Aiken Entries & Results for Saturday, October 26, 2019

2 1/4M, Hurdle, Maiden Special Weight
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $30,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Rebound (IRE)

Big Bad Bob (IRE)

Elizabeth Voss

Bethany Baumgardner

2 2

Pitching

Scat Daddy

William S. Meister

Bernard Dalton

3 3

Agent Rushour (IRE)

Robin des Champs (FR)

Richard L. Valentine

Kieran Norris

4 4

Fightinirishtabit

Tiznow

Richard J. Hendriks

Archie Macauley

5 5

Downhill Racer

Jump Start

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Alain Cawley

6 6

Pappy On the Rocks

Parading

William G. Wofford

Mark Galligan

7 7

Plumes

Include

Julie Gomena

Bryan Cullinane

8 8

Family Tree (GB)

Galileo (IRE)

Neil R. Morris

Barry Foley

99

Quick Toss

Brilliant Speed

Julie Gomena

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Lela's Gift

First Samurai

Madison F. Meyers

Kieran Norris

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Hollywood Strike

Smart Strike

Katherine S. Neilson

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Court Ruler (IRE)

Court Cave (IRE)

Leslie F. Young

Brian Linehan

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Family Tree (GB)  8 - - -
Fightinirishtabit  4 - - -
Pappy On the Rocks  6 - - -
Rebound (IRE)  1 - - -
Also rans: Plumes, Pitching, Agent Rushour (IRE), Downhill Racer
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 4:22.2
Winning Owner: Irvin S. Naylor
Winning Breeder: Car Colston Hall Stud

2 1/4M, Hurdle, $15,000 Maiden Claiming
Open | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $15,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Argentic (FR)

Kendargent (FR)

Neil R. Morris

Barry Foley

2 2

Good and Proper

Pleasantly Perfect

Richard J. Hendriks

McLane Hendriks

3 3

Halibut Cove

Fairbanks

Sanna Neilson

Mark Galligan

4 4

Milliner

Hat Trick (JPN)

Elizabeth Voss

Bethany Baumgardner

5 5

Mighty Mark

Temple City

Katherine S. Neilson

Alain Cawley

6 6

Camp Courage

War Front

Archibald J. Kingsley, Jr.

Archie Macauley

7 7

Naval Gazer

Midshipman

Julie Gomena

Kieran Norris

8 8

Pac Yer Tack

Purge

William S. Meister

Bryan Cullinane

9 9

Elmutahid

Street Cry (IRE)

Jeremy J. Gillam

Bernard Dalton

99

Lady Quality

Elusive Quality

Kate Dalton

Bernard Dalton

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Hollywood Strike

Smart Strike

Katherine S. Neilson

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Slug And Jockey (IRE)

Beneficial (GB)

Neil R. Morris

Barry Foley

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Alsinaafy (IRE)

Oasis Dream (GB)

Leslie F. Young

Brian Linehan

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Geranium

Elusive Quality

Theodore C. Gregory

Bernard Dalton

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Mighty Mark  5 - - -
Elmutahid  9 - - -
Camp Courage  6 - - -
Argentic (FR)  1 - - -
Also rans: Halibut Cove, Naval Gazer, Good and Proper, Pac Yer Tack, Milliner
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 4:19.8
Winning Owner: Irvin S. Naylor
Winning Breeder: Sally Thomas & New Dawn Stable LLC

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

2 1/4M, Hurdle, Maiden Special Weight
Fillies & Mares | 3 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

I'd Rather Not

Partner's Hero

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Mark Galligan

2 2

Geranium

Elusive Quality

Theodore C. Gregory

Bernard Dalton

3 3

Choklitcoverdonut

Fort Prado

William G. Wofford

Barry Foley

4 4

Lela's Gift

First Samurai

Madison F. Meyers

Kieran Norris

5 5

Classic Spring

Sky Classic

Madison F. Meyers

Bethany Baumgardner

6 6

That's That

The Factor

Richard J. Hendriks

Archie Macauley

7 7

Konstantinova

Soldat

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Alain Cawley

99

Lady Quality

Elusive Quality

Kate Dalton

Bernard Dalton

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Summer Vow

Broken Vow

Richard J. Hendriks

Archie Macauley

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Lela's Gift  4 - - -
Choklitcoverdonut  3 - - -
Geranium  2 - - -
I'd Rather Not  1 - - -
Also rans: Classic Spring, Konstantinova
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 4:31.8
Winning Owner: Timber Town Stable
Winning Breeder: Timber Town Stable, LLC

2 1/4M, Hurdle, $15,000 Claiming
Open | 4 Year Olds And Up
Purse: $20,000

# PP Horse / Sire Trainer / Jockey ML
1 1

Ocean Ready

More Than Ready

Cyril Murphy

Bryan Cullinane

2 2

Star Glitter (FR)

Sea The Stars (IRE)

Katherine S. Neilson

Bethany Baumgardner

3 3

Aydoun (IRE)

Mastercraftsman (IRE)

Archibald J. Kingsley, Jr.

Archie Macauley

4 4

Diplodocus

Sky Mesa

Richard J. Hendriks

McLane Hendriks

5 5

Bite the Bit

Henrythenavigator

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Alain Cawley

99

Shoreline

The Factor

Richard J. Hendriks

Archie Macauley

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Maximum Horsepower

Dixie Union

Janet E. Elliot

(Scratched)

SCR

99

Junonia

City Zip

Neil R. Morris

Barry Foley

(Scratched)

SCR

Runner Win Place Show
Diplodocus  4 - - -
Bite the Bit  5 - - -
Star Glitter (FR)  2 - - -
Ocean Ready  1 - - -
Also rans:
Pool Finish $2 Payout Total Pool
Fractions and final time: 4:26.6
Winning Owner: Morningstar Farm
Winning Breeder: Oxley, TCF Stallions et al& Robert Losey

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Top News

Gamine fails Oaks drug test; Baffert's team discredits report

Star filly failed a Kentucky Oaks drug test, said a report that Bob Baffert's attorney called "inaccurate."

BC Juvenile Fillies 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Four G1 winners will clash in this Breeders' Cup event, but who is the fastest?

Ranking the Preps: Talent abounds in BC Juvenile Fillies

Out of prep season emerged four G1 winners set to clash in the Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies.

Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint 2020: Who are the fastest contenders?

Speed is the name of the game in the F&M Sprint. Find out who is the fastest.

Prospect Watch: Plum Pretty's daughter debuts

The daughter of Kentucky Oaks winner Plum Pretty debuts Friday for Todd Pletcher.