em Open

Juan Meraz

Martin Felix

12/1

8 8

B Yald Rada

Man On the Move

Raymond G. Valerio

Freddy Ibarra

6/1

9 9

Chicky Chicky Kai

Jess a Chicks

Larry Chavez

Erik Lujan

8/1

10 10

La Bella Julia

Mr Special Cartel

Esteban Ramirez

Manuel Estrada

6/1

11

Jakes Cartel

Lordly Way

Edgar Moreno

Marcelo Barraza

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

12

Featuremydiamond

Winners Version

Jesus E. Marquez

Albert T. Medrano

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Chicky Chicky Kai  9 $26.80 $10.40 $7.40
Blue Night  3 - $7.00 $5.40
El Pequitoseffort  2 - - $11.00
La Bella Julia 10 - - -
Also rans: Gimme Sum Suger, Mqh Dashing Belle, El Nuevo Profeta, Phantom Righter, B Yald Rada, Zoomin Jade
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 9-3-2 $7,393.80 $4,931.00
Exacta 9-3 $222.20 $4,854.00
Fractions and final time: :19.88
Winning Owner: Mike G. Parker
Winning Breeder: Dirk Jones

400Y, Dirt, Maiden
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $24,500

Second Half Daily Double / Exacta / 50 Cent Trifecta / 10 Cent Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Mr Yin Yang

Perry Tee Chick

Elliot Bachicha

Brian Cobos Barraza

8/1

2 2

Snow Jewels Sparkle

Jesse James Jr

Jaime G. Aldavaz, Sr.

Sergio Becerra, Jr.

8/1

3 3

El Moro Osbaldo

Osbaldo

Cosme Velasquez

Porfirio Cano

10/1

4 4

Cartel Drunk Playboy

Big Daddy Cartel

Ivan Tafoya

Jesse Lee Levario

4/1

5 5

A S Major Sunset

Rcj Major Storm

Taurino Gutierrez

Alejandro Medellin

12/1

6 6

Jess Lunch Money

Jesse James Jr

Edgar Moreno

Marcelo Barraza

15/1

7 7

Oc Mademoiselle

Tf Featured Effort

Beatriz Sanchez-Carrillo

Edgar S. Martinez

6/1

8 8

Jess Now

Jess a Chicks

J. Danny Urista

Alfredo Sigala

5/1

9 9

Ac Express Effort

Tf Featured Effort

Melvin O. Cordova

Martin Felix

15/1

10 10

Daddys Sixy Cartel

Big Daddy Cartel

Javier Duarte

Jorge Martin Bourdieu

3/1

11

Divina Corona

Sign to Be a Runaway

Alfredo Gomez

Rodrigo Aceves

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

12

Jess Call Meh

Call Me Corona

Esteban Ramirez

Manuel Estrada

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Cartel Drunk Playboy  4 $4.60 $3.20 $2.20
Jess Now  8 - $7.40 $4.00
Daddys Sixy Cartel 10 - - $2.60
A S Major Sunset  5 - - -
Also rans: Snow Jewels Sparkle, Jess Lunch Money, Mr Yin Yang, El Moro Osbaldo, Ac Express Effort, Oc Mademoiselle
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 9-4 $129.40 $518.00
Superfecta 4-8-10-5 $835.20 $3,177.00
Exacta 4-8 $34.40 $6,078.00
Trifecta 4-8-10 $82.20 $4,458.00
Fractions and final time: :19.862
Winning Owner: Jose Pavon
Winning Breeder: Jose Pavon

The KOFX Handicap and More Lessons Learned

It's been awhile, but we're back and hopefully ready to jump back into the swing of things.... enjoy!

400Y, Dirt, $6,250 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,000

Exacta / 50 Cent Trifecta / 10 Cent Superfecta

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Cf High Rate Rita

High Rate of Return

Beatriz Sanchez-Carrillo

Edgar S. Martinez

8/1

2 2

Valentina Ar

Freighttrain B

Ivan Tafoya

Jesse Lee Levario

8/1

3 3

Cartel Kip

Big Daddy Cartel

Jesus E. Marquez

Albert T. Medrano

10/1

4 4

Damsels Charmer

Jesse James Jr

Lonnie H. Vaughn

Marcelo Barraza

12/1

5 5

El Cantador Gtz

Brookstone Bay

Hector Chavez

Jimmy Ray Coates

6/1

6 6

Jess Stel

Jess a Chicks

Jesus J Carrete

Paul H. Nieto

15/1

7 7

Quizukee Cash

Cash to Stash

Alberto Montoya, Jr.

Daniel Ruiz Amaya

15/1

8 8

Mariahs Desert Grace

Crusin Corona

Osman Iturralde

Omar Iturralde

7/2

9 9

Tellers Fly

Tellers Dash

Emily Cardenas

Brian Cobos Barraza

5/2

10 10

Coronado Coast

Coronado Cartel

Alvaro Hinojos

Martin Felix

9/2

11

Ketel Rime

Ketel Won

Pedro Gomez

Luis A. Guerrero

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

12

Here We Go Real

Sign to Be a Runaway

J. Danny Urista

Alfredo Sigala

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Valentina Ar  2 $4.40 $2.80 $2.60
Coronado Coast 10 - $3.00 $3.40
Cf High Rate Rita  1 - - $7.80
Damsels Charmer  4 - - -
Also rans: Cartel Kip, Jess Stel, Mariahs Desert Grace, El Cantador Gtz, Quizukee Cash, Tellers Fly
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-10-1-4 $2,263.80 $2,264.00
Exacta 2-10 $20.20 $6,891.00
Trifecta 2-10-1 $126.20 $4,236.00
Fractions and final time: :19.781
Winning Owner: Astorga Racing, LLC.
Winning Breeder: Bobby D Cox

400Y, Dirt, $6,250 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,800

Exacta / 50 Cent Trifecta / 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 3 (Races 4-5-6)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Dm Burnz

Walk Thru Fire

Bernard B. Baca

Brian Cobos Barraza

12/1

2 2

My Mister Pt

Perry Tee Chick

Elliot Bachicha

Albert T. Medrano

3/1

3 3

Jess Like a Chick

Jess a Chicks

Larry Chavez

Erik Lujan

10/1

4 4

James Wanta Chick

Ivory James

Beatriz Sanchez-Carrillo

Edgar S. Martinez

8/1

5 5

Bf One Sweet Memory

One Sweet Jess

Tony Herrera

Paul H. Nieto

7/1

6 6

Wdc Ez Come Ez Go

Big Daddy Cartel

Alejandro Chavez

Mauro Salcedo

15/1

7 7

Quick Fusion

Scrutinizer

Stephanie Esparza

Alonso Rivera

6/1

8 8

Furywoody

Woodbridge

Ivan Tafoya

Jesse Lee Levario

4/1

9 9

Bars N Cars

Desirio

Raymond G. Valerio

Mario Delgado

5/1

10 10

Cades Cartel

Favorite Cartel

Jesus J Carrete

Martin Felix

12/1

11

Amalia Marie

Heza Motor Scooter

Javier Duarte

Jorge Martin Bourdieu

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

12

Dash Back Jess

Mr Jess Perry

Efrain Bueno

Luis A. Guerrero

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Cades Cartel 10 $29.60 $8.60 $5.20
Furywoody  8 - $2.60 $2.20
Bars N Cars  9 - - $3.00
Quick Fusion  7 - - -
Also rans: Wdc Ez Come Ez Go, Jess Like a Chick, My Mister Pt, Dm Burnz, James Wanta Chick, Bf One Sweet Memory
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 10-8 $75.00 $5,438.00
Superfecta 10-8-9-7 $1,612.80 $2,904.00
Trifecta 10-8-9 $317.00 $4,920.00
Fractions and final time: :19.924
Winning Owner: The Quarter Company LLC
Winning Breeder: Steve D Burns Dvm

Authentic priced at better than 2-1 in first U.S. Preakness Future

At +225, Authentic carries a bit more value in the first U.S. market as compared to overseas.

440Y, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $28,000

Exacta / 50 Cent Trifecta / 10 Cent Superfecta / Second Leg Pick 3

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Put Me On the Cover

Jesse James Jr

Luis Daniel Iturralde

Omar Iturralde

8/1

2 2

Flash the Corona

First Moonflash

Ebert Munoz

Alfredo Sigala

7/1

3 3

Hs Princess

Osbaldo

Ivan Tafoya

Jose Daniel Ruiz

6/1

4 4

First Flashin

First Moonflash

Jorge A. Brito

Albert T. Medrano

5/1

5

Princess Katelyn

Big Daddy Cartel

Jose Luis Muela

Alonso Rivera

10/1

6 6

Call Me Kash

Call Me Corona

Jaime G. Aldavaz, Sr.

Adrian A. Ramos

10/1

7 7

Daddys Beats

Big Daddy Cartel

Jorge A. Morales-Flores

Paul H. Nieto

12/1

8 8

Maria D Los Angeles

Big Daddy Cartel

Johnny L. Pacheco

Edgar S. Martinez

15/1

9 9

Jy El Chapo

Swissle Stick

Javier Roman, Jr.

Manuel Estrada

15/1

10 10

The Cartel Got Katie

Big Daddy Cartel

Gabriel Burke

Jacquelyn Bobroff

4/1

11 11

Copy Me Fast

Big Daddy Cartel

Juan M. Gonzalez

Adrian A. Ramos

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

12

Royal Koa

Woodbridge

Hector Chavez

Edgar S. Martinez

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Call Me Kash  6 $34.80 $14.00 $8.40
Flash the Corona  2 - $5.80 $4.00
Hs Princess  3 - - $7.20
Copy Me Fast 11 - - -
Also rans: Daddys Beats, First Flashin, Put Me On the Cover, The Cartel Got Katie, Jy El Chapo, Maria D Los Angeles
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 6-2-3 $2,423.00 $10,514.00
Superfecta 6-2-3-11 $13,476.60 $5,395.00
Exacta 6-2 $217.40 $15,592.00
Fractions and final time: :21.551
Winning Owner: Leopoldo Hernandez
Winning Breeder: 2 Fat Ranch

1M, Dirt, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $24,500

Exacta / 50 Cent Trifecta / 10 Cent Superfecta / Last Leg Pick 3

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Three Chips

Chipshot

Anthony Blea, III

Luis Robletto

15/1

2

Tanya Who

Quinton's Gold

Anthony Blea, III

Luis Negron

12/1

3 3

Better Dialhomme

Delhomme

Michael K. Barber

Frank Reyes

12/1

4 4

Dixie Jen

Attila's Storm

Rodney C. Richards

Jimmy Ray Coates

3/1

5 5

Ms Highspeed

Storm of Goshen

Roy L. Marcom, Jr.

Jose A. Leon

10/1

6 6

Ambers Storm

Attila's Storm

Todd W. Fincher

Enrique Portillo Gomez

8/1

7 7

Tell Me Nighty

Roman Emperor

Levi T. Bridge

Francisco Amparan

15/1

8 8

Rational d'Oro

Musaiter

Lonnie H. Vaughn

Aldo Arboleda

4/1

9 9

Aranza Lark

Vulcan's Pulpit

Jose A. Gonzalez

Alejandro Medellin

15/1

10 10

Impeaching

Southwestern Heat

Nancy Summers

Duane Lee Sterling

6/1

Runner Win Place Show
Ambers Storm  6 $10.80 $5.00 $3.00
Dixie Jen  4 - $4.00 $2.40
Rational d'Oro  8 - - $2.80
Ms Highspeed  5 - - -
Also rans: Impeaching, Better Dialhomme, Three Chips, Tell Me Nighty, Aranza Lark
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Pick 3 ALL-6-6 $100.40 $0.00
Pick 3 10-ALL-6 $100.40 $369.00
Exacta 6-4 $33.00 $10,302.00
Pick 3 10-6-ALL $100.40 $0.00
Superfecta 6-4-8-5 $397.00 $5,433.00
Trifecta 6-4-8 $115.00 $9,080.00
Fractions and final time: :24.05, :47.56, 1:12.39, 1:26.1, 1:39.4
Winning Owner: Charles E. Hiatt
Winning Breeder: Fred Alexander & Linda Alexander

Expert Picks: Selections for Woodbine's G1 Summer, Natalma

Selections for Woodbine's Summer and Natalma Stakes, both G1 Breeders' Cup Challenge races.

5F, Dirt, $6,250 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $11,800

Exacta / 50 Cent Trifecta / 10 Cent Superfecta / 50 Cent Pick 4 (Races 7-8-9-10)

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Vidaks Back

Tannersmyman

Dayson LaVanway

Frank Reyes

8/1

2 2

Valentine Divine

Divine Park

Greg Green

Alejandro Medellin

5/2

3 3

Touchdown Redskins

Birdstone

Bennie L. Woolley, Jr.

Enrique Portillo Gomez

8/1

4 4

Catability

Discreet Cat

Kenneth K. Chadborn, Jr.

Miguel A. Perez

6/1

5 5

Mostly Cloudy

Lucky J. H.

Alvaro Hinojos

Ronney Betancourt

10/1

6 6

Hit Btween the Ice

Fusaichi Zenon (JPN)

Arthur Ray Lucero

Alfredo Sigala

12/1

7 7

Livin On Prayer

Ministers Wild Cat

Sherry Armstrong

Luis Negron

6/1

8 8

S. O. S. Schiller

Artie Schiller

Edgar Moreno

Aldo Arboleda

15/1

9 9

Hot Surfing

Surf Cat

Danny E. Martinez

Jimmy Ray Coates

6/1

10 10

Me

El Roblar

Juan Quintana Gutierrez

Francisco Amparan

4/1

11

Follow the Facts

Algorithms

Sebedeo R. Chacon

Jose A. Leon

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

12

Bernin Sensation

Bernardini

Nancy Summers

Luis Ramon Rodriguez

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Valentine Divine  2 $6.00 $3.40 $2.60
Hot Surfing  9 - $7.40 $4.20
Me 10 - - $3.40
Hit Btween the Ice  6 - - -
Also rans: Livin On Prayer, Catability, Touchdown Redskins, Vidaks Back, S. O. S. Schiller, Mostly Cloudy
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Superfecta 2-9-10-6 $949.00 $6,131.00
Trifecta 2-9-10 $178.40 $11,938.00
Exacta 2-9 $43.40 $18,414.00
Fractions and final time: :21.97, :44.5, :58.28
Winning Owner: Patricia Green
Winning Breeder: Brereton C. Jones & Jimmy Blanton

5F, Dirt, $10,000 Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $16,300

Exacta / 50 Cent Trifecta / 10 Cent Superfecta / Second Leg Pick 4

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Radical Eruption

Roll Hennessy Roll

Andres Gonzalez

Alejandro Medellin

15/1

2 2

Seven Silver Coins

Precocity

Casey T. Lambert

Enrique Portillo Gomez

12/1

3 3

Lotta Gusto

J P's Gusto

Jeff D. Hudson

Jose A. Leon

15/1

4 4

Here Comes Heat

Southwestern Heat

Natalie Douglas

Jimmy Ray Coates

15/1

5 5

Tee Cep

Copelan's Pache

Terri Rust

Alfredo Sigala

10/1

6 6

Dinos Da Daddy

Southwestern Heat

Jaime G. Aldavaz, Sr.

Luis Negron

10/1

7 7

Domes Star

Dome

Patrick L. Sanchez

Jacquelyn Bobroff

6/1

8 8

Blue Bees

Slew's Pot of Gold

Martin Valdez-Cabral, Jr.

Francisco Amparan

8/1

9 9

Eternal Kingdom

Drosselmeyer

Jose R. Gonzalez, Jr.

Luis A. Fuentes

3/1

10 10

Comedy King

Laugh Track

Bernadette Barrios

Ronney Betancourt

4/1

11

Del Argent

Delhomme

Aniceto Marcelino Alire

Jorge Martin Bourdieu

(Also-eligible)

15/1

AE

12

Litigator

Graydar

Thomas W. Pierce, Jr.

Jimmy Ray Coates

(Also-eligible)

20/1

AE

Runner Win Place Show
Blue Bees  8 $8.80 $5.40 $3.40
Lotta Gusto  3 - $12.40 $6.60
Tee Cep  5 - - $6.40
Eternal Kingdom  9 - - -
Also rans: Here Comes Heat, Dinos Da Daddy, Radical Eruption, Comedy King, Seven Silver Coins, Domes Star
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Trifecta 8-3-5 $590.80 $33,008.00
Superfecta 8-3-5-9 $3,743.60 $21,150.00
Exacta 8-3 $76.00 $41,225.00
Fractions and final time: :22.4, :45.49, :58.06
Winning Owner: Aguilar, Patrick D. and Wilson, Steve W.
Winning Breeder: Michael Weatherly

Starship Jubilee bests the boys in G1 Woodbine Mile

Starship Jubilee, reigning Horse of the Year in Canada, knocked off males in the Woodbine Mile.

5 1/2F, Dirt, Allowance
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $23,800

Exacta / 50 Cent Trifecta / 10 Cent Superfecta / Third Leg Pick 4 First Half Late Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1

Babo Storm

Attila's Storm

Taurino Gutierrez

Shane Laviolette

15/1

2 2

Heraclitus

Wicked Strong

Bart G. Hone

Alfredo Sigala

10/1

3 3

Indy Moon

Liaison

Anthony Blea, III

Luis Robletto

12/1

4 4

Perfect Fanny

Competitive Edge

Jose R. Gonzalez, Jr.

Miguel T. Fuentes, Jr.

7/2

5 5

Roll On Curlin

Curlin

Todd W. Fincher

Luis A. Fuentes

9/2

6 6

K P Right of Way

Cross Traffic

Justin R. Evans

Luis Negron

5/2

7 7

Dakota

Super Saver

Simon J. Buechler

Frank Reyes

6/1

8

Silver Flask

Indian Firewater

Verner R. Query

Jacquelyn Bobroff

20/1

9 9

Launch Light Dream

Woke Up Dreamin

Alberto Amparan

Francisco Amparan

10/1

Runner Win Place Show
Launch Light Dream  9 $39.60 $14.20 $8.40
Roll On Curlin  5 - $7.20 $3.80
Heraclitus  2 - - $4.40
Perfect Fanny  4 - - -
Also rans: Indy Moon, Dakota, Babo Storm, K P Right of Way
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Exacta 9-5 $225.40 $19,027.00
Superfecta 9-5-2-4 $7,081.60 $8,506.00
Trifecta 9-5-2 $673.80 $13,155.00
Fractions and final time: :22.3, :45.49, :58.39, 1:04.63
Winning Owner: Jorge Vasquez
Winning Breeder: Iowa State University

6 1/2F, Dirt, $6,500 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $10,800

Exacta / 50 Cent Trifecta / 10 Cent Superfecta / Last Leg Pick 4 Second Half Late Daily Double

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Zuni

Candy Ride (ARG)

Alfredo Marquez Casillas

Jimmy Ray Coates

8/1

2 2

Papa Justice

Dominus

Greg Green

Francisco Amparan

8/1

3 3

Beyond Precher

Empire Way

Priscilla Leon

Aldo Arboleda

4/1

4 4

Talkaboutnavarone

Song of Navarone

Carlos C. Gonzalez

Alfredo Sigala

12/1

5 5

Random Krptonight

Cape Blanco (IRE)

Danny E. Martinez

Edgar S. Martinez

12/1

6 6

Keaton

More Than Ready

Simon J. Buechler

Luis A. Fuentes

6/1

7

Caleb's Storm

Embrace the Storm

Ever Olguin

Jacquelyn Bobroff

10/1

8 8

Cebolla

American Pharoah

George J. Marquez

Ronney Betancourt

6/1

9 9

Boisterousbynature

Boisterous

Raul V. Vega

Hector Aldrete

12/1

10 10

Sir Quincy

Quinton's Gold

Nancy Summers

Luis Ramon Rodriguez

3/1

11 11

Blazin Celebration

Blazonry

Juan Quintana Gutierrez

Frank Reyes

15/1

12 12

Truth Or Dare

Unbridled Trust

Jeff D. Hudson

Jose A. Leon

20/1

Runner Win Place Show
Beyond Precher  3 $7.60 $3.80 $2.60
Keaton  6 - $3.60 $2.80
Zuni  1 - - $4.60
Papa Justice  2 - - -
Also rans: Cebolla, Sir Quincy, Boisterousbynature, Random Krptonight, Blazin Celebration, Talkaboutnavarone, Truth Or Dare
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Daily Double 9-3 $198.60 $3,515.00
Exacta 3-6 $23.40 $17,636.00
Superfecta 3-6-1-2 $1,203.80 $6,343.00
Trifecta 3-6-1 $179.60 $12,109.00
Pick 4 2/11/12-8-9-3 $2,413.00 $6,435.00
Fractions and final time: :21.97, :45.27, 1:09.54, 1:16.87
Winning Owner: Donn Start
Winning Breeder: Terry C. Lovingier

Authentic works fast, gallops out strong in first Preakness drill

Authentic worked a bullet five furlongs while galloping out 7f in 1:25.20 at Churchill Downs.

News For Albuquerque

The KOFX Handicap and More Lessons Learned

It's been awhile, but we're back and hopefully ready to jump back into the swing of things.... enjoy!

Top News

Authentic priced at better than 2-1 in first U.S. Preakness Future

At +225, Authentic carries a bit more value in the first U.S. market as compared to overseas.

Expert Picks: Selections for Woodbine's G1 Summer, Natalma

Selections for Woodbine's Summer and Natalma Stakes, both G1 Breeders' Cup Challenge races.

Starship Jubilee bests the boys in G1 Woodbine Mile

Starship Jubilee, reigning Horse of the Year in Canada, knocked off males in the Woodbine Mile.

Authentic works fast, gallops out strong in first Preakness drill

Authentic worked a bullet five furlongs while galloping out 7f in 1:25.20 at Churchill Downs.

Preakness hopefuls highlight Saturday's top workouts

Preakness hopefuls Authentic, Art Collector, Thousand Words, Swiss Skydiver worked Saturday.